ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 19 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Prechtel (GER)Marco Miceli (4) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSebastian Prechtel (GER)Valerio Aboian (3) ()7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFMarco Miceli (4) (ITA)Manuel Mazza (q) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Prechtel (GER)Amr Asrawy (WC) ()7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFValerio Aboian (3) ()Denys Klok (5) (UKR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMarco Miceli (4) (ITA)Samir Hamza Reguig (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFManuel Mazza (q) (ITA)Fermin Tenti (6) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Amr Asrawy (WC) ()Max Alcala Gurri ()7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Valerio Aboian (3) ()Thiago Cigarran (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Denys Klok (5) (UKR)Francisco Llanes (q) (URU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Samir Hamza Reguig (WC) ()Valerio Perruzza (q) ()6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Marco Miceli (4) (ITA)Jan Kobierski ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Fermin Tenti (6) (ARG)Maximus Jones (q) ()6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Manuel Mazza (q) (ITA)Rio Noguchi (2) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Max Alcala Gurri ()Alexander Erler (1) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Amr Asrawy (WC) ()Ignacio Monzon (ARG)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU)Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Prechtel (GER)Lorenzo Bocchi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Valerio Aboian (3) ()Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Cigarran (q) ()Esteban Beaumelle Munoz (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisco Llanes (q) (URU)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Denys Klok (5) (UKR)Lukas Palovic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Samir Hamza Reguig (WC) ()Leonardo Aboian (8) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Valerio Perruzza (q) ()Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Kobierski ()Seita Watanabe (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (4) (ITA)Sean Hess (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Fermin Tenti (6) (ARG)Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximus Jones (q) ()Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (q) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Manuel Mazza (q) (ITA)Marco Mania (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Rio Noguchi (2) (JPN)Mohamad Gomaa (q) (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeonardo Aboian (1) (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
Undecided
6-2 6-4
SFLeonardo Aboian (1) (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
Undecided
7-5 6-3
SFUndecided
Ignacio Monzon (2) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFLeonardo Aboian (1) (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
Undecided
6-3 6-2
QFUndecided
Max Alcala Gurri ()
Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFUndecided
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Faris Zakaryia ()
6-3 6-3
QFIgnacio Monzon (2) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Ilya Rudiukov ()
6-4 6-4
R16Leonardo Aboian (1) (ARG)
Valerio Aboian ()
Joseph Huber (WC) (AUT)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(6) 3-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Max Alcala Gurri ()
Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)
Jordan Chiu (USA)
Maximus Jones ()
7-6(4) 4-6 10-5
R16Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Faris Zakaryia ()
Undecided
1-6 7-6(10) 13-11
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)
Ilya Rudiukov ()
Benedikt Emesz ()
Sebastian Prechtel (GER)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Ignacio Monzon (2) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Amr Asrawy ()
Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manuel Mazza (q) (ITA)Alessandro Bellifemine (ITA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Francisco Llanes (q) (URU)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)5-7 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (q) (BRA)PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maximus Jones (q) ()Ryan Dickerson ()2-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Mohamad Gomaa (q) (EGY)Faris Zakaryia ()2-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q1Sean Hess (q) ()Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thiago Cigarran (q) ()Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)7-5 5-7 12-10[H2H]
Q1Valerio Perruzza (q) ()Federico Valle ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazza (q) (ITA)Enrico Giacomini ()6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Bellifemine (ITA)Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Francisco Llanes (q) (URU)Yanick Schneider ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Akram El Sallaly (EGY)Youssef Elmahdy ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)Mohamed Mostafa Moens ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (q) (BRA)Iacopo Sada ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maximus Jones (q) ()Andrea Pecorella ()2-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Ryan Dickerson ()Benedikt Emesz ()6-4 6-7(2) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Faris Zakaryia ()Michael Bassem Sobhy ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mohamad Gomaa (q) (EGY)Abdalla Genidy ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sean Hess (q) ()Davide Guerra (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (JPN)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thiago Cigarran (q) ()Ilya Rudiukov ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)Jordan Chiu (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Valle ()Marco DE Rosa (ITA)6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q2Valerio Perruzza (q) ()Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Mazza (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrico Giacomini ()Victor Bini ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bellifemine (ITA)Belal Abou Taleb ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)Aleksandr Lobanov ()1-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Francisco Llanes (q) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yanick Schneider ()Luca Hesselmann ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Youssef Elmahdy ()Mikhail Rimskii ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akram El Sallaly (EGY)Alberto Bronzetti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3PHILIP Bachmaier (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Mostafa Moens ()Leonardo Iemmi ()0-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (q) (BRA)Nicolas Hollender ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iacopo Sada ()Lorenzo Favero (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maximus Jones (q) ()Mu Fu Tsai (TPE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pecorella ()Ahmed Abdelaziz ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryan Dickerson ()Omar Ali ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Emesz ()Mirgiiaz Mirdzhaliev (_KG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia ()Hamzah Mansour ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Bassem Sobhy ()Arthur Machado Barreto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Abdalla Genidy ()Joao Pedro Drumond Ribeiro ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Mohamad Gomaa (q) (EGY)Adam Zuev ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sean Hess (q) ()Aly El Rafie ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Davide Guerra (ITA)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (AUT)Belal Elsharkawy ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Youssef Abdellatif ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thiago Cigarran (q) ()Youssef Ihab Mokhles ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilya Rudiukov ()Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jordan Chiu (USA)Zyad Hamed ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)Aaron Raj ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco DE Rosa (ITA)Luca Fantini ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Valle ()Magd ABOU EL Ezz (EGY)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)Guelfo Baldovinetti ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valerio Perruzza (q) ()Rodrigo Nicolas Montes De Oca Murillo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]