ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 49 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2019-12-02Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNick Chappell (3) (USA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFNick Chappell (3) (USA)Gage Brymer (1) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJorge Brian Panta Herreros (2) ()Shintaro Mochizuki ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFShintaro Mochizuki ()David Volfson (8) (CAN)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFGage Brymer (1) (USA)Siddhant Banthia ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJorge Brian Panta Herreros (2) ()Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNick Chappell (3) (USA)Joshua Ortlip (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nick Chappell (3) (USA)Austin Ansari (USA) (q) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16David Volfson (8) (CAN)Fernando Yamacita (WC) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (2) ()Julian Bradley (IRL)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Justin Butsch (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Shintaro Mochizuki ()Dan Martin (q) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Joshua Ortlip (7) ()Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Siddhant Banthia ()Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gage Brymer (1) (USA)Eduardo Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Lipovsek Puches (5) (ARG)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dan Martin (q) (CAN)Thiago Cigarran (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Justin Butsch (USA)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Bradley (IRL)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Joshua Ortlip (7) ()Skyler Butts (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (MEX)Jordan Benjamin (q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (3) (USA)Noah Berry (q) ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (2) ()Zakai Stone (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shintaro Mochizuki ()Christian Langmo (4) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduardo Ribeiro (WC) (BRA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Siddhant Banthia ()Conor Berg (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Connor Farren (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fernando Yamacita (WC) (BRA)Javier Gonzalez (CHI) (q) ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32David Volfson (8) (CAN)Sid Donarski (LL) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (1) (USA)Lance Amaury LAGE Castelan (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Austin Ansari (USA) (q) ()Manuel Barros (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEduardo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
6-4 6-4
SFMauricio Astorga (MEX)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Siddhant Banthia (4) ()
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
w/o
SFEduardo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Wally Thayne ()
7-6(6) 6-4
QFLuis Patino (MEX)
Wally Thayne ()
Skyler Butts (2) (HKG)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFMauricio Astorga (MEX)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Julian Bradley (1) (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFSiddhant Banthia (4) ()
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
Manuel Barros (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFEduardo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Sid Donarski (CAN)
Michal Wozniak ()
w/o
R16Skyler Butts (2) (HKG)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
Lance Amaury LAGE Castelan (WC) (MEX)
Joao Victor Ortega ()
6-2 6-0
R16Luis Patino (MEX)
Wally Thayne ()
Keaton Cullimore (USA)
Emiliano Troche (URU)
6-1 3-6 10-8
R16Sid Donarski (CAN)
Michal Wozniak ()
Gianfranco Panta ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Manuel Barros (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Floris Podzimek ()
w/o
R16Siddhant Banthia (4) ()
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
Lucas Obeid (WC) ()
Zakai Stone ()
6-0 6-0
R16Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
David Volfson (CAN)
7-5 6-2
R16Julian Bradley (1) (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
Joaquim De Almeida (WC) ()
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Eduardo Ribeiro (3) (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Javier Gonzalez (CHI) ()
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thiago Cigarran (q) ()Geronimo Marcolini ()3-6 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Jordan Benjamin (q) (USA)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Javier Gonzalez (CHI) (q) ()Gianfranco Panta ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Austin Ansari (USA) (q) ()Keaton Cullimore (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Noah Berry (q) ()Floris Podzimek ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dan Martin (q) (CAN)Sid Donarski (LL) (CAN)4-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q2Geronimo Marcolini ()Michal Wozniak ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Thiago Cigarran (q) ()Lazar Markovic (USA)4-6 5-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)Daniel O'Neill ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jordan Benjamin (q) (USA)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gianfranco Panta ()Lucas Obeid ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier Gonzalez (CHI) (q) ()Vimuktha De Alwis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Austin Ansari (USA) (q) ()Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Keaton Cullimore (USA)Joaquim De Almeida ()7-6(6) 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Sid Donarski (LL) (CAN)Emiliano Troche (URU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dan Martin (q) (CAN)Tennyson Whiting ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Floris Podzimek ()Erick Sanchez ()4-6 6-2 14-12[H2H]
Q2Noah Berry (q) ()Andrew Cahn (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lazar Markovic (USA)Edgar Hipolito Cruz Vazquez ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thiago Cigarran (q) ()Ignacio Montes Cuellar ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel O'Neill ()Arturo Langle ()6-3 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()Raul Mireles Jimenez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordan Benjamin (q) (USA)Jonathan Atwater ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Obeid ()Yoel Yamus ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vimuktha De Alwis ()Viju George ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Austin Ansari (USA) (q) ()Marcus Whitelock ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joaquim De Almeida ()Miguel Gamborino ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Cahn (USA)Adrian Chamdani (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Floris Podzimek ()Joao Victor Ortega ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tennyson Whiting ()Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Troche (URU)Guillermo Aracena ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Marcolini ()Pablo Leonardo Suarez (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]