ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 31 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2019-07-29Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoshua Ortlip ()Jean Thirouin (4) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFJean Thirouin (4) (USA)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJoshua Ortlip ()Daniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFDaniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()Hillel Rousseau ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMwendwa Mbithi (USA)Tyler Mercier (8) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJoshua Ortlip ()Gage Brymer (2) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJean Thirouin (4) (USA)Alejandro Mendoza (6) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Gage Brymer (2) (USA)Aron Pierce (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Joshua Ortlip ()Ricardo David Mayagoitia (q) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()Isaac Stoute (7) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tyler Mercier (8) (USA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Mendoza (6) ()Ivar Aramburu Contreras (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean Thirouin (4) (USA)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Emmett Ward (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Hillel Rousseau ()Ronan Joncour (3) (FRA)7-5 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Daniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()Jack Gibbens (q) (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ricardo David Mayagoitia (q) (MEX)Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean Thirouin (4) (USA)Charles Force (q) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Joshua Ortlip ()Brandon Walkin (5PR) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza (6) ()Noah Schachter (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (NZL)Zakai Stone (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Emmett Ward (USA)Winter Meagher (AUS)3-6 7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (1) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tyler Mercier (8) (USA)Breno Souza Plentz (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivar Aramburu Contreras (WC) ()Darryl Hale (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Isaac Stoute (7) (GBR)Jacob Sullivan (q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronan Joncour (3) (FRA)Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Hillel Rousseau ()Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (2) (USA)Alexander Babanine (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aron Pierce (WC) (USA)Michel-Alexandre Fortin (q) (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoshua Ortlip ()
Breno Souza Plentz (BRA)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-2 6-7(3) 10-5
SFTyler Mercier (USA)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFJoshua Ortlip ()
Breno Souza Plentz (BRA)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Mikal Statham (NZL)
w/o
QFJoshua Ortlip ()
Breno Souza Plentz (BRA)
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
w/o
QFTyler Mercier (USA)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Aron Pierce (USA)
Noah Schachter (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-4
QFMwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
Hillel Rousseau ()
6-4 6-4
QFAlejandro Mendoza ()
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Francisco Erramuspe ()
Daniel Antonio Nunez ()
7-5 7-5
R16Joshua Ortlip ()
Breno Souza Plentz (BRA)
Manfred Brandes Vogt (MEX)
Erick Sanchez ()
6-2 6-4
R16Alejandro Mendoza ()
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Charles Force (USA)
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Francisco Erramuspe ()
Daniel Antonio Nunez ()
Shahar Gabay (ISR)
Ido Zonder (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)
Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)
Joaquin Marquez (MEX)
Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
Hillel Rousseau ()
Darryl Hale (USA)
Emmett Ward (USA)
4-6 6-1 10-2
R16Aron Pierce (USA)
Noah Schachter (USA)
Alexander Babanine (AUS)
Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)
2-6 7-5 10-8
R16Tyler Mercier (USA)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi ()
Nicholas Shamma (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Jack Gibbens (GBR)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardo David Mayagoitia (q) (MEX)Tennyson Whiting ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Rodrigo Arana ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jack Gibbens (q) (GBR)Washi Gervais (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michel-Alexandre Fortin (q) (CAN)Ido Zonder (ISR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Jacob Sullivan (q) (AUS)Erick Sanchez ()4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Charles Force (q) (USA)Samuel Beren (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephen Kaldawi (AUS)Eduardo Reyna ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michel-Alexandre Fortin (q) (CAN)Milos Nikolic (AUS)4-6 7-5 5-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ido Zonder (ISR)Nicholas Shamma (USA)5-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Washi Gervais (CAN)Edgar Hipolito Cruz Vazquez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Arana ()Justin Bloss (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Antonio Nunez (q) ()Brenton Chambers (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()Blake Antonio Fuentes Gilbert ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Marquez (MEX)Manfred Brandes Vogt (MEX)6-2 6-7(6) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Jacob Sullivan (q) (AUS)Diego Bustamante ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erick Sanchez ()Israel Boskila ()6-1 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Charles Force (q) (USA)Francisco Erramuspe ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuel Beren (USA)Arturo Langle ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tennyson Whiting ()Shahar Gabay (ISR)7-5 4-0 ret.[H2H]