ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 48 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2021-11-29Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNam Hoang Ly (6) ()Jose Statham (q) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJose Statham (q) (NZL)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 12-10[H2H]
SFNam Hoang Ly (6) ()Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFIsaiah Strode (USA)Liam Draxl (7) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJose Statham (q) (NZL)Matic Spec (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNam Hoang Ly (6) ()Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFConstantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Tim Handel (2) ()4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
R16Isaiah Strode (USA)Perry Gregg (q) (USA)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
R16Liam Draxl (7) (CAN)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)7-6(3) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Jose Statham (q) (NZL)Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 10-7[H2H]
R16Matic Spec (8) ()Hillel Rousseau (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly (6) ()Joshua Sheehy (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Conner Huertas Del Pino (3) (PER)Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()7-5 4-6 10-7[H2H]
R16Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Juan Hernandez Serrano (5) ()6-4 6-7(1) 10-5 [H2H]
R16Tim Handel (2) ()Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-0 4-6 11-9[H2H]
R32Perry Gregg (q) (USA)Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Isaiah Strode (USA)Dali Blanch ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Alex Jones (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Liam Draxl (7) (CAN)Nicholas Bybel (q) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Statham (q) (NZL)Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristjan Tamm (EST)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Hillel Rousseau (WC) ()Borja Miralles (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matic Spec (8) ()Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (6) ()Daniil Glinka (_ES)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Joshua Sheehy (q) ()Luis Britto (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Ren Nakamura (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Conner Huertas Del Pino (3) (PER)Giles Hussey ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano (5) ()Alejandro Mendoza ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jakub Wojcik (USA)Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Handel (2) ()Alexander Bernard ()7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFMasamichi Imamura (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
QFChad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
Perry Gregg (USA)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
QFLiam Draxl (CAN)
Cleeve Harper ()
Giles Hussey ()
Matic Spec ()
QFMasamichi Imamura (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Alejandro Mendoza (3) ()
Daniel Antonio Nunez ()
6-3 6-1
QFLuis Britto (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Dali Blanch ()
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Chad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
Juan Sebastian Gomez (1) (COL)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-4 6-7(9) 10-5
R16Perry Gregg (USA)
Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)
Lucas Fuly (WC) ()
Joao Victor Ortega ()
6-2 6-2
R16Liam Draxl (CAN)
Cleeve Harper ()
Daniil Glinka (4) (_ES)
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Giles Hussey ()
Matic Spec ()
Austin Ansari (USA) ()
Nicholas Bybel (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Masamichi Imamura (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice (WC) ()
Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()
6-3 6-3
R16Alejandro Mendoza (3) ()
Daniel Antonio Nunez ()
Hillel Rousseau ()
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Gustavo Kawabata Zuccolotto (WC) ()
Marat Sanchez Ballinas ()
6-1 6-3
R16Dali Blanch ()
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Tim Handel (2) ()
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
4-6 7-6(6) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Marcelo Zormann (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex Jones (q) (USA)Yannik Steinegger (SUI)7-5 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Bybel (q) (USA)Daniel Antonio Nunez ()2-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Joshua Sheehy (q) ()Ren Nakamura (LL) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Perry Gregg (q) (USA)Jakub Wojcik (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jose Statham (q) (NZL)Austin Ansari (USA) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Lucca Pinto ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Paul Spencer ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Yannik Steinegger (SUI)Enzo Frances Tessari ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Jones (q) (USA)Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Daniel Antonio Nunez ()Miles Jones (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Bybel (q) (USA)Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (LL) (JPN)Masamichi Imamura (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joshua Sheehy (q) ()Gal Emersic Potocnik ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jakub Wojcik (USA)Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Perry Gregg (q) (USA)Vivien Versier ()4-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (q) (NZL)Chad Kissell (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Austin Ansari (USA) ()Dogeon Park ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Zormann (BRA)Enrique Macias ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucca Pinto ()Ricardo Reyna ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Spencer ()Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kiranpal Pannu (q) ()Jake Bhangdia ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannik Steinegger (SUI)Sebastian Gonzalez Luna ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enzo Frances Tessari ()Marat Sanchez Ballinas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Jones (q) (USA)Javier Guzman ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)Joao Vitor Scramin Do Lago ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Antonio Nunez ()Cleeve Harper ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miles Jones (USA)Gabriel Evans ()6-2 6-7(3) 10-3[H2H]
Q3Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()Christopher Chien (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Bybel (q) (USA)Benjamin Zuniga Garcia ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Masamichi Imamura (JPN)Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (LL) (JPN)Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)3-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Gal Emersic Potocnik ()Hugo Cazaban (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Sheehy (q) ()Tom Dynka (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jakub Wojcik (USA)Elijah Strode ()5-7 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()6-4 6-7(1) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Vivien Versier ()Andres Chavez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Perry Gregg (q) (USA)Samuel Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chad Kissell (USA)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (q) (NZL)Luciano Doria (ARG)4-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q3Dogeon Park ()Diego Ignacio Munoz Gajardo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Austin Ansari (USA) ()Adrian Contreras (2003) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]