ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 4 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2021-01-25Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFNicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Roman Andres Burruchaga ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFGonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRoman Andres Burruchaga ()Juan Bautista Torres ()7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFLenny Hampel (AUT)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFGonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Bautista Torres ()Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga ()Pol Toledo Bague (7) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Facundo Diaz Acosta (4) ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Jumpei Yamasaki (8) (JPN)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Lenny Hampel (AUT)Naoki Tajima (q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Agustin Velotti (3) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (q) ()Andrey Chepelev (LL) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Bastian Malla (CHL)4-6 3-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Torres ()Hanwen Li ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Roman Andres Burruchaga ()Luca Tomasetto (LL) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (7) (ESP)Remy Bertola (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta (4) ()Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
R32Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Tushar Madan (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (8) (JPN)Sherif Makhlouf (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenny Hampel (AUT)Miljan Zekic (6) (SRB)7-6(6) ret.[H2H]
R32Naoki Tajima (q) (JPN)Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Lazar Vojinovic (WC) (SRI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (3) (ARG)Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)Bogdan Bobrov (5) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (LL) (RUS)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (q) ()Hernan Casanova (2) (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-1 6-4
SFFranco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Lucas Krainer (AUT)
6-4 6-2
SFKen Onishi (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFFranco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
6-1 6-3
QFBogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Lucas Krainer (AUT)
Yurii Dzhavakian (4) (UKR)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
2-6 7-5 10-8
QFTaisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFKen Onishi (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
2-0 ret.
R16Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
Yash Chaurasia (WC) ()
Tushar Madan ()
6-2 6-4
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (4) (UKR)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Dhruv Sunish (IND)
6-2 7-5
R16Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Lucas Krainer (AUT)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)
Seita Watanabe (JPN)
Faisal Qamar (WC) (IND)
Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (3) (ESP)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Ken Onishi (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Remy Bertola ()
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Pablo Paz (2) (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Alexandros Skorilas (ALT) (GRE)
Aristotelis Thanos ()
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Naoki Tajima (q) (JPN)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Seita Watanabe (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()Andrey Chepelev (LL) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-7(2) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (q) ()Dhruv Sunish (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Remy Bertola (q) ()Luca Tomasetto (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naoki Tajima (q) (JPN)Yash Chaurasia ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Piotr Matuszewski (POL)Aryan Goveas (IND)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seita Watanabe (JPN)Simone Roncalli (ITA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)6-7(4) 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q2Andrey Chepelev (LL) (RUS)Lucas Bouquet (FRA)1-6 7-6(6) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()Luka Petrovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (q) ()Benedikt Emesz ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dhruv Sunish (IND)Zakai Stone ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)Mohamad Elgarhy ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Remy Bertola (q) ()Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luca Tomasetto (LL) (ITA)Mikolaj Lorens ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)Mohamed Hesham ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Taha Kapadia (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Charles Tzicas (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)Maikel De Boes ()6-4 3-6 18-16[H2H]
Q3Naoki Tajima (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yash Chaurasia ()Gabriel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Piotr Matuszewski (POL)Tahseen Seif El Din (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aryan Goveas (IND)Volodymyr Iakubenko ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seita Watanabe (JPN)Dennis Dragomirov ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandros Skorilas (GRE)Ahmed Abdelaal (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Ahmed Mounir (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (LL) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Bouquet (FRA)Yehya Ismail ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aristotelis Thanos (q) ()Riccardo Deorsi ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luka Petrovic ()Lucas Krainer (AUT)2-6 7-6(5) 10-3[H2H]
Q3Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Emesz ()Eduardo Lobo De Almeida ()3-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q3Zakai Stone ()Adham Hesham Gabr ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dhruv Sunish (IND)Babji Siva Atturu (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lama (q) (CHL)Alexander Grekul ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mohamad Elgarhy ()Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)Christian Cheuque (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Omar MAGDY Ezzeldin (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola (q) ()Diego Digraci ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA)Faisal Qamar (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mikolaj Lorens ()Lukas Neumayer ()6-4 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Luca Tomasetto (LL) (ITA)Karim El Feky ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Taisei Ichikawa (JPN)Maik Steiner ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Hesham ()Ilya Savelev ()6-2 6-7(10) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Taha Kapadia (IND)Aly Shokeir ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Omar Loutfy ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Charles Tzicas (BEL)Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ken Onishi (q) (JPN)Mathys Erhard (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maikel De Boes ()Oleg Khotkov (UKR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]