ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 49 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2021-12-06Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFJose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)Niklas Schell (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
QFJose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)Max Alcala Gurri (8) ()5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFNiklas Schell (_GE)Saba Purtseladze ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFBruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)Egor Novikov (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)Roberto Miceli (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)Samir Hamza Reguig (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Max Alcala Gurri (8) ()Paul Valsecchi (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Niklas Schell (_GE)Faris Zakaryia ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Saba Purtseladze ()Facundo Yunis (q) ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)Edouard Villoslada ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Egor Novikov (q) ()Fermin Tenti (3) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)Luka Pavlovic (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Roberto Miceli (q) ()Nathan Seateun (2) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)Filippo Speziali (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Samir Hamza Reguig (q) ()Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Valsecchi (FRA)Haoyuan Huang (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Max Alcala Gurri (8) ()Adham Gaber (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Faris Zakaryia ()Chien Hsun Lo (4) ()3-6 0-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Niklas Schell (_GE)Pedro Iamachkine (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Facundo Yunis (q) ()Aleksandr Lobanov (q) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Saba Purtseladze ()Vladimir Uzhylovsky (7) (UKR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)Kuan-Yi Lee (5) ()0-6 6-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Edouard Villoslada ()Maximus Jones (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Egor Novikov (q) ()Ilya Rudiukov (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Fermin Tenti (3) (ARG)Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Luka Pavlovic (6) (FRA)Romain Faucon ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)Davud Amirov (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Miceli (q) ()Belal Abou Taleb (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathan Seateun (2) (FRA)Ray Ho (TPE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Iamachkine (2) (PER)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Ray Ho (TPE)
Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)
6-4 6-2
SFRay Ho (TPE)
Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)
Ivan Denisov (RUS)
Egor Novikov ()
1-6 6-2 10-2
SFPedro Iamachkine (2) (PER)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Belal Abou Taleb ()
Faris Zakaryia ()
6-1 6-4
QFRay Ho (TPE)
Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)
Maximus Jones ()
Luka Pavlovic (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFIvan Denisov (RUS)
Egor Novikov ()
Saba Purtseladze (3) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
7-5 7-5
QFBelal Abou Taleb ()
Faris Zakaryia ()
Tsung-Hao Huang (4) (TPE)
Chien Hsun Lo ()
w/o
QFPedro Iamachkine (2) (PER)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Luca Fantini ()
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Ray Ho (TPE)
Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)
Mario MANSILLA Diez (1) (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Maximus Jones ()
Luka Pavlovic (FRA)
Davud Amirov (WC) (RUS)
Yu-Hsiang Su ()
6-4 6-4
R16Saba Purtseladze (3) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Max Alcala Gurri ()
Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Ivan Denisov (RUS)
Egor Novikov ()
Paul Valsecchi (FRA)
Edouard Villoslada ()
7-5 6-7(1) 10-4
R16Belal Abou Taleb ()
Faris Zakaryia ()
Hong-Lin Fu ()
Haoyuan Huang ()
6-3 6-4
R16Tsung-Hao Huang (4) (TPE)
Chien Hsun Lo ()
Guelfo Baldovinetti (WC) ()
Andrea Pecorella ()
6-3 6-3
R16Luca Fantini ()
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
Adham Gaber (WC) (EGY)
Karim Ibrahim ()
6-1 3-1 ret.
R16Pedro Iamachkine (2) (PER)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Aleksandr Lobanov ()
Ilya Rudiukov ()
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Haoyuan Huang (q) ()Hong-Lin Fu ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)Edoardo Monti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roberto Miceli (q) ()Mateo Berta ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Facundo Yunis (q) ()Belal Abou Taleb (LL) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filippo Speziali (q) ()Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Egor Novikov (q) ()Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Samir Hamza Reguig (q) ()Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Lobanov (q) ()Luca Fantini ()7-5 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Haoyuan Huang (q) ()Andrea Pecorella ()0-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Hong-Lin Fu ()Mohab Hamed (EGY)2-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)Luca Giordano (ITA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Monti (ITA)Abdalla Genidy ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Roberto Miceli (q) ()Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mateo Berta ()Magd ABOU EL Ezz (EGY)3-6 7-5 10-1[H2H]
Q2Facundo Yunis (q) ()Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez ()3-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q2Belal Abou Taleb (LL) ()Yu-Hsiang Su ()3-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q2Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)Antonio Mazzeo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filippo Speziali (q) ()Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Egor Novikov (q) ()Federico Valle ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)Ismail El Shafei (EGY)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)Guelfo Baldovinetti ()6-1 6-7(1) 14-12[H2H]
Q2Samir Hamza Reguig (q) ()Adham Hesham Gabr ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Fantini ()Zyad Hamed ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Lobanov (q) ()Yahia Elsheikh ()6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Haoyuan Huang (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pecorella ()Magd Eldin ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mohab Hamed (EGY)Kai-Hsun Chen ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hong-Lin Fu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Denisov (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Giordano (ITA)Karim Ibrahim ()7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Monti (ITA)Ziad Hemida ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abdalla Genidy ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Miceli (q) ()Alexander Maltsev (RUS) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mateo Berta ()Omar Allam ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magd ABOU EL Ezz (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Facundo Yunis (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez ()Max Benaim (GBR)6-4 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Belal Abou Taleb (LL) ()Gillian Osmont ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yu-Hsiang Su ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bang Shuo Yin (TPE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Mazzeo (ITA)Ibrahim Kandil ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)Riccardo Masiero ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filippo Speziali (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Egor Novikov (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Valle ()Omar Diab (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ismail El Shafei (EGY)Omar Borai (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guelfo Baldovinetti ()Rawi Yosef ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adham Hesham Gabr ()Jan Osusky ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Samir Hamza Reguig (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Fantini ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zyad Hamed ()Filippo Carpi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yahia Elsheikh ()Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Lobanov (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]