ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 48 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2019-11-25Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFFacundo Juarez (ARG)Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (6) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFFabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Peter Nagy (7) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFacundo Juarez (ARG)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Viacheslav Yulik (q) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Facundo Juarez (ARG)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (6) (BRA)Simone Roncalli (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Michalski (3) (POL)Sebastian Prechtel (GER)6-2 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Matias Zukas (5) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Nagy (7) (HUN)Carles Hernandez (q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Pol MARTIN Tiffon (8) (ESP)Sahil Gaware (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (ITA)Adrian Exposito (q) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Juarez (ARG)Niels Lootsma (4) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Viacheslav Yulik (q) (RUS)Filip Duda (CZE)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Sahil Gaware (WC) (IND)Christos Avraam (WC) (CYP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Michalski (3) (POL)Piotr Matuszewski (q) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Nagy (7) (HUN)Mohamad Gomaa (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (8) (ESP)Jan Pleva (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Carles Hernandez (q) ()Dhruv Sunish (IND)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Feitt (ARG)Egill Sigurdsson (q) (ISL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (6) (BRA)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Ignacio Monzon (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Stefano Battaglino (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (5) (ARG)Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)Manfred Fellin (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabrizio Ornago (4) (ITA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Piotr Matuszewski (1) (POL)
Daniel Michalski (POL)
3-2 ret.
SFFabrizio Ornago (4) (ITA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Atharva Sharma ()
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFPiotr Matuszewski (1) (POL)
Daniel Michalski (POL)
Ignacio Monzon (3) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
6-4 4-6 10-2
QFFabrizio Ornago (4) (ITA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Egor Matvievici (MDA)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFAtharva Sharma ()
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
Adrian Exposito (WC) (ESP)
Carles Hernandez ()
6-3 6-4
QFIgnacio Monzon (3) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
w/o
QFPiotr Matuszewski (1) (POL)
Daniel Michalski (POL)
Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Atharva Sharma ()
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
Franco Feitt (2) (ARG)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Adrian Exposito (WC) (ESP)
Carles Hernandez ()
Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
5-7 6-4 10-6
R16Fabrizio Ornago (4) (ITA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Filip Duda (CZE)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Amr Asrawy (WC) ()
Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)
7-5 3-6 10-7
R16Ignacio Monzon (3) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (WC) (ARG)
Octavio Volpi ()
7-5 6-1
R16Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
Manfred Fellin (ITA)
7-5 6-7(0) 12-10
R16Piotr Matuszewski (1) (POL)
Daniel Michalski (POL)
Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Egor Matvievici (MDA)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carles Hernandez (q) ()Daniel Litvinov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)Dusan Obradovic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Piotr Matuszewski (q) (POL)Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Egill Sigurdsson (q) (ISL)Amr Asrawy ()7-6(3) 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Viacheslav Yulik (q) (RUS)Chanon Phunsawat (THA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Adrian Exposito (q) (ESP)Iacopo Sada ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carles Hernandez (q) ()Octavio Volpi ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Litvinov ()Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dusan Obradovic ()Axel Herberg ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Piotr Matuszewski (q) (POL)Ahmed Borai (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)Atharva Sharma ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Egill Sigurdsson (q) (ISL)Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)6-3 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Amr Asrawy ()Giannicola Misasi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viacheslav Yulik (q) (RUS)Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chanon Phunsawat (THA)Bartosz Wojnar (POL)4-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q2Fabio Coelho (q) (POL)Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Iacopo Sada ()Mohamed Hesham ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Exposito (q) (ESP)Belal Abou Taleb ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bartosz Wojnar (POL)Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giannicola Misasi ()Piotr Pawlak ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Egill Sigurdsson (q) (ISL)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Atharva Sharma ()Mohamed Aboulkassem (EGY)7-6(4) 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Nicolo CRESPI (ITA)Akim Zarichanskyy ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Borai (EGY)Omar MAGDY Ezzeldin (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dusan Obradovic ()Artem Mazur ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Axel Herberg ()Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chanon Phunsawat (THA)Youssef Nabil ()6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)Dmytro Slyepkan ()4-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Viacheslav Yulik (q) (RUS)Stevan Popovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iacopo Sada ()Giordan Kunz ()1-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Amr Asrawy ()Dennis Katzenwadel ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mohab Hamed (EGY)Ahmed Mounir (EGY)5-7 7-6(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Daniel Litvinov ()Waleed Elsaraf ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carles Hernandez (q) ()Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Hesham ()Alejandro Hastings ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Belal Abou Taleb ()Uros Delic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Exposito (q) (ESP)Giulio Colacioppo (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)Faris Zakaryia ()6-3 6-2[H2H]