ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 33 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2019-08-12Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGage Brymer (3) (USA)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (2) (VEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFGage Brymer (3) (USA)Logan Smith (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFRicardo Rodriguez - Pace (2) (VEN)Ronan Joncour (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGage Brymer (3) (USA)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRicardo Rodriguez - Pace (2) (VEN)Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFLogan Smith (q) ()Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRonan Joncour (7) (FRA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (4) (FRA)2-6 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Logan Smith (q) ()Nick Chappell (1) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Gage Brymer (3) (USA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (2) (VEN)Shintaro Mochizuki (JR) ()2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)William Grant (JR) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ronan Joncour (7) (FRA)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Nicholas Shamma (q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (4) (FRA)Matija Pecotic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (3) (USA)Masood Eisa-beygi (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (CRO)Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (1) (USA)Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (2) (VEN)Rowland Phillips (_JA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Brandon Walkin (AUS)Alan Postay (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Isaac Stoute (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (6) (USA)Da-Niel Kotze (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (4) (FRA)Ivar Aramburu Contreras (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tyler Mercier (USA)Jose Olivares (5) (DOM)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)Diego Bustamante (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicholas Shamma (q) (USA)Nikolay Sysoev (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ronan Joncour (7) (FRA)Sebastian Murillo (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32William Grant (JR) (USA)Alejandro Valencia (q) (COL)6-3 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Logan Smith (q) ()Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Shintaro Mochizuki (JR) ()Jack Gibbens (q) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShintaro Mochizuki ()
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-4
SFShintaro Mochizuki ()
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Christopher Papa ()
Ivan Smith ()
6-2 6-2
SFIsaac Stoute (GBR)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)
Agustin Maria Gascia ()
6-3 6-4
QFChristopher Papa ()
Ivan Smith ()
Jack Gibbens (GBR)
Sebastian Murillo ()
6-1 6-2
QFShintaro Mochizuki ()
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
6-2 4-6 10-6
QFIsaac Stoute (GBR)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Charles Force (USA)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-2
QFTommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)
Agustin Maria Gascia ()
Brandon Perez ()
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
w/o
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
Matthew Foster-Estwick ()
Alan Postay (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Jack Gibbens (GBR)
Sebastian Murillo ()
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
3-2 ret.
R16Christopher Papa ()
Ivan Smith ()
Masood Eisa-beygi (CAN)
Jabari Stafford (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)
Agustin Maria Gascia ()
Erick Sanchez ()
Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()
6-2 6-3
R16Brandon Perez ()
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
6-4 5-7 10-4
R16Charles Force (USA)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Diego Bustamante ()
Francisco Erramuspe ()
6-1 6-2
R16Shintaro Mochizuki ()
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
Nicholas Shamma (USA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Nikolay Sysoev (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)Anuj Watane (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Logan Smith (q) ()Nathan Han ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)Lucas Obeid ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()Jett Middleton ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Valencia (q) (COL)Sebastian Murillo (LL) ()7-6(3) 0-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Shamma (q) (USA)Erick Sanchez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jack Gibbens (q) (GBR)Matthew Foster-Estwick ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jacob Brumm (q) (USA)Miguel Gamborino ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nathan Han ()Francisco Erramuspe ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Logan Smith (q) ()Ivan Smith ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anuj Watane (USA)Tommaso Carnevale-miino (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)Jose Pablo Alvarez Alegre ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Sysoev (LL) ()Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Obeid ()Zakai Stone ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agustin Maria Gascia (q) ()Eduardo Reyna ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jett Middleton ()Charles Force (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (q) (USA)Christopher Papa ()6-3 1-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Matthew Foster-Estwick ()Brandon Perez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Murillo (LL) ()Nestor Vargas (COL)6-2 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Valencia (q) (COL)Arturo Langle ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erick Sanchez ()Carl Solik ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jack Gibbens (q) (GBR)Jabari Stafford (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Philip Lynch ()6-1 6-0[H2H]