ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 19 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2022-05-09Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Bertran (6) (DOM)Joshua Sheehy ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJoshua Sheehy ()Isaiah Strode (7) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFPeter Bertran (6) (DOM)Ezekiel Clark (4) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJoshua Sheehy ()Rowland Phillips (_JA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFIsaiah Strode (7) (USA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFEzekiel Clark (4) (USA)Blaise Bicknell ()3-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFPeter Bertran (6) (DOM)Alexander Bernard ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Joshua Sheehy ()Boris Arias ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Rowland Phillips (_JA)Gabriel Evans (LL) ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)Tyler Zink (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Isaiah Strode (7) (USA)Hillel Rousseau (q) ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Blaise Bicknell ()Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Ezekiel Clark (4) (USA)Arvid Nordquist (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Bertran (6) (DOM)Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexander Bernard ()Nick Chappell (2) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Boris Arias ()Michail Pervolarakis (1) (CYP)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joshua Sheehy ()Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rowland Phillips (_JA)Jakub Ostajewski (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel Evans (LL) ()Luis Britto (BRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)Elijah Strode (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tyler Zink (USA)Matt Kuhar (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Isaac Becroft (q) ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Isaiah Strode (7) (USA)Toby D. Boyer (q) ()6-0 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Blaise Bicknell ()Federico Zeballos (5) ()4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi (q) ()Jesse Flores (CAN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Alejandro Mendoza ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ezekiel Clark (4) (USA)Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Peter Bertran (6) (DOM)Nikolas Moceanu (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (WC) (MEX)Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Bernard ()Kousuke Ogura (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (2) (USA)Bryce Nakashima Nakashima (WC) ()6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBoris Arias (1) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Undecided
6-4 6-3
SFBoris Arias (1) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-2
SFUndecided
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFBoris Arias (1) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Blaise Bicknell ()
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
6-2 6-4
QFUndecided
Luis Britto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
7-5 6-3
QFUndecided
Jack Vance (4) (USA)
Tennyson Whiting ()
7-5 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
4-6 6-2 10-1
R16Boris Arias (1) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Undecided
6-4 6-1
R16Blaise Bicknell ()
Rowland Phillips (_JA)
Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Undecided
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Bryce Nakashima Nakashima ()
6-2 6-4
R16Luis Britto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Kaeri Hernandez Mariona ()
Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA)
6-2 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 7-6(4) 12-10
R16Jack Vance (4) (USA)
Tennyson Whiting ()
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice (q) ()Warren Wood (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi (q) ()Haoyuan Huang ()6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Paul Spencer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Toby D. Boyer (q) ()Joseph Corse (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elijah Strode (q) ()Samuel Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Isaac Becroft (q) ()Gabriel Evans (LL) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Warren Wood (USA)Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice (q) ()Enzo Frances Tessari ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Haoyuan Huang ()Alfredo Casso (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi (q) ()Hans Christian Bustiman Gonzalez ()4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paul Spencer ()Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Toby D. Boyer (q) ()Ryan Johnson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joseph Corse (USA)Joao Giannella ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samuel Sanchez (MEX)Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elijah Strode (q) ()Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Evans (LL) ()Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isaac Becroft (q) ()Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Warren Wood (USA)Codrin Miller ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)Diego Lopato-Miguel ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eugenio Gonzalez Fitzmaurice (q) ()Tennyson Whiting ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enzo Frances Tessari ()wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA Esdras (MEX)3-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Haoyuan Huang ()Ty Wunderlich ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Casso (USA)Andrew Dunn ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hans Christian Bustiman Gonzalez ()Caleb Strother (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi (q) ()Kaeri Hernandez Mariona ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hillel Rousseau (q) ()Diego Bustamante ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aurel Ciocanu (CAN)Scott Cameron ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paul Spencer ()Austin Johnson ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Vicente Martin Achurra Contreras ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Toby D. Boyer (q) ()Jose Eduardo Jasso Cancino ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Johnson (USA)Gianluca Mondini ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Joseph Corse (USA)Edward Markosian ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Giannella ()Neil Wilcox ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel Sanchez (MEX)Pedro Espinoza Tapia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yahir Emiliano Moheno ()Abasi Abukusumo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)Ricardo Reyna ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elijah Strode (q) ()Gustavo Tedesco ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Evans (LL) ()Guillaume Benoist ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kris Alessandro HERNANDEZ MARIONA (GUA)Ronaldo Alexandre ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isaac Becroft (q) ()Marin Dumitru (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)Sibi Junior Soumahoro ()4-6 7-6(3) 10-4[H2H]