ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 28 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M15 Cancun, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2022-07-11Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Walton (AUS)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAdam Walton (AUS)Masamichi Imamura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFFernando Yamacita (BRA)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMasamichi Imamura (JPN)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAdam Walton (AUS)Matias Soto (5) (CHI)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFFernando Yamacita (BRA)Seita Watanabe (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (WC) (MEX)Blaise Bicknell ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Masamichi Imamura (JPN)Juan Hernandez Serrano (1) ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Gabriel Tumasonis (q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam Walton (AUS)Christian Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Matias Soto (5) (CHI)Trey Hilderbrand (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Enzo Wallart (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Seita Watanabe (JPN)Daniel Antonio Nunez ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Blaise Bicknell ()Orel Kimhi ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (WC) (MEX)Samir Banerjee ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Hernandez Serrano (1) ()Lazar Markovic (LL) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Masamichi Imamura (JPN)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriel Tumasonis (q) (BRA)Jean-Christian Morandais (q) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Victor Lilov (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam Walton (AUS)Tomas Farjat (3) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Oliveira (BRA)Ivar Aramburu Contreras (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Trey Hilderbrand (q) (USA)Julien Evrard (1998) (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matias Soto (5) (CHI)Enzo Frances Tessari (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Enzo Wallart (6) (FRA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Kaylan Bigun ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Antonio Nunez ()Jonathan Baron (q) ()6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Seita Watanabe (JPN)Ignacio Carou (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaise Bicknell ()Colin Markes (7) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Orel Kimhi ()Milledge Cossu (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (WC) (MEX)Isaac Nortie Nortey (q) (_GH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Samir Banerjee ()Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Hernandez Serrano ()
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
Undecided
SFJuan Hernandez Serrano ()
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
Undecided
4-6 6-1 11-9
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-0 6-4
QFUndecided
Ignacio Carou (1) (ARG)
Tomas Farjat ()
6-4 6-1
QFJuan Hernandez Serrano ()
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
Mateo Barreiros Reyes (4) ()
Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()
5-7 7-5 12-10
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-1 6-2
QFUndecided
Luis Britto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-7(1) 6-3 12-10
R16Ignacio Carou (1) (ARG)
Tomas Farjat ()
Undecided
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Undecided
Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Joao Victor Ortega ()
6-1 6-3
R16Mateo Barreiros Reyes (4) ()
Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()
Undecided
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Juan Hernandez Serrano ()
Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (MEX)
Undecided
7-6(10) 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Tumasonis (q) (BRA)Mateo Barreiros Reyes ()6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Julien Evrard (1998) (q) ()Jaycer Lyeons (USA)6-1 2-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Baron (q) ()Alexis Leguizamon ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Trey Hilderbrand (q) (USA)Francisco Tomas Geschwind ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jean-Christian Morandais (q) ()Rahul Dhokia ()4-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q1Isaac Nortie Nortey (q) (_GH)Lazar Markovic (LL) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Tumasonis (q) (BRA)Aditya Vishal Balsekar ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mateo Barreiros Reyes ()Ricardo Reyna ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaycer Lyeons (USA)Noah Schachter (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Julien Evrard (1998) (q) ()Adit Sinha ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Baron (q) ()Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()3-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q2Alexis Leguizamon ()Hans Christian Bustiman Gonzalez ()5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Francisco Tomas Geschwind ()Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Trey Hilderbrand (q) (USA)Rafael Tosetto (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rahul Dhokia ()Henrique Silvestre Gomes ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jean-Christian Morandais (q) ()Kevin Major ()6-7(5) 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q2Isaac Nortie Nortey (q) (_GH)Eyal Shyovitz ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lazar Markovic (LL) (USA)Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()6-3 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Tumasonis (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aditya Vishal Balsekar ()Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Reyna ()Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mateo Barreiros Reyes ()Samuel Sanchez (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noah Schachter (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaycer Lyeons (USA)Brett Winters ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Evrard (1998) (q) ()Jorge Cavero (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adit Sinha ()Wyatt Demulling (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Victor Couto Loureiro ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Baron (q) ()Franco Marini ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hans Christian Bustiman Gonzalez ()Maxime St-Hilaire ()2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Alexis Leguizamon ()Huzaifa Abdul Rehman ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Tomas Geschwind ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)Jake Bhangdia ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Tosetto (BRA)wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Trey Hilderbrand (q) (USA)Mohammed Arshad Hussain ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rahul Dhokia ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henrique Silvestre Gomes ()Diego Bustamante ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jean-Christian Morandais (q) ()Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Major ()Joao Victor Ortega ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eyal Shyovitz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isaac Nortie Nortey (q) (_GH)Yoel Yamus ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()Vicente Martin Achurra Contreras ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lazar Markovic (LL) (USA)Lucas Obeid ()6-3 6-2[H2H]