ATP M15 Cancun, Wk. 17 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cancun, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cancun, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2019-04-22Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cancun, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Grenier (2) (FRA)Gage Brymer (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFHugo Grenier (2) (FRA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGage Brymer (q) (USA)Christian Langmo (q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFHugo Grenier (2) (FRA)Yshai Oliel (ISR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFGage Brymer (q) (USA)Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFChristian Langmo (q) (USA)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (2) (FRA)Fernando Yamacita (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Lorenzo Frigerio (6) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Christian Langmo (q) (USA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Evan Zhu (7) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Yshai Oliel (ISR)Julian Cash (PR) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (7) (USA)Gabriel Petit (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (3) (ARG)Jean Thirouin (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Alejandro Valencia (q) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)Florian Lakat (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pavel Krainik (5) (CAN)Cameron Green (AUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (2) (FRA)Rodrigo Garcia (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (ISR)William Griffith (8) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Cash (PR) (GBR)Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Manuel Antonio Alonso (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Juan Ignacio Batalla (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ECU)George Goldhoff (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Kevin Major (q) ()1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (6) (ITA)Quentin Robert (1994) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Langmo (q) (USA)James Ibrahim (LL) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernando Yamacita (WC) (BRA)Oleksiy Arovin (q) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJulian Cash (GBR)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Austin Rapp (USA)
6-3 6-7(8) 10-6
SFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Austin Rapp (USA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
3-6 6-4 10-6
SFJulian Cash (GBR)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
6-3 6-4
QFPedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Fernando Yamacita (BRA)
Gage Brymer (USA)
William Griffith (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Austin Rapp (USA)
Quentin Gueydan (FRA)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
4-6 6-1 10-4
QFJulian Cash (GBR)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Cameron Green (AUS)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
QFWilfredo Gonzalez ()
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Juan Ignacio Batalla (MEX)
Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Gage Brymer (USA)
William Griffith (USA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Quentin Gueydan (FRA)
Gabriel Petit (FRA)
Jordan Hasson (ISR)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Cameron Green (AUS)
Jean Thirouin (USA)
Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)
Erick Sanchez ()
6-2 6-1
R16Julian Cash (GBR)
George Goldhoff (USA)
Quentin Robert (1994) ()
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
4-6 7-5 10-5
R16Juan Ignacio Batalla (MEX)
Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)
Mehdi Haddad ()
Kevin Major ()
6-1 6-2
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Austin Rapp (USA)
James Ibrahim (AUS)
Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Langmo (q) (USA)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Wilfredo Gonzalez (q) ()Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Garrett Johns (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Valencia (q) (COL)James Ibrahim (LL) (AUS)4-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q1Jean Thirouin (q) (USA)Ivan Endara (ECU)w/o[H2H]
Q1George Goldhoff (q) (USA)Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kevin Major (q) ()Ian Chadwell (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oleksiy Arovin (q) (UKR)Austin Rapp (USA)2-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q3James Ibrahim (LL) (AUS)Lance Amaury LAGE Castelan (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Valencia (q) (COL)Errol Smith (USA)3-6 7-5 10-1[H2H]
Q3Garrett Johns (USA)Rodrigo Crespo Piedra ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Joao Victor Ortega ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)Aleki Gomez Pezuela Cano ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jean Thirouin (q) (USA)Ryan Johnson (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (ECU)Mehdi Haddad ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 11-9[H2H]
Q3George Goldhoff (q) (USA)Austin Johnson ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ian Chadwell (USA)Quentin Gueydan (FRA)6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Kevin Major (q) ()Arturo Langle ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Austin Rapp (USA)Arjun Mehrotra (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleksiy Arovin (q) (UKR)Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikal Statham (NZL)Dillon Early ()6-1 6-1[H2H]