ATP M15 Cairo, Wk. 16 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Cairo, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Cairo, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2019-04-15Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Cairo, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Pol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Vit Kopriva (3) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFPol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)Mathieu Perchicot (4) (FRA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFVit Kopriva (3) (CZE)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMathieu Perchicot (4) (FRA)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)Kai Wehnelt (5) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Adam Moundir (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)Arturs Lazdins (q) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kai Wehnelt (5) ()Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Dimitriy Voronin (6) (RUS)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (3) (CZE)Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Adam Moundir (8) ()Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mathieu Perchicot (4) (FRA)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)Ahmed Mounir (q) (EGY)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Daniil Sokolov (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dimitriy Voronin (6) (RUS)Mohamad Gomaa (q) (EGY)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (3) (CZE)Sebastian Brzezinski (LL) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Marek Gengel (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Adam Moundir (8) ()Pierre Delage (q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Uspensky (USA)Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Marco De Rossi (q) (SMR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)Eric Vanshelboim ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (4) (FRA)Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)Martin Fekiac (q) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Arturs Lazdins (q) ()Belal Abou Taleb (WC) ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt (5) ()Petr Hajek ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)Ali Dawani (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
7-6(8) 4-6 10-6
SFVit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Petr Hajek ()
6-4 6-2
SFAlexander Igoshin (RUS)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Pierre Delage (FRA)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)
6-1 7-5
QFVit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
4-6 6-0 10-4
QFMarek Gengel (CZE)
Petr Hajek ()
Omar Elkadi (EGY)
Ahmed Mounir (EGY)
6-3 6-1
QFPierre Delage (FRA)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)
Anze Arh (SLO)
Manfred Fellin (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexander Igoshin (RUS)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Kai Wehnelt ()
6-3 6-2
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)
Petr Hajek ()
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Omar Elkadi (EGY)
Ahmed Mounir (EGY)
Tarun Chilakalapudi ()
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
4-6 6-2 13-11
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Ali Dawani (BRA)
Adam Moundir ()
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)
Eric Vanshelboim ()
Roman Blokhin (RUS)
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Anze Arh (SLO)
Manfred Fellin (ITA)
Alan Bzarov (RUS)
Daniil Sokolov ()
6-1 6-2
R16Pierre Delage (FRA)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
Arturs Lazdins ()
6-2 7-5
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Sebastian Brzezinski ()
Moritz Trocker (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pierre Delage (q) (FRA)Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marco De Rossi (q) (SMR)Sebastian Brzezinski (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ahmed Mounir (q) (EGY)Moritz Trocker (ITA)2-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q1Manfred Fellin (q) (ITA)Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arturs Lazdins (q) ()Anze Arh (SLO)7-5 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Alexandros Skorilas (q) (GRE)Aly Shokeir ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mohamad Gomaa (q) (EGY)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Martin Fekiac (q) (SVK)Roman Blokhin (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND)Joao Pedro Alcantara (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Mounir (q) (EGY)Anurag Nenwani (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)Tarun Chilakalapudi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arturs Lazdins (q) ()Christian Saidi Otupio ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aly Shokeir ()Michael Bassem Sobhy ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Brzezinski (LL) ()Waleed Elsaraf ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Fekiac (q) (SVK)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roman Blokhin (RUS)Ahmed Abdelaal (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mohamad Gomaa (q) (EGY)Omar Elkadi (EGY)w/o[H2H]