ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 49 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2021-12-06Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLiam Draxl (7) (CAN)Christian Langmo (1) (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFChristian Langmo (1) (USA)Ezekiel Clark (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFLiam Draxl (7) (CAN)Tristan McCormick (q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFChristian Langmo (1) (USA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (5) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEzekiel Clark (USA)Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLiam Draxl (7) (CAN)Juan Hernandez Serrano (3) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFTristan McCormick (q) (USA)Alexander Bernard ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Langmo (1) (USA)Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (5) (COL)Daniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()Dali Blanch ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Ezekiel Clark (USA)Giles Hussey ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Liam Draxl (7) (CAN)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Hernandez Serrano (3) ()Chad Kissell (q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tristan McCormick (q) (USA)Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Bernard ()Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Langmo (1) (USA)Masamichi Imamura (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristjan Tamm (EST)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()Alex Jones (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (5) (COL)Matic Spec ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dali Blanch ()Tim Handel (4) ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()Ren Nakamura (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Giles Hussey ()Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ezekiel Clark (USA)Conner Huertas Del Pino (6) (PER)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Liam Draxl (7) (CAN)Alfredo Casso (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Alan Raul Sau Franco (q) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chad Kissell (q) (USA)Nicholas Bybel (WC) (USA)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano (3) ()Bryce Nakashima Nakashima (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tristan McCormick (q) (USA)Evan Zhu (8) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Adam El Mihdawy (USA)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Bernard ()Makoto Ochi (2) (JPN)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTim Handel (2) ()
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Liam Draxl (CAN)
Cleeve Harper ()
7-6(5) 6-3
SFLiam Draxl (CAN)
Cleeve Harper ()
Johannes Seeman (_ES)
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
6-4 4-6 10-3
SFTim Handel (2) ()
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (3) ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFLiam Draxl (CAN)
Cleeve Harper ()
Juan Sebastian Gomez (1) (COL)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-3 6-2
QFJohannes Seeman (_ES)
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
Masamichi Imamura (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-3 1-6 11-9
QFArklon Huertas Del Pino (3) ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Juan Hernandez Serrano (WC) ()
Bryce Nakashima Nakashima ()
6-4 7-5
QFTim Handel (2) ()
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Hugo Cazaban (WC) (FRA)
Vivien Versier ()
w/o
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (1) (COL)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Juan Sebastian Osorio (ALT) (COL)
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Liam Draxl (CAN)
Cleeve Harper ()
Jose Statham (NZL)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Masamichi Imamura (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Dali Blanch (4) ()
Ezekiel Clark (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-2
R16Johannes Seeman (_ES)
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
Giles Hussey ()
Matic Spec ()
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Juan Hernandez Serrano (WC) ()
Bryce Nakashima Nakashima ()
Alexander Bernard ()
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino (3) ()
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Alfredo Casso (WC) (USA)
Henry Estrella (DOM)
6-1 6-4
R16Hugo Cazaban (WC) (FRA)
Vivien Versier ()
Daniel Antonio Nunez ()
Alan Raul Sau Franco (MEX)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16Tim Handel (2) ()
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Tristan McCormick (q) (USA)Marcelo Zormann (BRA)5-7 6-4 15-13[H2H]
Q1Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Yannik Steinegger (SUI)6-7(8) 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q1Masamichi Imamura (q) (JPN)Vivien Versier ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alan Raul Sau Franco (q) (MEX)Ren Nakamura (LL) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chad Kissell (q) (USA)Trent Bryde (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()Benjamin Zuniga Garcia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)Perry Gregg (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Hugo Cazaban (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tristan McCormick (q) (USA)Javier Guzman ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yannik Steinegger (SUI)Daichi Akiyoshi ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Joshua Sheehy ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Masamichi Imamura (q) (JPN)Samuel Sanchez (MEX)6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Vivien Versier ()Austin Ansari (USA) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alan Raul Sau Franco (q) (MEX)Kevin Gonzalez (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (LL) (JPN)Luis Britto (BRA)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Chad Kissell (q) (USA)Nikolas Moceanu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Trent Bryde (USA)Nikolay Sysoev ()6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()Cleeve Harper ()6-2 3-6 16-14[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Zuniga Garcia ()Breno Braga ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)Lucas Fuly ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Perry Gregg (USA)Nicolas Esteban Rico Arias ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Gustavo Kawabata Zuccolotto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Cazaban (FRA)Victor Braga ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Guzman ()Ricardo Reyna ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tristan McCormick (q) (USA)Lucca Pinto ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (SUI)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daichi Akiyoshi ()Diego Lopato-Miguel ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joshua Sheehy ()Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Marat Sanchez Ballinas ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Masamichi Imamura (q) (JPN)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samuel Sanchez (MEX)Andres Chavez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivien Versier ()Tom Dynka (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Austin Ansari (USA) ()Miles Jones (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kevin Gonzalez (CHL)Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alan Raul Sau Franco (q) (MEX)Enzo Frances Tessari ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (LL) (JPN)Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (BRA)Gregg I. Malawer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chad Kissell (q) (USA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Moceanu (USA)Enrique Macias ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Sysoev ()Michael Younan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Trent Bryde (USA)Edward Markosian ()6-2 6-4[H2H]