ATP M15 Chiang Rai, Wk. 25 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Chiang Rai, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Chiang Rai, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2022-06-20Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Chiang Rai, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBu Yunchaokete (3) (_CH)Jie Cui (_CH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJie Cui (_CH)Jose Statham (4) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBu Yunchaokete (3) (_CH)Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)w/o[H2H]
QFJie Cui (_CH)Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJose Statham (4) (NZL)Kasidit Samrej (7) (THA)2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFBu Yunchaokete (3) (_CH)Makoto Ochi (5) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFYuttana Charoenphon (THA)Fajing Sun (6) (CHN)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Jie Cui (_CH)Congsup Congcar (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)Pol Wattanakul (q) (THA)7-6(2) 6-6 ret.[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (4) (NZL)Cheng-Yu Yu ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kasidit Samrej (7) (THA)Pawit Sornlaksup (q) ()7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (5) (JPN)Pruchya Isarow (q) (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Bu Yunchaokete (3) (_CH)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (q) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Fajing Sun (6) (CHN)Naoki Tajima (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jie Cui (_CH)Chanchin Sookton-Eng (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Congsup Congcar (THA)Kuan-Yi Lee ()5-7 7-5 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)Chuhan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pol Wattanakul (q) (THA)S D Prajwal Dev (8) (IND)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (4) (NZL)Anapat Timangkul (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu ()Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pawit Sornlaksup (q) ()Nikita Volonski ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kasidit Samrej (7) (THA)Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (5) (JPN)Blake Bayldon (q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pruchya Isarow (q) (THA)Chien Hsun Lo ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (q) (THA)Taiyo Yamanaka ()6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Bu Yunchaokete (3) (_CH)Thanapet Chanta (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Fajing Sun (6) (CHN)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Naoki Tajima (JPN)Rishi Reddy (q) (IND)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuttana Charoenphon (THA)Matas Vasiliauskas ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPruchya Isarow (THA)
Thantub Suksumrarn (THA)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
SFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Thantub Suksumrarn (THA)
Undecided
7-6(8) 7-6(4)
SFUndecided
Taisei Ichikawa (2) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
4-6 6-3 12-10
QFUndecided
Blake Bayldon (AUS)
Jordan Smith (AUS) ()
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
QFPruchya Isarow (THA)
Thantub Suksumrarn (THA)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-1 2-6 10-8
QFTaisei Ichikawa (2) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Undecided
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Blake Bayldon (AUS)
Jordan Smith (AUS) ()
Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)
Pol Wattanakul (THA)
7-6(3) 10-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Thantub Suksumrarn (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (WC) (THA)
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Chien Hsun Lo ()
Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Undecided
Yamato Sueoka ()
Taiyo Yamanaka ()
6-2 3-6 10-3
R16Taisei Ichikawa (2) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Undecided
3-6 7-6(5) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Blake Bayldon (q) (AUS)Credit Chaiyarin ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pruchya Isarow (q) (THA)James Van Herzeele ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (q) (THA)Krittin Koaykul (THA)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 10-2[H2H]
Q1Pawit Sornlaksup (q) ()Chanchin Sookton-Eng (LL) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pol Wattanakul (q) (THA)Eric Padgham ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rishi Reddy (q) (IND)Guntinun Sootinun-Opart ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Credit Chaiyarin ()Hanyi Liu (_CH)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Blake Bayldon (q) (AUS)Jimmy Yang (_GE)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Pruchya Isarow (q) (THA)Jordan Smith (AUS) ()6-7(2) 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q2James Van Herzeele ()Madhwin Kamath ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (q) (THA)Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)7-5 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Krittin Koaykul (THA)Darrshan Suresh ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pawit Sornlaksup (q) ()Tanakorn Srirat (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chanchin Sookton-Eng (LL) ()Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pol Wattanakul (q) (THA)Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eric Padgham ()Songrit David Chanbubpha ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rishi Reddy (q) (IND)Patorn Hanchaikul ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guntinun Sootinun-Opart ()Poonthong Komopisut ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hanyi Liu (_CH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Credit Chaiyarin ()Teerapat Khantiweerawat ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Yang (_GE)Parikshit Somani (IND)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Blake Bayldon (q) (AUS)Theertha Shashank Macherla ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordan Smith (AUS) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pruchya Isarow (q) (THA)Gourav Gulia ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3James Van Herzeele ()Sushant Dabas ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Madhwin Kamath ()Sam Oster ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (q) (THA)Michael Mathayomchand ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)Taentawan Taddeo Majoli Maggioli ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darrshan Suresh ()Mohit Bhardwaj (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Krittin Koaykul (THA)Natthayut Nithithananont ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Pawit Sornlaksup (q) ()Lorenzo Lorusso (ITA)3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Tanakorn Srirat (THA)Lakshit Sood (IND)5-7 7-6(6) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA)Thammarat Kamchai ()4-6 6-3 10-1[H2H]
Q3Chanchin Sookton-Eng (LL) ()Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)Yamato Sueoka ()6-7(3) 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Pol Wattanakul (q) (THA)Hien Quang Hien Pham ()6-7(2) 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Songrit David Chanbubpha ()Wongwarun Wongcharoen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eric Padgham ()Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rishi Reddy (q) (IND)Dheeraj Kodancha ()4-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Patorn Hanchaikul ()Rishabdev Raman (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guntinun Sootinun-Opart ()Chandril Sood (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Poonthong Komopisut ()Fabian Hansch Mauritzson ()6-3 6-3[H2H]