ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 30 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2021-07-26Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Bautista Torres (6) ()Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (4) ()1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFAlejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (4) ()Mathieu Perchicot (1) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Bautista Torres (6) ()Quentin Folliot (5) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMathieu Perchicot (1) (FRA)Ignacio Monzon (8) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAlejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (4) ()Lorenzo Bocchi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
QFJuan Bautista Torres (6) ()Gustavo Heide ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFQuentin Folliot (5) (FRA)Luca Tomasetto (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mathieu Perchicot (1) (FRA)Lucas Krainer (AUT)7-6(8) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Ignacio Monzon (8) (ARG)Maikel De Boes ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (4) ()Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Bocchi (7) (ITA)Samuele Pieri (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Bautista Torres (6) ()Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gustavo Heide ()Kai Wehnelt (3) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Quentin Folliot (5) (FRA)Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Luca Tomasetto (ITA)Nathan Seateun (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (1) (FRA)Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Krainer (AUT)Saud Alhogbani (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maikel De Boes ()Michael Bassem Sobhy (WC) ()6-3 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ignacio Monzon (8) (ARG)Nikita Kashirin ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (4) ()Marlon Vankan (q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Ignacio Carou (ARG)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuele Pieri (q) ()Lorenzo Gagliardo (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Bocchi (7) (ITA)Egill Sigurdsson (WC) (ISL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Torres (6) ()Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Stefano Battaglino (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gustavo Heide ()Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt (3) ()Facundo ARIAS Bisso (q) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Quentin Folliot (5) (FRA)Mathys Erhard (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Luca Tomasetto (ITA)Daisuke Sumizawa (q) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathan Seateun (FRA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (2) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKeisuke Saitoh ()
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-6
SFJaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Gustavo Heide ()
6-2 2-6 10-6
SFKeisuke Saitoh ()
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)
Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)
Lucas Krainer (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFJaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)
Kai Wehnelt ()
2-6 6-4 10-7
QFLeonardo Aboian (ARG)
Gustavo Heide ()
Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
6-1 7-5
QFVlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)
Lucas Krainer (AUT)
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
7-6(2) 7-6(7)
QFKeisuke Saitoh ()
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)
Ignacio Carou (2) (ARG)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (1) (ESP)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Nathan Seateun (FRA)
Marlon Vankan ()
6-2 5-7 10-4
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
Quentin Folliot (FRA)
Federico Campana ()
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Gustavo Heide ()
Stefano Battaglino (4) (ITA)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)
Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)
Daniel Bagnolini (WC) ()
Mirko Lagasio ()
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)
Lucas Krainer (AUT)
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)
Luca Tomasetto (ITA)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (3) (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R16Keisuke Saitoh ()
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)
Amr Asrawy (WC) ()
Faris Zakaryia ()
6-3 6-3
R16Ignacio Carou (2) (ARG)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG)
Adham Gaber (WC) (EGY)
Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daisuke Sumizawa (q) (JPN)Mauro De Maio ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marlon Vankan (q) ()Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)6-2 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Mathys Erhard (q) (FRA)Edoardo Zanada ()6-0 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Samuele Pieri (q) ()Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)Nicolas Agustin Lema ()7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Facundo ARIAS Bisso (q) (ARG)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Tommaso Roggero (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daisuke Sumizawa (q) (JPN)Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q2Mauro De Maio ()Adham Gaber (EGY)1-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q2Marlon Vankan (q) ()Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathys Erhard (q) (FRA)Federico Campana ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Zanada ()Thiago Cigarran ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Marco DE Rosa (ITA)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Nicolas Bruna ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samuele Pieri (q) ()Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)Joaquin Bianchi ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Agustin Lema ()Amr Asrawy ()6-4 2-6 14-12[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Mattia Rossi (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Facundo ARIAS Bisso (q) (ARG)Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Roggero (ITA)Faris Zakaryia ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Sumizawa (q) (JPN)Atharva Sharma ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)Ilya Rudiukov ()6-2 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Adham Gaber (EGY)Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mauro De Maio ()Felipe Derdoy (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marlon Vankan (q) ()Tommaso Vescovi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)Alexander Grekul ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)Daniel Bagnolini ()6-4 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Mathys Erhard (q) (FRA)Bharath Nishok Kumaran (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Campana ()Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thiago Cigarran ()Madhwin Kamath ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Zanada ()Sergei Pogosian (RUS)6-2 6-7(5) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Saitoh (q) ()Ali Habib ()6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Marco DE Rosa (ITA)Giulio Colacioppo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Bruna ()Sebastian Arcila (PUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuele Pieri (q) ()Ali Abdelaziz ()6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Bianchi ()Magd ABOU EL Ezz (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)Sergis Kyratzis (CYP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)Ammar Alhogbani (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Agustin Lema ()Omar Morsy ()4-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Amr Asrawy ()Marco Mania ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)Karim El Feky ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mattia Rossi (ITA)Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Facundo ARIAS Bisso (q) (ARG)Da-Niel Kotze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL)Federico Luzzo ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia ()Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (ITA)Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)Luca Fantini ()6-7(4) 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Aboian (q) (ARG)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]