ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 42 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M15 Cancun, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2021-10-18Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)Victor Lilov ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFVictor Lilov ()Mwendwa Mbithi (7) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMatias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)Isaiah Strode (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMatias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)Matic Spec (5) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFVictor Lilov ()Giles Hussey ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMwendwa Mbithi (7) (USA)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (2WC) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFIsaiah Strode (USA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (3) ()7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (3) ()Austin Ansari (USA) (LL) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Giles Hussey ()Joshua Peck (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)Federico Agustin Gomez (q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mwendwa Mbithi (7) (USA)Samuel Sanchez (q) (MEX)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Matic Spec (5) ()Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Isaiah Strode (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Victor Lilov ()Emil Reinberg (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (2WC) (MEX)Dali Blanch ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Isaiah Strode (USA)Gabriel Evans (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Ryan Colby ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)Lucca Pinto (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Austin Ansari (USA) (LL) ()Jose Elias Yapur (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (3) ()Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Agustin Gomez (q) (ARG)Alexander Bernard ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Matic Spec (5) ()Jesse Flores (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dali Blanch ()Benjamin L. Ambrosio ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Emil Reinberg (WC) (USA)Alejandro Mendoza (8) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Samuel Sanchez (q) (MEX)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (q) (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Victor Lilov ()Andres Urrea (q) (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Giles Hussey ()Peter Bertran (4) (DOM)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Joshua Peck (CAN)Luis Britto (q) (BRA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (2WC) (MEX)Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mwendwa Mbithi (7) (USA)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMwendwa Mbithi (4) (USA)
Joshua Peck (CAN)
Peter Bertran (1) (DOM)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
7-5 7-6(4)
SFPeter Bertran (1) (DOM)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Nicholas Bybel (3) (USA)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
6-3 6-1
SFMwendwa Mbithi (4) (USA)
Joshua Peck (CAN)
Alejandro Mendoza (2) ()
Andres Urrea (COL)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFMwendwa Mbithi (4) (USA)
Joshua Peck (CAN)
Jake Bhangdia (WC) ()
Adrian Contreras (2003) ()
6-2 6-2
QFPeter Bertran (1) (DOM)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
7-6(2) 4-6 10-5
QFNicholas Bybel (3) (USA)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)
Jorge Olaya (MEX)
7-5 7-5
QFAlejandro Mendoza (2) ()
Andres Urrea (COL)
Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Nicholas Bybel (3) (USA)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
Julian Cundom ()
Luciano Doria (ARG)
6-7(6) 6-1 10-2
R16Jake Bhangdia (WC) ()
Adrian Contreras (2003) ()
Ronaldo Alexandre (WC) ()
Lucas Fuly ()
6-1 6-4
R16Peter Bertran (1) (DOM)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
Giles Hussey ()
Jose Elias Yapur ()
6-4 6-2
R16Mwendwa Mbithi (4) (USA)
Joshua Peck (CAN)
Juan Sebastian Osorio (COL)
Lucca Pinto ()
6-1 6-3
R16Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)
Benjamin L. Ambrosio ()
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
6-1 6-4
R16Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
Gabriel Evans ()
Samuel Sanchez (MEX)
5-7 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Alejandro Mendoza (2) ()
Andres Urrea (COL)
Dali Blanch ()
Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)
Jorge Olaya (MEX)
Enzo Frances Tessari (WC) ()
Joao Victor Ortega ()
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Agustin Gomez (q) (ARG)Enzo Frances Tessari ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)Enrique Macias ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luis Britto (q) (BRA)Adrian Contreras (2003) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Samuel Sanchez (q) (MEX)Austin Ansari (USA) (LL) ()7-6(4) 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Andres Urrea (q) (COL)Agustin Eduardo Cuellar Lorberg ()6-3 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (q) (MEX)Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()6-1 6-7(6) 10-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Evans (q) ()Felipe Santamaria (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()Michael Younan ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Contreras (2003) ()Zachary Mintz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (q) (BRA)Lance Amaury LAGE Castelan (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enrique Macias ()Diego Bustamante ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Osgar O'hoisin (q) (IRL)Jacob Tapia ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Enzo Frances Tessari ()Pedro Espinoza Tapia ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)Evan Bynoe (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Austin Ansari (USA) (LL) ()Jake Bhangdia ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel Sanchez (q) (MEX)Juan Pablo Lopez Tapia ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Agustin Eduardo Cuellar Lorberg ()Julian Cundom ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Urrea (q) (COL)Ronaldo Alexandre ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (q) (MEX)Jose Manuel Cobo Morales ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()Camilo Alvarez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felipe Santamaria (COL)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Evans (q) ()Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)3-6 7-6(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Federico Agustin Gomez (q) (ARG)Lucas Fuly ()6-1 6-0[H2H]