ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 5 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2022-01-31Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrandon Holt (USA)Emil Reinberg (WC) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFEmil Reinberg (WC) (USA)Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBrandon Holt (USA)Terence Atmane ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLuis Patino (MEX)Francisco Comesana (1) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEmil Reinberg (WC) (USA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFTerence Atmane ()Juan Hernandez Serrano (3) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFBrandon Holt (USA)Gage Brymer (2) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Francisco Comesana (1) ()Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (MEX)Peter Bertran (DOM)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Emil Reinberg (WC) (USA)Mick Veldheer (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)Connor Farren (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Terence Atmane ()Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Juan Hernandez Serrano (3) ()Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-4 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Brandon Holt (USA)Evan Zhu (7) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gage Brymer (2) (USA)Yibing Wu (q) (CHI)5-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Francisco Comesana (1) ()Mark Lajal ()6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()Chad Kissell (q) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Bertran (DOM)Victor Lilov ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Maximiliano Estevez (8) (ARG)6-1 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Mick Veldheer (4) ()Blaise Bicknell (WC) ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Emil Reinberg (WC) (USA)Bernardo Munk Mesa (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Connor Farren (USA)Mehdi Sadaoui (LL) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (6) (COL)Ignacio Monzon (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Terence Atmane ()Dhruva Mulye (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Bergevi (SWE)Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano (3) ()Aidan Mayo (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (7) (USA)Mathys Erhard (FRA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Brandon Holt (USA)Sandro Kopp (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yibing Wu (q) (CHI)Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (2) (USA)Nikolay Sysoev (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArklon Huertas Del Pino (4) ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Ryan Dickerson (WC) ()
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
SFArklon Huertas Del Pino (4) ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Filip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Mick Veldheer ()
7-6(0) 6-3
SFRyan Dickerson (WC) ()
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Nicolas Buitrago (COL)
Andres Urrea (COL)
3-6 6-2 10-8
QFFilip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Mick Veldheer ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Warren Wood (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-4
QFArklon Huertas Del Pino (4) ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Mark Lajal ()
7-6(4) 5-7 10-7
QFRyan Dickerson (WC) ()
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Francisco Comesana (3) ()
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
2-6 6-3 10-5
QFNicolas Buitrago (COL)
Andres Urrea (COL)
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (2) (FRA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
w/o
R16Filip Bergevi (1) (SWE)
Mick Veldheer ()
Enzo Frances Tessari (WC) ()
Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()
6-3 6-0
R16Isaiah Strode (USA)
Warren Wood (USA)
Chad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino (4) ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
6-4 6-0
R16Sandro Kopp (AUT)
Mark Lajal ()
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Joao Victor Ortega ()
6-2 6-4
R16Ryan Dickerson (WC) ()
Francesco Ferrari (ITA)
Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (WC) (MEX)
Jelani Sarr ()
6-0 6-2
R16Francisco Comesana (3) ()
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Alex Jones (USA)
Marius Ruzgas (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Nicolas Buitrago (COL)
Andres Urrea (COL)
Dhruva Mulye ()
Hillel Rousseau ()
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (2) (FRA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Jack Vance (USA)
Tennyson Whiting ()
3-6 6-3 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)Kiranpal Pannu ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Nikolay Sysoev (q) ()Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Warren Wood (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yibing Wu (q) (CHI)Mehdi Sadaoui (LL) ()6-1 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Chad Kissell (q) (USA)Marius Ruzgas (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aidan Mayo (q) ()Eric Morris (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)Sid Donarski (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kiranpal Pannu ()Pedro Cressoni ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Sysoev (q) ()Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kousuke Ogura (JPN)Kevin Chahoud ()6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Samuel Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Warren Wood (USA)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yibing Wu (q) (CHI)Alex Jones (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mehdi Sadaoui (LL) ()Mikail Alimli ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marius Ruzgas (SWE)Tomislav Podvinski ()4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Chad Kissell (q) (USA)Hillel Rousseau ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eric Morris (USA)Nicolas Buitrago (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aidan Mayo (q) ()Ryan Dickerson ()6-4 1-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Isaiah Strode (q) (USA)Nikolas Moceanu (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sid Donarski (CAN)Luis Alberto Arias Ordonez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cressoni ()Austin Johnson ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kiranpal Pannu ()Logan Smith ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Sysoev (q) ()Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()Andres Chavez ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Kevin Chahoud ()Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-4 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Kousuke Ogura (JPN)Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Jelani Sarr ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel Sanchez (MEX)Ryan Johnson (USA)6-1 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q3Omer Yeshaya (ISR)Winter Meagher (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Warren Wood (USA)Keenan Mayo (USA)6-1 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Yibing Wu (q) (CHI)IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Jones (USA)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-4 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Mikail Alimli ()Mateo Castaneda ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mehdi Sadaoui (LL) ()Joshua Sheehy ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marius Ruzgas (SWE)Ricardo Reyna ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Podvinski ()Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Andres Urrea (COL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chad Kissell (q) (USA)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Buitrago (COL)Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eric Morris (USA)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Ryan Dickerson ()Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aidan Mayo (q) ()Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]