ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 29 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2019-07-15Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJustin Roberts (q) ()Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
SFKalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Nicolas Mejia (5) (COL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFJustin Roberts (q) ()Jack Draper (1) ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJustin Roberts (q) ()Felix Corwin (3) (USA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Luis Patino (2) (MEX)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Mejia (5) (COL)Jean Thirouin (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJack Draper (1) ()Christian Langmo (8) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Mejia (5) (COL)Joshua Ortlip (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Christian Langmo (8) (USA)Blu Baker (JR) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jack Draper (1) ()Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-3 5-7 5-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Justin Roberts (q) ()Gage Brymer (7) (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Luis Patino (2) (MEX)David Fox (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jean Thirouin (USA)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Felix Corwin (3) (USA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Joshua Ortlip (q) ()Ashwin Ryan Sharma (q) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32David Fox (GBR)Yeudy Villar (q) (DOM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Connor Farren (6) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mejia (5) (COL)Jesse Flores (CAN)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)Preston Brown (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Felix Corwin (3) (USA)Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza ()Ivar Aramburu Contreras (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (NZL)Rikhardt Bierman (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Blu Baker (JR) ()Aron Pierce (WC) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Isaac Stoute (GBR)Erick Sanchez (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jack Draper (1) ()Peter Bertran (DOM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Langmo (8) (USA)Jody Maginley ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Justin Roberts (q) ()Riaan Du Toit (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (2) (MEX)Noah Schachter (q) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean Thirouin (USA)Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (7) (USA)Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJack Draper ()
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Aron Pierce (USA)
Noah Schachter (USA)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-5
SFAron Pierce (USA)
Noah Schachter (USA)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Mikal Statham (NZL)
6-2 6-1
SFJack Draper ()
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Blu Baker ()
Neel Rajesh ()
6-3 3-6 10-5
QFJack Draper ()
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
Edgar Hipolito Cruz Vazquez ()
6-0 6-3
QFAron Pierce (USA)
Noah Schachter (USA)
Felix Corwin (USA)
David Fox (GBR)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-5
QFAlejandro Mendoza ()
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFBlu Baker ()
Neel Rajesh ()
Jesse Flores (CAN)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
7-6(2) ret.
R16Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()
Edgar Hipolito Cruz Vazquez ()
Riaan Du Toit (CAN)
Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA)
2-0 ret.
R16Jesse Flores (CAN)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
Jordan Parker (GBR)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Blu Baker ()
Neel Rajesh ()
Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)
Nicholas Shamma (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alejandro Mendoza ()
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Patrick Foley (GBR)
Jack Gibbens (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Daniel Garza (MEX)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Peter Bertran (DOM)
Yeudy Villar (DOM)
6-4 6-3
R16Aron Pierce (USA)
Noah Schachter (USA)
Diego Bustamante ()
Erick Sanchez ()
6-0 6-4
R16Felix Corwin (USA)
David Fox (GBR)
Jody Maginley ()
Justin Roberts ()
6-4 6-4
R16Jack Draper ()
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Shahar Gabay (ISR)
Ido Zonder (ISR)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justin Roberts (q) ()Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ashwin Ryan Sharma (q) (AUS)Patrick Foley (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Noah Schachter (q) (USA)Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)Nicholas Shamma (USA)6-3 1-0[H2H]
Q1Yeudy Villar (q) (DOM)Zandrix Acob (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joshua Ortlip (q) ()IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)Neel Rajesh ()7-5 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Jacob Sullivan (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordan Parker (q) (GBR)Finbar Talcott ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jack Gibbens (GBR)Edgar Hipolito Cruz Vazquez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noah Schachter (q) (USA)Seanon Williams ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ashwin Ryan Sharma (q) (AUS)Zakai Stone ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Foley (GBR)Israel Boskila ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)Zachary Poulet-laplante (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (USA)Ido Zonder (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yeudy Villar (q) (DOM)Joaquin Marquez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zandrix Acob (USA)Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Ortlip (q) ()Brenton Chambers (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)Alexander Pozo ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Alexander Reyes (q) (USA)Blake Antonio Fuentes Gilbert ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Neel Rajesh ()Diego Bustamante ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kalman L. Boyd (q) (USA)Carlos Hassey ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jacob Sullivan (AUS)Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Justin Roberts (q) ()Juan Pablo Solis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]