ATP M15 Curtea De Arges, Wk. 34 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Curtea De Arges, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Curtea De Arges, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2019-08-19Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Curtea De Arges, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMircea-Alexandru Jecan (8) (ROU)Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Alexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFMircea-Alexandru Jecan (8) (ROU)Nicolae Frunza (4) (ROU)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFMircea-Alexandru Jecan (8) (ROU)Facundo Juarez (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolae Frunza (4) (ROU)Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFHernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Gabriel Donev ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAlexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)Simone Roncalli (5) (ITA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R16Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Filip Cristian Jianu (7) (ROU)6-4 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Gabriel Donev ()Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Facundo Juarez (ARG)Calin Manda (ROU)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (8) (ROU)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Simone Roncalli (5) (ITA)Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)Bogdan Pavel (q) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolae Frunza (4) (ROU)Nicholas David Ionel (JR) (ROU)6-0 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (8) (ROU)Adrian Barbu (q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (ROU)Boris Butulija (q) (SRI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Bogdan Pavel (q) (ROU)Nini Gabriel Dica (JR) (ROU)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (7) (ROU)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)Stefan Palosi (WC) (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Matei Adrian Georgescu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Bogdan Borza (q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriel Donev ()Maksim Tikhomirov (6) (USA)7-5 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (JR) (ROU)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (5) (ITA)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (4) (ROU)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Facundo Juarez (ARG)Alessandro Petrone (2) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (3) (BUL)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (1) (ARG)Cezar Cretu (ROU) (WC) ()6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
6-4 6-4
SFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
Bogdan Pavel (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFAlexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
Bogdan Pavel (ROU)
Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)
Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()
6-2 6-3
QFMikhail Korovin (RUS)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
w/o
QFAlexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Alexander Donski (CAN)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFPetru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-1
R16Alexander Donski (CAN)
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
Boris Butulija (SRI)
Egor Matvievici (MDA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()
Nini Gabriel Dica (ROU)
5-7 6-2 10-5
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Luca George Tatomir (ROU)
5-7 6-0 10-6
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Adrian Barbu (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU)
Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()
Igor Banicevic (SRI)
Dusan Rajic (SRI)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
Bogdan Pavel (ROU)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
2-6 7-6(7) 10-5
R16Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Boris Butulija (q) (SRI)Igor Banicevic (SRI)4-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q1Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Borza (q) (ROU)Dmitrii Baskov (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Dusan Rajic (SRI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Pavel (q) (ROU)Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adrian Barbu (q) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dmitrii Baskov (MDA)Obrad Markovski ()4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Borza (q) (ROU)Daniel Damian ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Banicevic (SRI)Tiberiu Tudoran ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Boris Butulija (q) (SRI)Alexandru Cristian Bodnariuk (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dusan Rajic (SRI)Mircea George Marin ()6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Luca George Tatomir (q) (ROU)Andrej Popovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Lucas Neagu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)Alexander Gima (ROU)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Pavel (q) (ROU)Radu Dimitrie HRISTACHE Zgondea (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU)Martin Fekiac (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Barbu (q) (ROU)Cosmin Ontica (ROU)2-6 6-2 12-10[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Andrei Afilipoaei (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Stefan Vargolici (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]