ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 3 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2020-01-13Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Mateus Alves (2001) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Brandon Walkin (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMateus Alves (2001) ()Genaro Alberto Olivieri (2) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)David Fox (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFBrandon Walkin (AUS)Tanner K Smith (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (2) (ARG)Francisco Comesana ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMateus Alves (2001) ()Rodrigo Banzer (q) (BOL)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16David Fox (GBR)Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (2) (ARG)Tigre Hank (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Banzer (q) (BOL)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mateus Alves (2001) ()Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Francisco Comesana ()Jason Kros (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Jose Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Brandon Walkin (AUS)Ignacio Carou (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tanner K Smith (WC) (USA)Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Fox (GBR)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (7) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mateus Alves (2001) ()Strong Kirchheimer (6) (USA)4-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tigre Hank (MEX)Ivar Aramburu Contreras (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ignacio Carou (ARG)Yoel Yamus (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tanner K Smith (WC) (USA)Matthew Mendez (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano ()Zane Khan ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Pereira (WC) (BRA)Aron Pierce (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)Felix Corwin (8) (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Benedikt Henning (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)Murphy Cassone (q) ()7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()David Perez Sanz (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (2) (ARG)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Kros (q) ()Maximiliano Estevez (5) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Comesana ()Chad Kissell (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Banzer (q) (BOL)Manuel Pena Lopez (3WC) (ARG)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Brandon Walkin (AUS)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (4) (MEX)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Alberto Arreche (2) (ARG)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)
Tanner K Smith (USA)
7-6(7) 6-1
SFJuan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)
Tanner K Smith (USA)
David Fox (GBR)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
6-2 5-7 10-7
SFNicolas Alberto Arreche (2) (ARG)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
7-5 6-2
QFDavid Fox (GBR)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Alexander Merino (1) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
7-5 2-6 10-8
QFJuan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)
Tanner K Smith (USA)
Ignacio Carou (3) (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFAlessandro Bega (ITA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Felix Corwin (4) (USA)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFNicolas Alberto Arreche (2) (ARG)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Francisco Comesana ()
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
6-2 6-4
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Hady Habib (USA)
Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Felix Corwin (4) (USA)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Joao Victor Ortega (WC) ()
Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()
6-0 6-0
R16David Fox (GBR)
Mark Whitehouse (GBR)
Masood Eisa-beygi (WC) (CAN)
Tarik Sehovic ()
6-1 6-0
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (2) (ARG)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Aron Pierce (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Francisco Comesana ()
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Mateus Alves (2001) ()
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Ignacio Carou (3) (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Samuel Beren (USA)
Matt Kuhar (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-4
R16Alexander Merino (1) (PER)
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG)
Jack Vance (USA)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)
Tanner K Smith (USA)
Yeudy Villar (WC) (DOM)
Yoel Yamus ()
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo Banzer (q) (BOL)Preston Brown (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Chad Kissell (q) (USA)Yeudy Villar (DOM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Murphy Cassone (q) ()Jose Antonio Rodriguez (MEX)4-6 6-0 10-4[H2H]
Q1Benedikt Henning (q) ()Niroop Vallabhaneni ()0-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jason Kros (q) ()Fletcher Scott (USA)6-2 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Ivar Aramburu Contreras (q) ()Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivar Aramburu Contreras (q) ()Rami Alkhafaji (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chad Kissell (q) (USA)Samuel Beren (USA)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Banzer (q) (BOL)Hady Habib (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Preston Brown (USA)Tyrone Barrett (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yeudy Villar (DOM)Nikolay Sysoev ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Antonio Rodriguez (MEX)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Niroop Vallabhaneni ()Sebastian Murillo ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benedikt Henning (q) ()Matt Kuhar (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Fletcher Scott (USA)Sam Lapides ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jason Kros (q) ()Adrian Chamdani (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Murphy Cassone (q) ()Edward Lewis ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()Tarik Sehovic ()6-4 3-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Sysoev ()Joao Victor Ortega ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Rodriguez (MEX)Masood Eisa-beygi (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edward Lewis ()Zakai Stone ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Niroop Vallabhaneni ()Zachary Mintz ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Henning (q) ()Kin Javier Gutierrez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sam Lapides ()Tom Dynka (CAN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Adrian Chamdani (USA)Martin Maldonado ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Banzer (q) (BOL)Ian Turner ()6-0 6-0[H2H]