ATP M15 Doha, Wk. 51 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Doha, Wk. 51 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Doha, Wk. 51 Event Details:

2021-12-20Hard
OutdoorQatar
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Doha, Wk. 51 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDominik Palan ()Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
SFDominik Palan ()Martin Krumich (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (2) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMartin Krumich (7) ()Menelaos Efstathiou (LL) (CYP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDominik Palan ()Kareem Allaf (q) (SYR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFSidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Sasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFDragos Nicolae Madaras (2) (ROU)Ray Ho (q) (TPE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Menelaos Efstathiou (LL) (CYP)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Krumich (7) ()Dev Javia ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dominik Palan ()Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kareem Allaf (q) (SYR)Axel Garcian ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Hazem Naow (SYR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Ryan James Storrie (8) (GBR)6-2 1-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (2) (ROU)Tibo Colson (WC) ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Menelaos Efstathiou (LL) (CYP)Yu Hsiou Hsu (1) (TPE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)Mousa Alkotop (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dev Javia ()Nico Hornitschek (q) (_GE)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Krumich (7) ()Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)Aleksandre Metreveli (4) (GEO)w/o[H2H]
R32Dominik Palan ()Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Axel Garcian ()Terence Atmane ()2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kareem Allaf (q) (SYR)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (6) (FIN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (5) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hazem Naow (SYR)Rashed Nawaf (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rishab Agarwal (IND)Aleksandre Bakshi (GEO)1-6 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)Maxence Broville (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan James Storrie (8) (GBR)Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (WC) (QAT)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Maik Steiner (q) ()5-7 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tibo Colson (WC) ()Michael Zhu (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (2) (ROU)Oscar Moraing (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarat Deviatiarov (1) (UKR)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Saba Purtseladze ()
6-1 6-0
SFMarat Deviatiarov (1) (UKR)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)
Maik Steiner ()
6-3 4-6 10-4
SFTsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Saba Purtseladze ()
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFMarat Deviatiarov (1) (UKR)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Rashed Nawaf (WC) ()
Arthur O'Sullivan ()
6-4 6-1
QFLorenzo Rottoli (ITA)
Maik Steiner ()
Maxence Broville (FRA)
Axel Garcian ()
6-4 6-4
QFAdil Kalyanpur (IND)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Rishab Agarwal (IND)
Rishi Reddy (IND)
6-4 6-0
QFTsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Saba Purtseladze ()
Aleksandre Bakshi (2) (GEO)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
7-6(7) 3-6 10-8
R16Marat Deviatiarov (1) (UKR)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Preston Brown (USA)
Oscar Moraing (GER)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Rashed Nawaf (WC) ()
Arthur O'Sullivan ()
Issa Alharrasi (WC) ()
Mousa Zayed ()
3-2 ret.
R16Maxence Broville (FRA)
Axel Garcian ()
Theo Arribage (4) (FRA)
Luca Sanchez ()
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)
Maik Steiner ()
Kareem Allaf (SYR)
Hazem Naow (SYR)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Rishab Agarwal (IND)
Rishi Reddy (IND)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Martin Krumich ()
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (3) (ROU)
Marat Sharipov (RUS) ()
6-4 6-2
R16Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Saba Purtseladze ()
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Dominik Palan ()
6-3 6-4
R16Aleksandre Bakshi (2) (GEO)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
Haoyuan Huang (WC) ()
Mubarak SHANNAN Zayid (QAT)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kareem Allaf (q) (SYR)Menelaos Efstathiou (LL) (CYP)6-4 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Mousa Alkotop (q) ()Christoffer Solberg (SWE)4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1Maik Steiner (q) ()Demetris Azoides (GRE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nico Hornitschek (q) (_GE)Stevan Popovic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Ammar Alhogbani (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Haoyuan Huang ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Shahbaaz Khan (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Menelaos Efstathiou (LL) (CYP)Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kareem Allaf (q) (SYR)Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mousa Alkotop (q) ()Rishi Reddy (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Credit Chaiyarin ()6-7(5) 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q2Demetris Azoides (GRE)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Maik Steiner (q) ()Theo Arribage (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stevan Popovic ()Luca Sanchez ()3-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q2Nico Hornitschek (q) (_GE)Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Bader Alabdullah (KUW)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ammar Alhogbani (USA)Aleksandar Tomas ()3-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Sidane Pontjodikromo (q) (NLD)Talal Alabdullah ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haoyuan Huang ()Preston Brown (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shahbaaz Khan (IND)Mashari Nawaf ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Rabee Sleem ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Menelaos Efstathiou (LL) (CYP)Ali Habib ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adil Kalyanpur (IND)Thibault Verdier ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cheraag Bajwa (GBR)Pranash Babu ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kareem Allaf (q) (SYR)Hong-Lin Fu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rishi Reddy (IND)Qwyn Quittner ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mousa Alkotop (q) ()Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Credit Chaiyarin ()Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Saud Alhogbani ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikalai Haliak (BLR)Tushar Madan ()6-4 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Demetris Azoides (GRE)Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Theo Arribage (FRA)Jimmy Yang (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner (q) ()Vinay KUMAR T (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Sanchez ()Saba Purtseladze ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stevan Popovic ()Finn Bischof ()6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nico Hornitschek (q) (_GE)Dusan Rajic (SRI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ray Ho (q) (TPE)Omar Ahmed ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bader Alabdullah (KUW)Theertha Shashank Macherla ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ammar Alhogbani (USA)Ali Alshati ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Tomas ()Leyton Rivera ()6-4 6-2[H2H]