ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 47 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2021-11-22Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNam Hoang Ly (3) ()Giles Hussey (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGiles Hussey (7) ()Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
SFNam Hoang Ly (3) ()Dali Blanch ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGiles Hussey (7) ()Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFNam Hoang Ly (3) ()Matic Spec (5) ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDali Blanch ()Jesse Flores (CAN)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Masamichi Imamura (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Mwendwa Mbithi (8) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Daniel Antonio Nunez ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Giles Hussey (7) ()Vivien Versier (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Matic Spec (5) ()Luka Petrovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()Chad Kissell (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jesse Flores (CAN)Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dali Blanch ()Gabriel Evans (q) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (1) (JPN)Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Masamichi Imamura (JPN)Austin Ansari (USA) (LL) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Miles Jones (WC) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mwendwa Mbithi (8) (USA)Lucca Pinto (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Antonio Nunez ()Kristjan Tamm (4) (EST)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivien Versier (q) ()Enzo Frances Tessari (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Giles Hussey (7) ()Daniil Glinka (_ES)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Matic Spec (5) ()Joshua Sheehy (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luka Petrovic ()Hillel Rousseau (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chad Kissell (USA)Perry Gregg (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()Alexander Bernard ()6-7(6) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Jose Luis Rojas (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jesse Flores (CAN)Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dali Blanch ()Rodrigo Echavarria (q) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Evans (q) ()Evan Zhu (2) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
2-6 7-5 10-7
SFConstantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
Elijah Strode ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFChad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
Masamichi Imamura (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFChad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
Daniil Glinka (1) (_ES)
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
7-5 6-7(7) 11-9
QFMasamichi Imamura (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Giles Hussey ()
Matic Spec ()
7-5 7-6(4)
QFConstantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
Austin Ansari (USA) ()
Gabriel Evans ()
6-7(4) 6-3 10-5
QFElijah Strode ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Dali Blanch (2) ()
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Daniil Glinka (1) (_ES)
Kristjan Tamm (EST)
Andres Chavez ()
Enrique Macias ()
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Chad Kissell (USA)
Joshua Sheehy ()
Jake Bhangdia ()
Lucca Pinto ()
6-1 6-3
R16Masamichi Imamura (3) (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Piotr Galus (POL)
Vivien Versier ()
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Giles Hussey ()
Matic Spec ()
Breno Braga (WC) ()
Victor Braga ()
6-0 6-0
R16Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
Rodrigo Echavarria (COL)
wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Austin Ansari (USA) ()
Gabriel Evans ()
Daniel Antonio Nunez (4) ()
Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Elijah Strode ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Yahir Emiliano Moheno (WC) ()
Dogeon Park ()
6-4 6-0
R16Dali Blanch (2) ()
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Lucas Fuly (WC) ()
Joao Victor Ortega ()
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo Echavarria (q) (COL)Piotr Galus (POL)6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Evans (q) ()Austin Ansari (USA) (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)Joshua Sheehy (LL) ()6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Andres Chavez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vivien Versier (q) ()Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Nicolas Esteban Rico Arias ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Echavarria (q) (COL)Alex Jones (USA)0-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q2Piotr Galus (POL)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Austin Ansari (USA) (LL) ()Ian O'jon (USA)6-2 6-7(9) 10-7[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Evans (q) ()Borja Miralles ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Joshua Sheehy (LL) ()Gustavo Kawabata Zuccolotto ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)Jake Bhangdia ()7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andres Chavez ()Christian Lakoseljac (CAN)3-6 2-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Benjamin Zuniga Garcia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vivien Versier (q) ()Thomas Brennan ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()Tom Tillger (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Paul-Antoine Brazet ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Esteban Rico Arias ()Lucas Fuly ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Jones (USA)Marat Sanchez Ballinas ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Galus (POL)Chukwudumebi Smarty ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ian O'jon (USA)Juan Pablo Lopez Tapia ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Borja Miralles ()Blake Antonio Fuentes Gilbert ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Evans (q) ()Elijah Strode ()6-7(4) 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Kawabata Zuccolotto ()Sebastian Gonzalez Luna ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jake Bhangdia ()Enrique Macias ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andres Chavez ()Abasi Abukusumo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Zuniga Garcia ()Jose Manuel Cobo Morales ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (q) (MEX)Dogeon Park ()6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Thomas Brennan ()Jose Elias Yapur ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Tillger (_GE)Edward Markosian ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice ()wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul-Antoine Brazet ()Christopher Chien (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Fuly ()Luis Alberto Arias Ordonez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Esteban Rico Arias ()Cody Michael Bowlin ()6-1 6-1[H2H]