ATP M15 Daegu, Wk. 35 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Daegu, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Daegu, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2022-08-29Hard
OutdoorKorea (South)
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Daegu, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FUisung Park (4) (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFCheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)Duckhee Lee (1) (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFUisung Park (4) (KOR)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDuckhee Lee (1) (KOR)Geun Jun Kim (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFUisung Park (4) (KOR)Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFPalaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)Kazuma Kawachi (7) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (1) (KOR)Ryuki Matsuda ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Geun Jun Kim (KOR)Jea Moon Lee (8) ()6-4 3-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Thomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)Jae Hwan Kim ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Uisung Park (4) (KOR)Seon Yong Han (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kazuma Kawachi (7) (JPN)Dong Ju Kim (KOR)6-7(3) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (1) (KOR)Issei Okamura (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryuki Matsuda ()Jung-Woong Na (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Geun Jun Kim (KOR)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee (8) ()Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)Yunseok Jang ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Sora Fukuda (q) (JPN)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Suk Ann (q) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)Hyeondeok Yoon (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jae Hwan Kim ()Ajeet Rai (6) (NZL)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)Haesun Lee (q) ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Seon Yong Han (WC) (KOR)Woohyuk Sim (q) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Uisung Park (4) (KOR)Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kazuma Kawachi (7) (JPN)Jangjun Kim (WC) ()6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Dong Ju Kim (KOR)Dae Han Kim (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)Min Seong Kim (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)Moerani Bouzige (2) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)
Uisung Park (KOR)
6-3 1-6 10-7
QFUndecided
Kazuma Kawachi (3) (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-3 6-1
QFUndecided
Seon Yong Han (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na ()
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-7(2) 6-1 10-5
R16Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)
Uisung Park (KOR)
Undecided
7-5 6-2
R16Undecided
Hong Chung ()
Jae Hwan Kim ()
6-1 7-5
R16Kazuma Kawachi (3) (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Undecided
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-7(6) 6-1 10-6
R16Seon Yong Han (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na ()
Tomohiro Masabayashi (2) (JPN)
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Woodam Song ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dae Han Kim (q) ()Ren Nakamura (JPN)7-5 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)Hong Chung ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Suk Ann (q) (KOR)Homin Kwag ()6-3 3-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Sora Fukuda (q) (JPN)Suk Hyun Choo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Haesun Lee (q) ()Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)2-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q1Woohyuk Sim (q) ()Dogeon Park ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hyeondeok Yoon (q) ()Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)6-3 5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Yong-Kyu Lim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Woodam Song ()Jeong Heon Lee (KOR)6-7(1) 7-6(4) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (JPN)Min Jae Kim ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dae Han Kim (q) ()Rikuto Yamaguchi ()6-2 6-7(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Hong Chung ()Jae Myeong Lee ()5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Homin Kwag ()Geni Inoue ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Suk Ann (q) (KOR)Junsu Kang ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sora Fukuda (q) (JPN)Sung Woo Cho (KOR)3-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q2Suk Hyun Choo ()Seung Heon Hong ()3-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q2Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)Woobin Shin (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Haesun Lee (q) ()Jun Ha Hyun ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Woohyuk Sim (q) ()Sion Kwon ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Dogeon Park ()Zachary Adam-Gedge ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Young Seok Lee (KOR)1-6 7-6(6) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Hyeondeok Yoon (q) ()Jiho Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Young Min Joo (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim ()Sung Ha Yeon ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeong Heon Lee (KOR)Jiwon Kang ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Woodam Song ()Hyeoung Jin Kim ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Sangwoo Bae (KOR)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Min Jae Kim ()Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dae Han Kim (q) ()Jun Gi Lee ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rikuto Yamaguchi ()Gun Hyoung Kim ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hong Chung ()Woohyuk Chang ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jae Myeong Lee ()Ju-Hae Moon ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sanhui Shin (q) (KOR)Sukhee Ann (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)Dabin Yoon ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Geni Inoue ()Hyeong Don Kim (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Homin Kwag ()Sung Hun Kim (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Suk Ann (q) (KOR)Seong Ho Park ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Junsu Kang ()Jungwoo Lee ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (q) (JPN)Alexander Babanine (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sung Woo Cho (KOR)Dong Hwan Kim ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Suk Hyun Choo ()Ku Keon Kang (KOR)1-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Seung Heon Hong ()Dae-Hee Lee ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Woobin Shin (KOR)Jin Sung Han (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yeongseok Jeong (KOR)Seunghun Shin (KOR)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jun Ha Hyun ()Je Won Jeon ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haesun Lee (q) ()Hugh Callaghan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Woohyuk Sim (q) ()Jaesung Choe ()2-6 7-6(6) 12-10[H2H]
Q3Sion Kwon ()Junhyun Lee ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dogeon Park ()Seo-Jun Ha ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zachary Adam-Gedge ()Woong ()4-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Tae-Woo Lee (KOR)Hyunbin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Young Seok Lee (KOR)Taewoo Koo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jiho Lee (KOR)Jinyeong Kim ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hyeondeok Yoon (q) ()Adam Bronka (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]