ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 41 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2019-10-07Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlec Adamson (6) (USA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (5) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJorge Brian Panta Herreros (5) ()Julian Bradley (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAlec Adamson (6) (USA)Alexander Knight (q) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Knight (q) (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFJorge Brian Panta Herreros (5) ()Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlec Adamson (6) (USA)Mariano Kestelboim (2) (ARG)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFJulian Bradley (IRL)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (3) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Alejandro Mendoza (7) ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (5) ()Justin Butsch (USA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (3) (MEX)Ignacio Carou (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariano Kestelboim (2) (ARG)Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alec Adamson (6) (USA)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)Skyler Butts (q) (HKG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)David Volfson (CAN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Tim Handel (q) ()4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (1) (ARG)Kiranpal Pannu (WC) ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jorge Brian Panta Herreros (5) ()Nicholas Bybel (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (4) (USA)Keaton Cullimore (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (2) (ARG)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza (7) ()Zakai Stone (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Aron Pierce (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alec Adamson (6) (USA)Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Bradley (IRL)Alexis Canter (8) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ignacio Carou (ARG)Henry Barrett (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Skyler Butts (q) (HKG)Toby Alex Kodat (JR) ()7-6(6) 3-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (q) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (3) (MEX)Luciano Doria (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Justin Butsch (USA)Tyler Mercier (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlec Adamson (USA)
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
6-2 6-1
SFAlec Adamson (USA)
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-6
SFMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFMaximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
6-3 1-6 10-3
QFDaniel Garza (MEX)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Alexander Knight (USA)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
QFAlec Adamson (USA)
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Tim Handel ()
6-3 6-4
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Skyler Butts (HKG)
Nicholas Bybel (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Rafael Giotis ()
David Martirosian ()
7-5 6-3
R16Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Tim Handel ()
Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Alec Adamson (USA)
Luke Jacob Gamble (USA)
Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()
Charles Force (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Ignacio Carou (ARG)
Luciano Doria (ARG)
Marco Mania ()
Mariano Silberstein ()
6-2 6-1
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Justin Butsch (USA)
Gianfranco Panta ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-3 6-2
R16Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Erick Sanchez ()
Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()
6-1 6-0
R16Alexander Knight (USA)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Toby Alex Kodat ()
Aron Pierce (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Zandrix Acob (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Skyler Butts (q) (HKG)Gianfranco Panta ()5-7 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Ricardo David Mayagoitia (q) (MEX)Charles Force (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Keaton Cullimore (q) (USA)Marco Mania ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tim Handel (q) ()Mariano Silberstein ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()Eric Talac ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Astorga (q) (MEX)Rafael Giotis ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Charles Force (USA)Taha Kapadia (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gianfranco Panta ()Philip Sikman (GBR)3-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q2Skyler Butts (q) (HKG)David Martirosian ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Knight (q) (USA)Jonathan Atwater ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zandrix Acob (USA)Raul Mireles Jimenez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ricardo David Mayagoitia (q) (MEX)Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tim Handel (q) ()Babji Siva Atturu (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariano Silberstein ()Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Marco Mania ()Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Keaton Cullimore (q) (USA)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian ()Pietro Pirolt (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Atwater ()Yuki Ikeda ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariano Silberstein ()Adrian Chamdani (USA)6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Keaton Cullimore (q) (USA)Maksym Khalus ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Giotis ()Rico Gore (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Martirosian ()Tomas Krcma (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]