ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 21 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2019-05-20Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatija Pecotic (q) (CRO)Camilo UGO Carabelli (3) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMatija Pecotic (q) (CRO)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFCamilo UGO Carabelli (3) (ARG)Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()6-7(1) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMatija Pecotic (q) (CRO)Martin Redlicki (1) (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFCamilo UGO Carabelli (3) (ARG)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexis Canter (GBR)Cayetano March (_EC)3-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)Finn Bass (GBR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (3) (ARG)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Jordi Arconada (5) (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Brandon Walkin (q) (AUS)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Redlicki (1) (USA)Cameron Green (AUS)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Matija Pecotic (q) (CRO)Nick Chappell (7) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Brandon Walkin (q) (AUS)Evan Zhu (8) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)Harrison Adams (2) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Redlicki (1) (USA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexis Canter (GBR)Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (3) (ARG)Sergio Eduardo Molina Capin (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Gage Brymer (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Finn Bass (GBR)Lucas Gessner (WC) (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cayetano March (_EC)Matthew Christopher Romios (6) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cameron Green (AUS)Sebastian Quiros (CRC) (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Arconada (5) (ARG)Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (7) (USA)Nicholas Shamma (q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Alejandro Gomez (4) (COL)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Mendoza ()Milledge Cossu (WC) (USA)5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (q) (CRO)Jody Maginley (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Harrison Adams (USA)
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFHarrison Adams (USA)
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
Finn Bass (GBR)
Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFTomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
6-4 1-6 10-6
QFFinn Bass (GBR)
Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)
Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
7-5 4-6 10-7
QFNick Chappell (USA)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-4 6-1
QFHarrison Adams (USA)
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
Conor Berg (USA)
Scott Duncan (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Martin Redlicki (USA)
Evan Zhu (USA)
Murat Cornejo ()
Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro ()
6-0 6-1
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Arklon Huertas Del Pino ()
Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Cameron Green (AUS)
3-6 7-6(7) 10-5
R16Conor Berg (USA)
Scott Duncan (GBR)
Gage Brymer (USA)
Jesse Flores (CAN)
6-3 3-6 10-3
R16Harrison Adams (USA)
Jordi Arconada (ARG)
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
davide Pozzi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Finn Bass (GBR)
Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
Emmett Ward (USA)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matija Pecotic (q) (CRO)Errol Smith (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)A.j. Catanzariti (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Brandon Walkin (q) (AUS)Emmett Ward (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jody Maginley (q) ()Tyler Mercier (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)Skyler Butts (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Jesse Flores (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Nicholas Bybel (USA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Shamma (q) (USA)Scott Duncan (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Errol Smith (USA)Preston Brown (USA)4-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Scott Duncan (GBR)Macsen Sisam (NZL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Shamma (q) (USA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Bybel (USA)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Matthew Mendez (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesse Flores (CAN)Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matija Pecotic (q) (CRO)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-2 5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)Conor Berg (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Skyler Butts (HKG)Aron Pierce (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jody Maginley (q) ()Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (USA)Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA)5-7 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Brandon Walkin (q) (AUS)Tomas Farjat ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emmett Ward (USA)Nikolas Moceanu (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3A.j. Catanzariti (USA)Julian Gimenez ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-1 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Martin Etcheverry (q) (ARG)Tristan DA Lio (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]