ATP M15 Chiang Rai, Wk. 14 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Chiang Rai, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Chiang Rai, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2022-04-04Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Chiang Rai, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Yan Bai (1) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFYan Bai (1) (CHN)Seong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYan Bai (1) (CHN)Kasidit Samrej (THA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFSeong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Ajeet Rai (6) (NZL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Tanapatt Nirundorn ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yan Bai (1) (CHN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kasidit Samrej (THA)Connor Farren (7) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)Colin Markes (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)Nitin Kumar Sinha (8) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ajeet Rai (6) (NZL)Orel Kimhi ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Yuttana Charoenphon (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tanapatt Nirundorn ()Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Amaury Raynel (q) ()6-7(7) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yan Bai (1) (CHN)Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Hong Kit Wong (HKG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kasidit Samrej (THA)Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Connor Farren (7) (USA)Min-Kyu Song (q) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Colin Markes (USA)Chanchin Sookton-Eng (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)Runhao Hua (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nitin Kumar Sinha (8) (IND)Adil Kalyanpur (q) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ajeet Rai (6) (NZL)Chukang Wang (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Orel Kimhi ()Issei Okamura (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuttana Charoenphon (WC) (THA)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Krittin Koaykul (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tanapatt Nirundorn ()Jumpei Yamasaki (5) (JPN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)Thanapet Chanta (q) (THA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Amaury Raynel (q) ()S D Prajwal Dev (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSeong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
4-6 7-6(2) 10-8
SFJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Taisei Ichikawa (3) (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-8
SFSeong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Congsup Congcar (THA)
Krittin Koaykul (THA)
6-4 6-3
QFJi Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Runhao Hua (CHN)
Hong Kit Wong (HKG)
6-2 6-3
QFTaisei Ichikawa (3) (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Marcel Kamrowski ()
Amaury Raynel ()
6-3 6-3
QFSeong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Yuttana Charoenphon (WC) (THA)
Pruchya Isarow (THA)
6-4 6-3
QFCongsup Congcar (THA)
Krittin Koaykul (THA)
Colin Markes (2) (USA)
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
7-5 6-4
R16Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Parikshit Somani (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Runhao Hua (CHN)
Hong Kit Wong (HKG)
Natthayut Nithithananont (WC) ()
Kasidit Samrej (THA)
6-7(3) 6-3 11-9
R16Taisei Ichikawa (3) (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Roy Hobbs (ALT) (CAN)
Chukang Wang (CHI)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Marcel Kamrowski ()
Amaury Raynel ()
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-2 7-5
R16Yuttana Charoenphon (WC) (THA)
Pruchya Isarow (THA)
Tanapatt Nirundorn (WC) ()
Suphawat Saeoui ()
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Seong Chan Hong (4) (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Congsup Congcar (THA)
Krittin Koaykul (THA)
Asaf Friedler (ISR)
Orel Kimhi ()
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Colin Markes (2) (USA)
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adil Kalyanpur (q) (IND)Asaf Friedler (ISR)1-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Min-Kyu Song (q) ()Parikshit Somani (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amaury Raynel (q) ()Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)Marcel Kamrowski ()5-7 6-2 10-1[H2H]
Q1Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)Noppadol Noikor (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thanapet Chanta (q) (THA)Anapat Timangkul ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adil Kalyanpur (q) (IND)Traitawan Suwansingh ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Asaf Friedler (ISR)Rajata Thamcharoensatit ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Min-Kyu Song (q) ()Hendrik Thada Grohbruegge ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Parikshit Somani (IND)Gunjan Jadhav ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amaury Raynel (q) ()Guntinun Sootinun-Opart ()7-6(6) 6-7(4) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)Tanakorn Srirat (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcel Kamrowski ()Daniil Romanov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)Arjun Mahadevan (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noppadol Noikor (THA)Chattarin Wareesri (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)Imran Daniel Abd Hazli ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Anapat Timangkul ()Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Thanapet Chanta (q) (THA)Suphawat Saeoui ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adil Kalyanpur (q) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Traitawan Suwansingh ()Panathon Sooksod ()6-3 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Rajata Thamcharoensatit ()Ki Lung Ng (HKG)1-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Asaf Friedler (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Min-Kyu Song (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Thada Grohbruegge ()Thammarat Kamchai ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Parikshit Somani (IND)Cade Birrell ()4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Gunjan Jadhav ()Natthayut Nithithananont ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amaury Raynel (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guntinun Sootinun-Opart ()Worradit Pathamarot ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tanakorn Srirat (THA)Kavan Somu Kumar ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA)Gregory Nitayamekin (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcel Kamrowski ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniil Romanov ()Teerapat Khantiweerawat ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Geun Jun Kim (q) (KOR)Pruchya Isarow (THA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arjun Mahadevan (IND)Apivich Rojpiboonphan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noppadol Noikor (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chattarin Wareesri (THA)Setthawut Sinpibarn ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Imran Daniel Abd Hazli ()Supaset Sincharoenwattana ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jirat Navasirisomboon (q) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anapat Timangkul ()Roy Hobbs (CAN)4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Suphawat Saeoui ()Marut Klaoklaong ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thanapet Chanta (q) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]