ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 5 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2020-01-27Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Pablo Paz (ARG)Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFEvgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Jules Okala (1q) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Paz (ARG)Alexander Shevchenko (7) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJules Okala (1q) (FRA)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFEvgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Shevchenko (7) ()Fabrizio Ornago (2WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Paz (ARG)Mathieu Perchicot (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (2WC) (ITA)Christoffer Solberg (SWE)w/o[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Dennis Uspensky (6) (USA)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Henrik TRASKIN (WC) (LTU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jules Okala (1q) (FRA)Nathan Seateun (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Shevchenko (7) ()Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mathieu Perchicot (4) (FRA)Ren Nakamura (q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Christoffer Solberg (SWE)Taha Kapadia (LL) (IND)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (7) ()Petr Hajek ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Hanyi Liu (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Fermin Tenti (5) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (2WC) (ITA)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Uspensky (6) (USA)Gunjan Jadhav ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Daniel Litvinov (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jules Okala (1q) (FRA)Gianmarco Ferrari (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Henrik TRASKIN (WC) (LTU)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)4-6 7-6(3) 5-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ren Nakamura (q) (JPN)Ahmed Mounir (q) (EGY)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Alexander Igoshin (8) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathan Seateun (FRA)Sherif Makhlouf (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Dusan Rajic (q) (SRI)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (4) (FRA)Viacheslav Yulik (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Oleg Khotkov (4) (UKR)
Hanyi Liu (_CH)
6-2 6-2
SFOleg Khotkov (4) (UKR)
Hanyi Liu (_CH)
Jules Okala (FRA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
w/o
SFAlexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Gunjan Jadhav ()
6-1 6-2
QFAlexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Mohab Hamed (EGY)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
w/o
QFYurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Gunjan Jadhav ()
Mohamed Aboulkassem (ALT) (EGY)
Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)
2-6 6-4 10-7
QFOleg Khotkov (4) (UKR)
Hanyi Liu (_CH)
Dusan Rajic (WC) (SRI)
Dejan Ramadanovic ()
w/o
QFJules Okala (FRA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Amr Asrawy ()
Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Jules Okala (FRA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Yuichiro Inui (JPN)
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Gunjan Jadhav ()
Ansu Bhuyan (IND)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
6-7(1) 7-5 10-8
R16Dusan Rajic (WC) (SRI)
Dejan Ramadanovic ()
Davud Amirov (WC) (RUS)
Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()
6-7(5) 6-3 10-4
R16Mohab Hamed (EGY)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Ahmed Mounir (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Moussa (EGY)
w/o
R16Amr Asrawy ()
Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)
Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Oleg Khotkov (4) (UKR)
Hanyi Liu (_CH)
Daniel Litvinov ()
Viacheslav Yulik (RUS)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Stefano Baldoni (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
6-1 6-1
R16Mohamed Aboulkassem (ALT) (EGY)
Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)
Anwar Elkamony (ALT) (EGY)
Waleed Elsaraf ()
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Taha Kapadia (LL) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ren Nakamura (q) (JPN)Ansu Bhuyan (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jules Okala (1q) (FRA)Amr Asrawy ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Litvinov (q) ()Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)3-6 7-5 10-2[H2H]
Q1Dusan Rajic (q) (SRI)Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ahmed Mounir (q) (EGY)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Karim El Feky ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ansu Bhuyan (IND)Robert Beznea ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dusan Rajic (q) (SRI)Waleed Elsaraf ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jules Okala (1q) (FRA)Mohamed Aboulkassem (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Litvinov (q) ()Yu Lun Xie (_CH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amr Asrawy ()Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Taha Kapadia (LL) (IND)Makary Adamek ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)Matteo Rizzi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Mounir (q) (EGY)Ilia Liamkin ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Pavlekovich Smith ()Faris Zakaryia ()3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (q) (JPN)Davud Amirov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)Ruben Busch (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Rizzi ()Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Davud Amirov (RUS)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ruben Busch (_GE)Ayato Arakaki ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Makary Adamek ()Bakir Habul ()2-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q3Mohab Hamed (EGY)Paul Chu ()6-0 6-4[H2H]