ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 7 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2020-02-10Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Lucas REIS DA Silva (8) (BRA)Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)7-6(11) 6-1[H2H]
SFMaximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Justin Roberts ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJoao Lucas REIS DA Silva (8) (BRA)Gabriel Petit (4) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFJustin Roberts ()Joshua Ortlip ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFGabriel Petit (4) (FRA)Strong Kirchheimer (5) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMaximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Felix Corwin (USA)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Lucas REIS DA Silva (8) (BRA)Connor Farren (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Petit (4) (FRA)Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Felix Corwin (USA)David Volfson (q) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Connor Farren (USA)Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)7-6(9) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Justin Roberts ()Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (8) (BRA)Christian Langmo (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Joshua Ortlip ()Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Jean Thirouin (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Strong Kirchheimer (5) (USA)Aron Pierce (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Joshua Ortlip ()Austin Ansari (USA) (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aron Pierce (WC) (USA)Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (8) (BRA)Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Strong Kirchheimer (5) (USA)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (USA)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (6) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jean Thirouin (USA)Francisco Comesana ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Alfredo Casso (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (3) (ARG)Matic Spec (q) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Connor Farren (USA)Gage Brymer (2) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Justin Roberts ()Alexander Sarkissian (1) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Petit (4) (FRA)Toby D. Boyer (LL) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32David Volfson (q) (CAN)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Christian Langmo (USA)Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
George Goldhoff (2) (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFAlejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (4) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFGeorge Goldhoff (2) (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Connor Farren (USA)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFAlejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Alexander Cozbinov (1) (MDA)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (4) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFConnor Farren (USA)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
Francisco Comesana (3) ()
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-2 3-6 10-8
QFGeorge Goldhoff (2) (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Andres Urrea (COL)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-6
R16Andres Urrea (COL)
Michel Vernier (CHL)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Francisco Comesana (3) ()
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Ivar Aramburu Contreras (WC) ()
Alfredo Casso (USA)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Connor Farren (USA)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
Adrian Chamdani (WC) (USA)
Nathan Han ()
6-2 6-1
R16George Goldhoff (2) (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Jody Maginley ()
Justin Roberts ()
6-3 6-3
R16Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Felix Corwin (USA)
Matic Spec ()
6-2 6-3
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (4) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Dominik Palan ()
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Ronaldo Alexandre (WC) ()
Bruno Figlia (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Cozbinov (1) (MDA)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Maik Steiner ()
7-6(4) 3-6 10-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Toby D. Boyer (LL) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Volfson (q) (CAN)Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Jesse Flores (CAN)6-7(4) 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)Maik Steiner ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Matic Spec (q) ()George Goldhoff (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)Ishaan Ravichander ()2-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q2Ishaan Ravichander ()Drew Davison ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Volfson (q) (CAN)Matt Mcbride (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Toby D. Boyer (LL) ()Jody Maginley ()1-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Perry Gregg (USA)4-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q2Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)Kiranpal Pannu ()7-6(3) 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Adrian Chamdani (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesse Flores (CAN)Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2George Goldhoff (USA)Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matic Spec (q) ()Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Maik Steiner ()Ronaldo Alexandre ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (q) (BRA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Drew Davison ()Juan Manuel Rodriguez Leyva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ishaan Ravichander ()Dominik Palan ()5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)Raul Mireles Jimenez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matt Mcbride (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)7-6(5) 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3David Volfson (q) (CAN)Andres Urrea (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jody Maginley ()Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Toby D. Boyer (LL) ()Taylor Foote ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Perry Gregg (USA)Emilio Andrea Segarelli (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kiranpal Pannu ()Zakai Stone ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Perez (q) (USA)Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()3-6 7-6(2) 11-9[H2H]
Q3Patricio Alvarado (ECU)Langford Hills (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Ribeiro (q) (BRA)Emmett Ward (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Chamdani (USA)James Ibrahim (AUS)2-6 6-0 10-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX)Diego Bustamante ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jesse Flores (CAN)Joao Victor Ortega ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG)Kin Javier Gutierrez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3George Goldhoff (USA)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Klintcharov (NZL)Tennyson Whiting ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matic Spec (q) ()Erick Sanchez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maik Steiner ()Bruno Figlia (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ronaldo Alexandre ()Akash Gandhi (IND)7-5 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Juan Hernandez Serrano (q) ()Nathan Han ()6-2 6-4[H2H]