ATP M15 Colombo, Wk. 29 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Colombo, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Colombo, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2022-07-18Clay
OutdoorSri Lanka
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Colombo, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FQuentin Folliot (1) (FRA)Manish Sureshkumar (3) (IND)[H2H]
SFQuentin Folliot (1) (FRA)Digvijaypratap Singh (4) (IND)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFManish Sureshkumar (3) (IND)Eric Vanshelboim (2) ()4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFQuentin Folliot (1) (FRA)Rishi Reddy (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDigvijaypratap Singh (4) (IND)Karan Singh ()6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFManish Sureshkumar (3) (IND)Nitin Kumar Sinha (6) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEric Vanshelboim (2) ()Fardeen Qamar (WC) ()6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Quentin Folliot (1) (FRA)Lohithaksha Bathrinath ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Rishi Reddy (IND)S D Prajwal Dev (5) (IND)3-6 6-2 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Digvijaypratap Singh (4) (IND)Mao Takada ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Karan Singh ()Simone Agostini ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nitin Kumar Sinha (6) (IND)Shohei Chikami (JPN)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Manish Sureshkumar (3) (IND)Tommy Czaplinski (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Fardeen Qamar (WC) ()Taketo Takamisawa (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Eric Vanshelboim (2) ()Paras Dahiya (IND)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (1) (FRA)Rushil Khosla (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Lohithaksha Bathrinath ()Patrik Oplustil (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Rishi Reddy (IND)Tushar Madan ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32S D Prajwal Dev (5) (IND)Ashen Minoj Julan Silva (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Digvijaypratap Singh (4) (IND)Preston Brown (USA)7-6(4) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Mao Takada ()Shahbaaz Khan (WC) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Karan Singh ()Hanival Kahsay ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Simone Agostini ()Siddharth Vishwakarma (8) (IND)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nitin Kumar Sinha (6) (IND)Guyanga WEERASEKERA (q) (SRI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Shohei Chikami (JPN)Maanav Jain (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Tommy Czaplinski (q) ()Jagmeet Singh (IND)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Manish Sureshkumar (3) (IND)Siddhant Banthia ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Fardeen Qamar (WC) ()Adil Kalyanpur (7) (IND)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Taketo Takamisawa (JPN)Guhan Rajan (q) ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Paras Dahiya (IND)Thehan Sanjaya WIjemanne (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eric Vanshelboim (2) ()Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
S D Prajwal Dev (3) (IND)
Rishi Reddy (IND)
SFUndecided
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)
7-6(10) 6-4
SFS D Prajwal Dev (3) (IND)
Rishi Reddy (IND)
Undecided
7-5 7-5
QFAdil Kalyanpur (IND)
Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)
Undecided
6-4 6-7(2) 10-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFS D Prajwal Dev (3) (IND)
Rishi Reddy (IND)
Undecided
6-4 4-6 10-6
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Undecided
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
Siddharth Vishwakarma (IND)
6-2 5-7 10-3
R16Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)
Undecided
2-6 6-2 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Undecided
Undecided
3-6 6-3 16-14
R16S D Prajwal Dev (3) (IND)
Rishi Reddy (IND)
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thehan Sanjaya WIjemanne (q) ()Parikshit Somani (IND)6-4 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Guyanga WEERASEKERA (q) (SRI)Robin Mick Bucher ()4-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q1Tommy Czaplinski (q) ()Sean Sanderson ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Guhan Rajan (q) ()Luca Emanuel Knese ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ashen Minoj Julan Silva (q) ()Chathurya Nilaweera ()6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Maanav Jain (q) ()Mohit Bhardwaj (IND)7-6(1) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Parikshit Somani (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thehan Sanjaya WIjemanne (q) ()Chandril Sood (IND)0-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Robin Mick Bucher ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guyanga WEERASEKERA (q) (SRI)Jagpal Singh ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommy Czaplinski (q) ()Gourav Gulia ()2-6 7-6(6) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sean Sanderson ()Gulbir Singh Tomar ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Emanuel Knese ()Rune Haertell Thomsen ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guhan Rajan (q) ()Thilina Weerabaddana Dissanayake ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chathurya Nilaweera ()Gagan Rakesh Vimal ()1-6 6-3 14-12[H2H]
Q3Ashen Minoj Julan Silva (q) ()Ayush Sharma ()6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Mohit Bhardwaj (IND)Abhiveer Singh Shekhawat ()7-6(1) 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Maanav Jain (q) ()Lisal Goonetilleke ()6-0 6-2[H2H]