ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 34 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2019-08-19Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRonan Joncour (FRA)Thiago Agustin Tirante (JR) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFThiago Agustin Tirante (JR) (ARG)Shintaro Mochizuki (JR) ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFRonan Joncour (FRA)Nick Chappell (2) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFNick Chappell (2) (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFRonan Joncour (FRA)Jose Olivares (7) (DOM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFShintaro Mochizuki (JR) ()Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (3) (VEN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFThiago Agustin Tirante (JR) (ARG)Colin Sinclair (1) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nick Chappell (2) (USA)Miles Jones (q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ronan Joncour (FRA)Gage Brymer (4) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (JR) (ARG)Jaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (3) (VEN)Logan Smith (q) ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Shintaro Mochizuki (JR) ()Adam El Mihdawy (8) (USA)w/o[H2H]
R16Colin Sinclair (1) (AUS)Sebastian Murillo (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Jean Thirouin (6) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Olivares (7) (DOM)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Miles Jones (q) (USA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (2) (USA)Francisco Erramuspe (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Murillo (q) ()Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)7-6(4) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ronan Joncour (FRA)Yeudy Villar (q) (DOM)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (3) (VEN)Masood Eisa-beygi (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Shintaro Mochizuki (JR) ()Rowland Phillips (_JA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (8) (USA)Charles Force (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Colin Sinclair (1) (AUS)Kalman L. Boyd (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Nathan Han (WC) ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)George Goldhoff (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Olivares (7) (DOM)Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (MEX)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (4) (USA)Tanner K Smith (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean Thirouin (6) (USA)Isaac Stoute (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Logan Smith (q) ()Tommaso Carnevale-miino (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (JR) (ARG)Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJimmy Bendeck (USA)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
3-6 6-3 11-9
SFMwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
Brandon Perez ()
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
w/o
SFJimmy Bendeck (USA)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFBrandon Perez ()
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
Jiaxi Ma ()
Nikolay Sysoev ()
6-2 6-1
QFColin Sinclair (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Yeudy Villar (DOM)
3-6 6-4 10-2
QFJimmy Bendeck (USA)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFMwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Nick Chappell (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Charles Force (USA)
Jack Gibbens (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Jimmy Bendeck (USA)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Christopher Papa ()
Ivan Smith ()
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
Alex Jones (USA)
Miles Jones (USA)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Agustin Maria Gascia ()
Nicholas Shamma (USA)
w/o
R16Jiaxi Ma ()
Nikolay Sysoev ()
Erick Sanchez ()
Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()
7-5 6-4
R16Brandon Perez ()
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Jose Olivares (DOM)
Yeudy Villar (DOM)
Sebastian Murillo ()
Tanner K Smith (USA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (q) (ARG)Tommaso Carnevale-miino (LL) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miles Jones (q) (USA)Alan Postay (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Murillo (q) ()Hillel Rousseau ()6-7(4) 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)Jiaxi Ma ()2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Yeudy Villar (q) (DOM)Brandon Perez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Logan Smith (q) ()Jimmy Bendeck (USA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)Alejandro Valencia (COL)3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Tanner K Smith (q) (USA)Christopher Papa ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Murillo (q) ()Zakai Stone ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau ()Ivan Smith ()7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Yeudy Villar (q) (DOM)Jett Middleton ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alan Postay (ARG)Jonathan Compres ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miles Jones (q) (USA)Nikolay Sysoev ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Carnevale-miino (LL) (ITA)Matthew Foster-Estwick ()2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)Nestor Vargas (COL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jiaxi Ma ()Sam Ryan Ziegann ()3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Brandon Perez ()Alex Jones (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Logan Smith (q) ()Da-Niel Kotze ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Bendeck (USA)Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)Lucas Obeid ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Valencia (COL)Eduardo Reyna ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christopher Papa ()Agustin Maria Gascia ()7-5 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Tanner K Smith (q) (USA)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (q) (ARG)Kyler Jirasook (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]