ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 4 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2020-01-20Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (1) (ESP)Mathieu Perchicot (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFNikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (1) (ESP)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMathieu Perchicot (3) (FRA)Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Paz (ARG)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMathieu Perchicot (3) (FRA)Dimitriy Voronin (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (1) (ESP)Marco Furlanetto (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (1) (ESP)Dusan Rajic (q) (SRI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Dennis Uspensky (5) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Amr Asrawy (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Nathan Seateun (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dimitriy Voronin (8) (RUS)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mathieu Perchicot (3) (FRA)Gergely Madarasz (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Furlanetto (q) (ITA)Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Alexander Shevchenko (6) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Fermin Tenti (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dusan Rajic (q) (SRI)Davud Amirov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (1) (ESP)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (7) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Uspensky (5) (USA)Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Daniel Litvinov (WC) ()6-4 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Valentin Vanta (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (2) (ITA)Hanyi Liu (_CH)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Amr Asrawy (WC) ()Moritz Trocker (q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (3) (FRA)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gergely Madarasz (HUN)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Taha Kapadia (LL) (IND)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitriy Voronin (8) (RUS)PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathan Seateun (FRA)Thomas Pavlekovich Smith (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Furlanetto (q) (ITA)Duje Kekez (CRO)3-6 7-6(5) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (6) ()Petr Hajek ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Alexander Shevchenko (3) ()
Eric Vanshelboim ()
6-0 6-1
SFJuan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Sergi Perez Contri (4) (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFAlexander Shevchenko (3) ()
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Benjamin Dhoe (2) (BEL)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFAlexander Shevchenko (3) ()
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Duje Kekez (CRO)
Gergely Madarasz (HUN)
w/o
QFJuan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFSergi Perez Contri (4) (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Nathan Seateun (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFBenjamin Dhoe (2) (BEL)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Hanyi Liu (_CH)
Valentin Vanta (ROU)
6-4 5-7 11-9
R16Hanyi Liu (_CH)
Valentin Vanta (ROU)
Gunjan Jadhav ()
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
6-2 2-6 10-1
R16Alexander Shevchenko (3) ()
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Duje Kekez (CRO)
Gergely Madarasz (HUN)
Taha Kapadia (IND)
Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Nathan Seateun (FRA)
Amr Asrawy (WC) ()
Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)
6-4 6-4
R16Sergi Perez Contri (4) (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
Stefano Baldoni (WC) (ITA)
Gianmarco Ferrari ()
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
PHILIP Bachmaier (WC) (AUT)
Yu Lun Xie (_CH)
6-4 6-2
R16Benjamin Dhoe (2) (BEL)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Daniel Litvinov ()
Viacheslav Yulik (RUS)
6-2 3-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Ahmed Mounir (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dusan Rajic (q) (SRI)Taha Kapadia (LL) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Moritz Trocker (q) (ITA)Eric Vanshelboim ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (q) (IND)Ansu Bhuyan (IND)3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Marco Furlanetto (q) (ITA)Gianmarco Ferrari ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eric Vanshelboim ()Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Moritz Trocker (q) (ITA)Faris Zakaryia ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (q) (IND)Tobias Kirchlechner ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ansu Bhuyan (IND)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Viacheslav Yulik (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Mounir (EGY)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Taha Kapadia (LL) (IND)Ayato Arakaki ()6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Marco Furlanetto (q) (ITA)Gabriele Felline (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Ferrari ()Makary Adamek ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2PHILIP Bachmaier (q) (AUT)Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)Gunjan Jadhav ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dusan Rajic (q) (SRI)Ruben Busch (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia ()Yu Lun Xie (_CH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tobias Kirchlechner ()Zaki Al Abdullah ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ansu Bhuyan (IND)Ilia Liamkin ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Baldoni (q) (ITA)Ziad Barakat ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Muhammad Ragy (EGY)Nishith Naveen ()3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ayato Arakaki ()Youssef Omar ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ruben Busch (_GE)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)Mohamed Aboulkassem (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA)Belal Abou Taleb ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Makary Adamek ()Youssef Abdellatif ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Felline (ITA)Riccardo Masiero ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Furlanetto (q) (ITA)Mohamed Moussa (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]