ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 16 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2021-04-19Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOliver Crawford (4) (USA)Daniel Michalski (3) (POL)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFOliver Crawford (4) (USA)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFBenjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Alex Barrena ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFOliver Crawford (4) (USA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDaniel Michalski (3) (POL)Shintaro Mochizuki (5) ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniele Capecchi (ITA)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Amr Asrawy (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Barrena ()Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Oliver Crawford (4) (USA)Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Bastian Malla (6) (CHL)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Shintaro Mochizuki (5) ()Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Daniel Michalski (3) (POL)Francesco Passaro (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Miljan Zekic (2WC) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Amr Asrawy (WC) ()Gian Marco Ortenzi (q) (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Olexiy Kolisnyk (q) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Barrena ()Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (7) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oliver Crawford (4) (USA)Francesco Maria Missere (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Faris Zakaryia (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Zakai Stone (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (6) (CHL)Shohei Chikami (q) (JPN)6-1 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Shintaro Mochizuki (5) ()Juan Ignacio Alcalde (q) (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)Santiago De La Fuente (q) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Passaro (ITA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Michalski (3) (POL)Luca Giacomini (ITA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Juan Pablo Paz (8) (ARG)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Manfred Fellin (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Kai Wehnelt ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (2WC) (SRB)Felix Gill ()6-2 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGrigoriy Lomakin (1) (KAZ)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-4 6-2
SFGrigoriy Lomakin (1) (KAZ)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
SFJuan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Shintaro Mochizuki (2) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFGrigoriy Lomakin (1) (KAZ)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Shohei Chikami (JPN)
Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)
6-2 7-6(0)
QFDaniele Capecchi (ITA)
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (3) (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-4 3-6 10-3
QFJuan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (4) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFShintaro Mochizuki (2) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Amr Asrawy (WC) ()
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Grigoriy Lomakin (1) (KAZ)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Oliver Crawford (USA)
Benedikt Henning ()
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Shohei Chikami (JPN)
Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)
Manfred Fellin (ITA)
Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)
7-5 6-0
R16Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (3) (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Alex Barrena ()
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
Zachary Eisinga (NLD)
Roland Stuurman ()
6-4 6-1
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (4) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)
Yanais Laurent (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Amr Asrawy (WC) ()
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Lorenzo Claverie (WC) ()
Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Shintaro Mochizuki (2) ()
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Oleg Khotkov (WC) (UKR)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
6-2 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gian Marco Ortenzi (q) (ITA)Lucas Krainer (AUT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Santiago De La Fuente (q) ()Hans Peter Kaufmann ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Alcalde (q) (ARG)Faris Zakaryia (LL) ()6-7(2) 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Olexiy Kolisnyk (q) (UKR)Luka Petrovic ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Geronimo Marcolini ()2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Shohei Chikami (q) (JPN)Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)6-2 6-7(6) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Benedikt Henning ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Manfred Fellin (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Krainer (AUT)Lorenzo Claverie ()6-2 6-7(3) 11-9[H2H]
Q2Gian Marco Ortenzi (q) (ITA)Belal Abou Taleb ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hans Peter Kaufmann ()Matteo Donati (ITA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Santiago De La Fuente (q) ()Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Faris Zakaryia (LL) ()Zachary Eisinga (NLD)6-2 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Alcalde (q) (ARG)Giacomo Revelli ()6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Olexiy Kolisnyk (q) (UKR)Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)2-6 7-6(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Luka Petrovic ()Andrea Gola (ITA)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Yanais Laurent (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Geronimo Marcolini ()Christian Didier Chin ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Shohei Chikami (q) (JPN)Stijn Pel ()3-6 7-6(5) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Roland Stuurman ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benedikt Henning ()Leonardo Rossi ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)4-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q2Manfred Fellin (LL) (ITA)Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)7-6(3) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lucas Krainer (AUT)Stephanos Schinas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Claverie ()Abdulhamid Mubarak ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Belal Abou Taleb ()Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Ortenzi (q) (ITA)Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (ITA)Yassine El Kansouli ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hans Peter Kaufmann ()Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Santiago De La Fuente (q) ()Edoardo Zanada ()4-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zachary Eisinga (NLD)Anton Magnusson ()6-2 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Faris Zakaryia (LL) ()Marco Mania ()1-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Revelli ()Gian Luca Tanner ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Alcalde (q) (ARG)Maikel De Boes ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (q) (UKR)Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gola (ITA)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)1-6 7-6(6) 10-2[H2H]
Q3Luka Petrovic ()Yuichiro Inui (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yanais Laurent (FRA)Inigo Garmendia Olasagasti ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ragazzi (q) (ITA)Pavel Kravchenko (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Marcolini ()Benedikt Emesz ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Didier Chin ()Essa Qabazard (KUW)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Stylianos Poutis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)Jordi Garcia Mestre ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stijn Pel ()Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)6-0 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Shohei Chikami (q) (JPN)Pablo Alemany ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roland Stuurman ()Daniil Zhibul ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Rossi ()Karim Ibrahim ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Henning ()Charles Tzicas (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)Marco DE Rosa (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)Caspar Schuetze ()3-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Manfred Fellin (LL) (ITA)Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]