ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 50 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2020-12-07Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Bautista Torres ()Toby Alex Kodat ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFJuan Bautista Torres ()Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFToby Alex Kodat ()Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFErik Crepaldi (ITA)Mariano Navone (q) ()0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan Bautista Torres ()Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFToby Alex Kodat ()Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (WC) ()Hady Habib (q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Ignacio Monzon (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariano Navone (q) ()Adam El Mihdawy (8) (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Bautista Torres ()Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Toby Alex Kodat ()Pol MARTIN Tiffon (5) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (WC) ()Ryan Nijboer (NLD)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Hady Habib (q) (USA)Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Emiliano Maggioli ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ignacio Monzon (ARG)Constantinos Koshis (q) ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariano Navone (q) ()Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (8) (USA)Faisal Qamar (LL) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Sidharth Rawat (3) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Torres ()Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-2 2-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Fermin Tenti (7) (ARG)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (5) (ESP)Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)7-6(6) 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Toby Alex Kodat ()Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (4) (BIH)Sherif Sabry (WC) (EGY)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Nijboer (NLD)Oleksii Krutykh (6) (UKR)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (WC) ()Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Hady Habib (q) (USA)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMax Houkes (1) ()
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Akram El Sallaly (WC) (EGY)
Adham Gaber (EGY)
6-4 6-4
SFMax Houkes (1) ()
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
6-2 7-6(6)
SFAkram El Sallaly (WC) (EGY)
Adham Gaber (EGY)
Luis Patino (3) (MEX)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-1 6-1
QFMax Houkes (1) ()
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Hady Habib (USA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
w/o
QFErik Crepaldi (ITA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
2-6 7-5 11-9
QFLuis Patino (3) (MEX)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
w/o
QFAkram El Sallaly (WC) (EGY)
Adham Gaber (EGY)
Emiliano Maggioli ()
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Max Houkes (1) ()
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Damien Wenger (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Hady Habib (USA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Yash Chaurasia (WC) ()
Tushar Madan ()
7-5 6-4
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (4) (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-2
R16Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Mariano Navone ()
6-3 7-5
R16Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Juan Bautista Torres ()
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Luis Patino (3) (MEX)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Akram El Sallaly (WC) (EGY)
Adham Gaber (EGY)
Ziad Aboufirassi (WC) ()
Charles Tzicas (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Emiliano Maggioli ()
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Faisal Qamar (ALT) (IND)
Rishi Reddy (IND)
6-2 5-7 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hady Habib (q) (USA)Louroi Martinez (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariano Navone (q) ()Adham Gaber (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Constantinos Koshis (q) ()Max Houkes ()7-5 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)Simon Beaupain (BEL)7-6(5) 2-6 13-11[H2H]
Q1Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Faisal Qamar (LL) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hady Habib (q) (USA)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louroi Martinez (SUI)Rishi Reddy (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mariano Navone (q) ()Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adham Gaber (EGY)Chad Kissell (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Yash Chaurasia ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)Geronimo Marcolini ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Dax Donders (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)6-3 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Max Houkes ()Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Constantinos Koshis (q) ()Faris Zakaryia ()3-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)Hady El Kordy ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Beaupain (BEL)Omar Morsy ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Faisal Qamar (LL) (IND)Abdallah Fouad ()6-3 6-7(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Hady Habib (q) (USA)Ismail El Shafei (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akram El Sallaly (EGY)Preston Connor ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louroi Martinez (SUI)Ammar Fekry ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rishi Reddy (IND)Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariano Navone (q) ()Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)Eduardo Lobo De Almeida ()3-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Adham Gaber (EGY)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chad Kissell (USA)Ziad Aboufirassi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Damien Wenger (q) (SUI)Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yash Chaurasia ()Omar Diab (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Marcolini ()Giulio Colacioppo (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)Youssef Sadek ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Otegui (q) (ARG)Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dax Donders (NLD)Omar El Shehawy ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()Stefan Loncar ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)Mohamad Elgarhy ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Max Houkes ()Aly Shokeir ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)Karim Ibrahim ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Constantinos Koshis (q) ()Omar Loutfy ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia ()Charles Tzicas (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (q) (UKR)Zakai Stone ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hady El Kordy ()Mathias Klimovicz ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Omar Morsy ()Anshumat Srivastava (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Beaupain (BEL)Tarun Chilakalapudi ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND)Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)Adham Hesham Gabr ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()Adam Ibrahim ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)Arjun Mahadevan (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Ali Mounir ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)Waleed Elsaraf ()6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Abdallah Fouad ()Tushar Madan ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Faisal Qamar (LL) (IND)Miroslav Herzan (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]