ATP M15 Craiova, Wk. 33 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Craiova, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Craiova, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2022-08-15Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Craiova, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCezar Cretu (ROU) (2) ()Nicholas David Ionel (1) (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFNicholas David Ionel (1) (ROU)Illya Beloborodko (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFCezar Cretu (ROU) (2) ()Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNicholas David Ionel (1) (ROU)Simone Roncalli (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIllya Beloborodko (UKR)Ilya Snitari ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCezar Cretu (ROU) (2) ()Calin Manda (8) (ROU)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Nicholas David Ionel (1) (ROU)Ioan Alexandru Chirita (q) ()6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Simone Roncalli (6) (ITA)Gabriel Donev ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Illya Beloborodko (UKR)Sean Cuenin (4) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ilya Snitari ()Yanaki Milev ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)Valerio Aboian (5) ()5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Calin Manda (8) (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Cezar Cretu (ROU) (2) ()Mihai Razvan Marinescu (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (1) (ROU)Robert Guna (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ioan Alexandru Chirita (q) ()Dragos Nicolae Cazacu (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel Donev ()Mihail Mario Alexandru Pop (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (6) (ITA)Gabriele Piraino ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sean Cuenin (4) ()Tom Evans (LL) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Illya Beloborodko (UKR)Lautaro Agustin Falabella (q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yanaki Milev ()Calin Teodor Stirbu (q) ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilya Snitari ()Sebastian Gima (7) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Valerio Aboian (5) ()Pietro Pampanin ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)Fajing Sun (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)Obrad Markovski ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (3) (ARG)Lorenzo Claverie ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (8) (ROU)Fausto Tabacco (ITA)6-3 2-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihai Razvan Marinescu (q) ()Luca Castagnola (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cezar Cretu (ROU) (2) ()Constantin Radu (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Andrei Cuceu ()
6-1 3-6 10-2
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-4
SFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Andrei Cuceu ()
Obrad Markovski (3) ()
Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)
3-6 7-5 10-7
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-3
QFUndecided
Nicolas Bruna (4) ()
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFObrad Markovski (3) ()
Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)
Undecided
6-2 6-1
QFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Andrei Cuceu ()
Undecided
7-6(8) 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Undecided
Luca Castagnola ()
Pietro Pampanin ()
7-6(7) 7-6(6)
R16Nicolas Bruna (4) ()
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)
Undecided
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 1-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-0
R16Obrad Markovski (3) ()
Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)
Undecided
6-1 6-4
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Andrei Cuceu ()
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(8) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Calin Teodor Stirbu (q) ()Tom Evans (LL) (AUS)4-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q1Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Jordi Garcia Mestre ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Luca Castagnola (q) ()Filiberto Fumagalli ()6-7(5) 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Ioan Alexandru Chirita (q) ()Vlad Stoica (ROU)4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Lautaro Agustin Falabella (q) (ARG)Stefan Adrian Andreescu ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mihai Razvan Marinescu (q) ()Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Calin Teodor Stirbu (q) ()Alexandru Luca ()7-5 3-6 16-14[H2H]
Q2Tom Evans (LL) (AUS)Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordi Garcia Mestre ()Eric David Verdes ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luca Castagnola (q) ()Gian Matias DI Natale (ARG)5-7 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q2Filiberto Fumagalli ()Razvan Baiant (CAN)6-7(2) 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Vlad Stoica (ROU)Lazar Dokov (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioan Alexandru Chirita (q) ()George Lazarov ()4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Lautaro Agustin Falabella (q) (ARG)Nikola Kolyachev ()0-6 7-6(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q2Stefan Adrian Andreescu ()Christian Teszari ()4-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q2Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie ()Nicolas Bruna ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mihai Razvan Marinescu (q) ()Gino Romano ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Luca ()Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-3 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Calin Teodor Stirbu (q) ()Sergo Sikharulidze ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tom Evans (LL) (AUS)Rafael Grosu ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)3-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Andrei Cuceu ()6-2 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Jordi Garcia Mestre ()Nicolas Hollender ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eric David Verdes ()Vlad Cristian Breazu ()6-3 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Castagnola (q) ()David Gabor ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gian Matias DI Natale (ARG)Valentin Vanta (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Filiberto Fumagalli ()Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Razvan Baiant (CAN)George Cosma ()6-1 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Vlad Stoica (ROU)Nikita Repkin (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lazar Dokov (USA)Andrei Firaru ()6-7(5) 7-6(1) 10-3[H2H]
Q3Ioan Alexandru Chirita (q) ()Matei Florin Breazu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3George Lazarov ()Radu Daniel Florea ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (q) (ARG)Victor Alexandru Slavescu ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Kolyachev ()Alexandru Cristian Dumitru ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Teszari ()Louis Allen ()2-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Stefan Adrian Andreescu ()Radu Florin Macovei (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bruna ()Ivan La Cava ()6-2 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q3Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie ()Maxim Krapivin ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gino Romano ()Matei Adrian Popa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihai Razvan Marinescu (q) ()Gianluca Cadenasso ()6-2 6-7(10) 10-6[H2H]