ATP M15 Castelo Branco, Wk. 30 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Castelo Branco, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Castelo Branco, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2021-07-26Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Castelo Branco, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFClement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Luca Giacomini (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (4) (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFClement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Daniel Batista (WC) (_PO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLuca Giacomini (8) (ITA)Francisco Cabral ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Lucas REIS DA Silva (4) (BRA)Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Sho Shimabukuro (2) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Batista (WC) (_PO)Marek Gengel (1) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Roy Smith (5) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Francisco Cabral ()Robin Bertrand (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Luca Giacomini (8) (ITA)Raphael Lambling (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)Martin Breysach (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (4) (BRA)Pedro Araujo (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Garrett Johns (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Sho Shimabukuro (2) (JPN)Jean Thirouin (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (1) (CZE)Ray Ho (TPE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Batista (WC) (_PO)Pietro Mugelli (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Roy Smith (5) (USA)Ben Jones (q) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cabral ()Ben Patael (3) (ISR)7-6(10) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Robin Bertrand (q) ()Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Raphael Lambling (q) (FRA)Natan Rodrigues ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Giacomini (8) (ITA)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Breysach (FRA)Naoki Tajima (7) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Duarte Vale (WC) (PRT)Miguel Damas (ESP)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Araujo (PRT)Dhruva Mulye (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (4) (BRA)Alafia Ayeni (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Garrett Johns (USA)Evan Hoyt (6) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Vilius Gaubas ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean Thirouin (USA)Daniil Glinka (_ES)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (2) (JPN)Adan FREIRE DA Silva (q) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancisco Cabral (1) ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Natan Rodrigues ()
7-6(5) 6-4
SFFrancisco Cabral (1) ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFFabio Coelho (POL)
Natan Rodrigues ()
Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFFrancisco Cabral (1) ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Francisco Rocha (WC) (_PO)
Andre Rodeia (_PO)
6-3 6-4
QFLuca Giacomini (ITA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFTakuto Niki (3) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Ben Patael (ISR)
Sahar Simon (ISR)
w/o
QFFabio Coelho (POL)
Natan Rodrigues ()
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (2) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Francisco Cabral (1) ()
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Lior Goldenberg (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-3 6-0
R16Francisco Rocha (WC) (_PO)
Andre Rodeia (_PO)
Daniel Batista (WC) (_PO)
João GRAÇA (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
Marek Gengel (4) (CZE)
Dominik Langmajer (CZE)
5-7 6-1 10-4
R16Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Roy Smith (USA)
Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Ben Patael (ISR)
Sahar Simon (ISR)
Ben Jones (GBR)
David Quayle ()
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Garrett Johns (USA)
Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
6-2 3-6 14-12
R16Fabio Coelho (POL)
Natan Rodrigues ()
David Marrero (WC) (ESP)
Dhruva Mulye ()
6-2 6-3
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (2) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Pedro Araujo (PRT)
Ray Ho (TPE)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Luca Sanchez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Robin Bertrand (q) ()Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Francisco Rocha (_PO)7-5 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Pietro Mugelli (q) (ITA)Andre Rodeia (_PO)6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Adan FREIRE DA Silva (q) (FRA)Hillel Rousseau ()6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Raphael Lambling (q) (FRA)Sahar Simon (ISR)6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luca Sanchez ()Guilherme SOUSA Severin (_PO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (PRT)Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robin Bertrand (q) ()Russell Henderson (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Antonio Prat ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francisco Rocha (_PO)Bernardo Bueno ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Rodeia (_PO)João GRAÇA (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pietro Mugelli (q) (ITA)David Marrero (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Hillel Rousseau ()Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adan FREIRE DA Silva (q) (FRA)Dominik Langmajer (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sahar Simon (ISR)Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Raphael Lambling (q) (FRA)Afonso Portugal (_PO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos ()Guilherme Rosa (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guilherme SOUSA Severin (_PO)David Quayle ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Sanchez ()Henrique Petiz ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Falcao (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Teixeira (_PO)Joao Goncalves ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Russell Henderson (GBR)Simao Alves (_PO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Robin Bertrand (q) ()Noah Berry ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Ben Jones (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Prat ()Ying Hou ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Bueno ()Joao Portugal ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Francisco Rocha (_PO)Eduardo Morais (POR) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3João GRAÇA (POL)Lior Goldenberg (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Rodeia (_PO)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-7(2) 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q3Pietro Mugelli (q) (ITA)Renan Perdigao (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Marrero (ESP)Mario Gonzalez Fernandez ()4-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentin DE Carvalho (FRA)Aditya Katticaren ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adan FREIRE DA Silva (q) (FRA)Duarte Melo ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Langmajer (CZE)Mark Owen Endler ()6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Sahar Simon (ISR)Victor Bini ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)Ivan Zaytsev ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Afonso Portugal (_PO)Angel Guerrero Melgar ()6-1 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Raphael Lambling (q) (FRA)Guilherme Coelho ()6-0 6-0[H2H]