ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 41 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2021-10-11Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGiles Hussey ()Christian Langmo (6) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFGiles Hussey ()Sho Shimabukuro (3) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFChristian Langmo (6) (USA)Matias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFSho Shimabukuro (3) (JPN)Nicholas Bybel (q) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMatias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)Victor Lilov ()6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGiles Hussey ()Alejandro Mendoza ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFChristian Langmo (6) (USA)Alexander Bernard ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)Dali Blanch ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Victor Lilov ()Dusty H. Boyer (8) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Giles Hussey ()Mateo Gomez (q) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sho Shimabukuro (3) (JPN)Matic Spec ()7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Bernard ()Jesse Flores (WC) (CAN)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Christian Langmo (6) (USA)Alfredo Perez (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicholas Bybel (q) (USA)Naoki Tajima (7) (JPN)4-6 6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Alejandro Mendoza ()Strong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)4-6 7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dali Blanch ()Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alfredo Perez (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jesse Flores (WC) (CAN)Roy Smith (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mateo Gomez (q) (COL)Julian Cundom (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicholas Bybel (q) (USA)Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Strong Kirchheimer (2) (USA)Federico Agustin Gomez (q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Langmo (6) (USA)Peter Bertran (DOM)7-6(5) 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Dusty H. Boyer (8) (USA)Austin Ansari (USA) (WC) ()6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza ()Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (3) (JPN)Emil Reinberg (q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Matic Spec ()Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Giles Hussey ()Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (5) ()7-5 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Naoki Tajima (7) (JPN)Nikolas Moceanu (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Lilov ()Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Bernard ()Fernando Yamacita (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSho Shimabukuro (2) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Peter Bertran (DOM)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFPeter Bertran (DOM)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Dali Blanch (3) ()
Nicholas Bybel (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFSho Shimabukuro (2) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFPeter Bertran (DOM)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Luis Britto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFDali Blanch (3) ()
Nicholas Bybel (USA)
Austin Ansari (USA) ()
Giles Hussey ()
5-7 7-6(4) 16-14
QFFederico Agustin Gomez (ARG)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
Mateo Gomez (COL)
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
6-2 6-3
QFSho Shimabukuro (2) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Enrique Macias (WC) ()
Jacob Tapia ()
6-3 6-1
R16Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)
Emil Reinberg (USA)
Ivar Aramburu Contreras (4) ()
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-7(2) 6-2 10-4
R16Mateo Gomez (COL)
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
Benjamin L. Ambrosio ()
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Austin Ansari (USA) ()
Giles Hussey ()
Lucas Fuly (WC) ()
Ty Wunderlich ()
6-3 6-2
R16Dali Blanch (3) ()
Nicholas Bybel (USA)
Jack Gibbens (GBR)
Adam Jones (GBR)
5-2 ret.
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Felipe Santamaria (COL)
Andres Urrea (COL)
6-3 6-1
R16Peter Bertran (DOM)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Matias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Sho Shimabukuro (2) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Julian Cundom ()
Luciano Doria (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Enrique Macias (WC) ()
Jacob Tapia ()
Enzo Frances Tessari (WC) ()
Joao Victor Ortega ()
6-3 6-7(9) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Agustin Gomez (q) (ARG)Edson Alejandro Sanchez Elizondo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mateo Gomez (q) (COL)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emil Reinberg (q) (USA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)Adam Jones (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)Adrian Contreras (2003) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Bybel (q) (USA)Patricio Embry ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)Samuel Sanchez (MEX)5-7 6-3 13-11[H2H]
Q2Luis Britto (BRA)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mateo Gomez (q) (COL)Babji Siva Atturu (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Edson Alejandro Sanchez Elizondo ()Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Agustin Gomez (q) (ARG)Lucca Pinto ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emil Reinberg (q) (USA)Alfredo Casso (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adam Jones (GBR)Jose Elias Yapur ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patricio Embry ()Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Bybel (q) (USA)Ty Wunderlich ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Adrian Contreras (2003) ()Benjamin L. Ambrosio ()3-6 6-0 10-2[H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)Lance Amaury LAGE Castelan (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)Agustin Eduardo Cuellar Lorberg ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agustin Eduardo Cuellar Lorberg ()Colin Markes (USA)1-6 7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Emil Reinberg (q) (USA)Gabriel Evans ()6-4 1-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Matias Leiva Biason ()Zachary Prince ()6-4 6-7(1) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Luis Britto (BRA)Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samuel Sanchez (MEX)Jorge Olaya (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Babji Siva Atturu (IND)Juan Pablo Lopez Tapia ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mateo Gomez (q) (COL)Jake Bhangdia ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)Kento Tagashira (JPN)7-6(5) 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Edson Alejandro Sanchez Elizondo ()Jacob Tapia ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucca Pinto ()Camilo Alvarez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Agustin Gomez (q) (ARG)Enzo Frances Tessari ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)Sibi Junior Soumahoro ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Casso (USA)Felipe Santamaria (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patricio Embry ()Luis Alberto Arias Ordonez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ty Wunderlich ()Andres Cortes ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Bybel (q) (USA)Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin L. Ambrosio ()Diego Bustamante ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adrian Contreras (2003) ()Lucas Fuly ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lance Amaury LAGE Castelan (MEX)Kin Javier Gutierrez ()6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)Ronaldo Alexandre ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Osorio (q) (COL)Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Elias Yapur ()Jose Manuel Cobo Morales ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adam Jones (GBR)Guillermo Aracena ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()Ricardo Reyna ()6-2 6-0[H2H]