ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 3 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

M15 Cairo, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2022-01-17Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)David Pichler (6) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFDavid Pichler (6) (AUT)Gergely Madarasz (5) (HUN)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRiccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)Andrey Chepelev (7) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)Denys Klok (UKR)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Pichler (6) (AUT)Edoardo Lavagno (4) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFGergely Madarasz (5) (HUN)Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)Tomislav Jotovski (LL) ()6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Andrey Chepelev (7) (RUS)Gabriele Bosio (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Michalski (3) (POL)Maximus Jones (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Denys Klok (UKR)Lucas Krainer (8) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16David Pichler (6) (AUT)Marko Stakusic (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Edoardo Lavagno (4) (ITA)Lucas Bouquet (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gergely Madarasz (5) (HUN)Maxence Beauge (FRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)Karim Ibrahim (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)Stefanos Sakellaridis (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomislav Jotovski (LL) ()Lukas Palovic (q) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gabriele Bosio (ITA)Matteo DE Vincentis (q) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (7) (RUS)Nishant Dabas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Michalski (3) (POL)Akram El Sallaly (q) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximus Jones (WC) ()Peter Nagy (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Denys Klok (UKR)Noah Perfetti Perfetti Noah (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Krainer (8) (AUT)Alexandr Binda (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32David Pichler (6) (AUT)Anthony Genov (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Stakusic (WC) ()Faris Zakaryia (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Bouquet (FRA)Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Edoardo Lavagno (4) (ITA)Petr Nesterov ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gergely Madarasz (5) (HUN)Marcello Serafini ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxence Beauge (FRA)Ray Ho (TPE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim Ibrahim (WC) ()Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYu Hsiou Hsu (3) (TPE)
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFRiccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
David Pichler (AUT)
Maximus Jones ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
4-6 6-3 10-5
SFYu Hsiou Hsu (3) (TPE)
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Ray Ho (TPE)
6-3 6-4
QFRiccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
David Pichler (AUT)
Alexandr Binda ()
Petr Nesterov ()
6-3 6-1
QFMaximus Jones ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Gabriele Bosio (ITA)
Marcello Serafini ()
6-3 6-7(4) 10-7
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (3) (TPE)
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Nico Mostardi ()
Faris Zakaryia ()
6-3 6-3
QFJuan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Ray Ho (TPE)
Nikita Filatov (WC) ()
Aleksandr Lobanov ()
6-3 6-4
R16Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
David Pichler (AUT)
Maxence Beauge (FRA)
Lucas Bouquet (FRA)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Alexandr Binda ()
Petr Nesterov ()
Marco DE Rosa (WC) (ITA)
Noah Perfetti Perfetti Noah ()
6-7(7) 7-5 10-7
R16Gabriele Bosio (ITA)
Marcello Serafini ()
Andrey Chepelev (4) (RUS)
Denys Klok (UKR)
4-6 7-5 10-4
R16Maximus Jones ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Dennis Dragomirov ()
Lucas Krainer (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Nico Mostardi ()
Faris Zakaryia ()
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)
Stefanos Sakellaridis ()
1-6 6-1 10-8
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (3) (TPE)
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Anthony Genov (ALT) ()
Tomislav Jotovski ()
7-5 6-0
R16Nikita Filatov (WC) ()
Aleksandr Lobanov ()
Karim Ibrahim (WC) ()
Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)
6-3 0-6 11-9
R16Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)
Ray Ho (TPE)
Gergely Madarasz (2) (HUN)
Peter Nagy (HUN)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)Aleksandr Lobanov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lukas Palovic (q) ()Hanyi Liu (_CH)7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Akram El Sallaly (q) (EGY)Tomislav Jotovski (LL) ()6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Faris Zakaryia (q) ()Daniel Litvinov ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matteo DE Vincentis (q) (ITA)Samir Hamza Reguig ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anthony Genov (q) ()Andrea Gola (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefanos Sakellaridis (q) ()Simone Agostini ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Noah Perfetti Perfetti Noah (q) ()Federico Valle ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)Nikita Filatov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Lobanov ()Luca Giordano (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lukas Palovic (q) ()Mohamed El Nazer (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hanyi Liu (_CH)Filippo Speziali ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Jotovski (LL) ()Adham Hesham Gabr ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Akram El Sallaly (q) (EGY)Juan Maria GOMEZ Corrales (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Faris Zakaryia (q) ()Marco DE Rosa (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Litvinov ()Omar Magdy Farid ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Matteo DE Vincentis (q) (ITA)Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)6-7(6) 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Samir Hamza Reguig ()Fares Said ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gola (ITA)Nico Blum ()2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q2Anthony Genov (q) ()Magd ABOU EL Ezz (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefanos Sakellaridis (q) ()Hong-Lin Fu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simone Agostini ()Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)1-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Noah Perfetti Perfetti Noah (q) ()Nico Mostardi ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Valle ()Michael Bassem Sobhy ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikita Filatov ()Gabriel Bilinski ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Giordano (ITA)Patrick Dalla Palma ()4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Lobanov ()Benjamin Hoareau ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lukas Palovic (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed El Nazer (EGY)Manvir Randhawa (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filippo Speziali ()Youssef Rasmy ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hanyi Liu (_CH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adham Hesham Gabr ()Ibrahim Kandil ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Juan Maria GOMEZ Corrales (ARG)Nicolas Beaufort (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Akram El Sallaly (q) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco DE Rosa (ITA)Nikita Repkin (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omar Magdy Farid ()Gunjan Jadhav ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Litvinov ()Lorenzo Favero (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo DE Vincentis (q) (ITA)Yanick Schneider ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fares Said ()Ahmed Nouier ()6-4 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Samir Hamza Reguig ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gola (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nico Blum ()Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magd ABOU EL Ezz (EGY)Stephanos Schinas ()6-4 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Anthony Genov (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanos Sakellaridis (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hong-Lin Fu ()Hamzah Mansour ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simone Agostini ()Adham Elsaid ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nico Mostardi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noah Perfetti Perfetti Noah (q) ()Dennis Dragomirov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Bassem Sobhy ()Patrick Toman ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Valle ()Caspar Schuetze ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]