ATP M15 Changwon, Wk. 34 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Changwon, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Changwon, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2022-08-22Hard
OutdoorKorea (South)
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Changwon, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJea Moon Lee (7) ()Ajeet Rai (5) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJea Moon Lee (7) ()Ryuki Matsuda ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFAjeet Rai (5) (NZL)Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJea Moon Lee (7) ()Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRyuki Matsuda ()Thomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFYuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAjeet Rai (5) (NZL)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Ku Keon Kang (q) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jea Moon Lee (7) ()Haesun Lee (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ryuki Matsuda ()Adil Kalyanpur (8) (IND)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Jangjun Kim (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)Geni Inoue (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ajeet Rai (5) (NZL)Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ku Keon Kang (q) (KOR)Moerani Bouzige (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Haesun Lee (WC) ()Sora Fukuda (JPN)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee (7) ()Alexander Babanine (LL) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)Yunseok Jang ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA)Geunwook (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryuki Matsuda ()Geun Jun Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Adil Kalyanpur (8) (IND)Ren Nakamura (q) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Takuto Niki (6) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jangjun Kim (WC) ()Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Geni Inoue (q) ()Shuichi Sekiguchi (4) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ajeet Rai (5) (NZL)Suk Hyun Choo (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)Jungmin Hwang (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Min Seong Kim (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (2) (KOR)Woobin Shin (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Fancutt (1) (AUS)
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Undecided
5-7 6-4 10-8
SFThomas Fancutt (1) (AUS)
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Undecided
7-6(4) 4-6 12-10
SFUndecided
Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFThomas Fancutt (1) (AUS)
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Seon Yong Han (WC) (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na ()
6-3 2-6 10-3
QFTakuto Niki (2) (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Undecided
6-3 6-7(3) 13-11
R16Thomas Fancutt (1) (AUS)
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
Undecided
6-1 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-2
R16Seon Yong Han (WC) (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na ()
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Undecided
1-6 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Sion Kwon ()4-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q1Ren Nakamura (q) (JPN)Jiho Lee (KOR)6-3 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Ku Keon Kang (q) (KOR)Seon Yong Han (KOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Geunwook (q) ()Hee Geun Lee ()6-4 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Geni Inoue (q) ()Suk Ann (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)Sukhee Ann (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Suk Hyun Choo (q) ()Alexander Babanine (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jungmin Hwang (q) ()Je Won Jeon ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)Yeonsu Jeong ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sion Kwon ()Sooyoung Yang ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (q) (JPN)Gun Hyoung Kim ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jiho Lee (KOR)Jinyeong Kim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ku Keon Kang (q) (KOR)Timothy Gray ()3-6 6-1 6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Seon Yong Han (KOR)Moobeen Kim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hee Geun Lee ()Taki Adachi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Geunwook (q) ()Junhyun Lee ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Geni Inoue (q) ()Woohyuk Chang ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Suk Ann (KOR)Homin Kwag ()1-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q2Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)Adam Bronka (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sukhee Ann (KOR)Junsu Kang ()3-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q2Alexander Babanine (LL) (AUS)Sanhui Shin (KOR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Suk Hyun Choo (q) ()Sunghyeon Yoon ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Je Won Jeon ()Zachary Adam-Gedge ()4-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q2Jungmin Hwang (q) ()Duhyun Eum ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuta Kawahashi (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yeonsu Jeong ()Woodam Song ()6-1 4-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Sooyoung Yang ()Woo Hyeok Jang (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sion Kwon ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gun Hyoung Kim ()Jun Hwan Lee ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jinyeong Kim ()Seunghun Shin (KOR)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jiho Lee (KOR)Woosung Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timothy Gray ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ku Keon Kang (q) (KOR)Hyowon ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seon Yong Han (KOR)Jung-Woong Na ()3-6 7-6(7) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Moobeen Kim ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taki Adachi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hee Geun Lee ()Dogeon Park ()4-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q3Geunwook (q) ()Jiwon Kang ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Junhyun Lee ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Geni Inoue (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Woohyuk Chang ()Dae-Hee Lee ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Homin Kwag ()Sang Hoon Kang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Suk Ann (KOR)Dong Hwan Kim ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adam Bronka (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yeongseok Jeong (q) (KOR)Seonung Cho ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Junsu Kang ()Minhyeok Yoon ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sukhee Ann (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Babanine (LL) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanhui Shin (KOR)Hyeondeok Yoon ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Suk Hyun Choo (q) ()Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)2-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sunghyeon Yoon ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zachary Adam-Gedge ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Je Won Jeon ()Hugh Callaghan ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jungmin Hwang (q) ()Seongeun Jeong (KOR)6-1 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Duhyun Eum ()ByeBye[H2H]