ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 21 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2022-05-23Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrandon Holt (1) (USA)Alex Knaff (LUX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFBrandon Holt (1) (USA)Alexander Bernard ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAlex Knaff (LUX)Federico Zeballos (5) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFBrandon Holt (1) (USA)Luis Britto (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Bernard ()Ezekiel Clark (4) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFAlex Knaff (LUX)Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)6-0 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFFederico Zeballos (5) ()Haoyuan Huang ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Brandon Holt (1) (USA)Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Luis Britto (BRA)Sumit Sarkar ()6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Ezekiel Clark (4) (USA)Arvid Nordquist (LL) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Bernard ()Lorenzo Esquici (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alex Knaff (LUX)Peter Bertran (6) (DOM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)Taha Baadi (CAN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (5) ()Alan Raul Sau Franco (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Haoyuan Huang ()Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Brandon Holt (1) (USA)Alan Fernando RUBIO Fierros (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)Jesse Flores (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sumit Sarkar ()Tomislav Edward Papac (q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Luis Britto (BRA)Isaiah Strode (8) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ezekiel Clark (4) (USA)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Arvid Nordquist (LL) (SWE)Aurel Ciocanu (q) (CAN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Bernard ()Sid Donarski (q) (CAN)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Esquici (q) ()Luis Patino (7) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Bertran (6) (DOM)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Knaff (LUX)Gabriel Evans (q) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Taha Baadi (CAN)Tyler Zink (USA)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (5) ()Enzo Frances Tessari (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alan Raul Sau Franco (WC) (MEX)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Haoyuan Huang ()Nick Chappell (2) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-1
QFUndecided
Elijah Strode ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
QFUndecided
Luis Britto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
6-2 4-6 10-7
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-1
R16Elijah Strode ()
Isaiah Strode (USA)
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Kaeri Hernandez Mariona ()
Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA)
7-6(3) 6-0
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Undecided
6-0 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(2) 2-6 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aurel Ciocanu (q) (CAN)Arvid Nordquist (LL) (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sid Donarski (q) (CAN)Ty Wunderlich ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Edward Papac (q) (AUS)Nikolas Moceanu (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice (q) ()Elijah Strode ()2-6 7-6(4) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Esquici (q) ()Alex Jones (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Evans (q) ()Emmett Ward (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arvid Nordquist (LL) (SWE)Rafael Alfonso De Alba Valdes ()7-5 5-7 10-4[H2H]
Q2Aurel Ciocanu (q) (CAN)Joao Giannella ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sid Donarski (q) (CAN)Joshua Sheehy ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ty Wunderlich ()Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikolas Moceanu (USA)Nikolay Sysoev ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Edward Papac (q) (AUS)Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elijah Strode ()Isaac Becroft ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice (q) ()Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Jones (USA)Samuel Sanchez (MEX)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Esquici (q) ()Miguel Angel Cabrera ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Emmett Ward (USA)Gustavo Tedesco ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Evans (q) ()Jake Bhangdia ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arvid Nordquist (LL) (SWE)Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Alfonso De Alba Valdes ()Hans Christian Bustiman Gonzalez ()1-6 6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Aurel Ciocanu (q) (CAN)Diego Beltranena ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Giannella ()Vitor Leal ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Joshua Sheehy ()Diego Lopato-Miguel ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sid Donarski (q) (CAN)Matthew Foster-Estwick ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ty Wunderlich ()wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)7-6(3) ret.[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Sysoev ()Victor Barros Fernandes ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Moceanu (USA)Michael Younan ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()Abasi Abukusumo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (q) (AUS)Kaeri Hernandez Mariona ()3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Isaac Becroft ()Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elijah Strode ()Anirudh Rao ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice (q) ()Vicente Martin Achurra Contreras ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi ()Gregory Nitayamekin (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel Sanchez (MEX)Alfredo Casso (USA)6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Alex Jones (USA)Patricio Nieto ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miguel Angel Cabrera ()Nathan Chavez ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Esquici (q) ()Chaitanya Irkar ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emmett Ward (USA)Satyajit Simhadri ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Tedesco ()Ronaldo Alexandre ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jake Bhangdia ()Austin Johnson ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Evans (q) ()Ricardo Reyna ()6-0 6-1[H2H]