ATP M15 Buenos Aires, Wk. 28 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Buenos Aires, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Buenos Aires, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2019-07-08Clay
OutdoorArgentina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Buenos Aires, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGenaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (2) (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Ficovich (2) (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (3) (PER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFHernan Casanova (4) (ARG)Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)6-2 ret.[H2H]
QFNicolas Alvarez (3) (PER)Juan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (1) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Ficovich (2) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (8) (ARG)w/o[H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (8) (ARG)Francisco Vittar (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicolas Alvarez (3) (PER)Leonardo Aboian (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (1) (ARG)Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)Lucas Luini (q) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)Luciano Carraro (q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (2) (ARG)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)Santiago Bramajo (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Mateus Alves (2001) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Luciano Carraro (q) (ARG)Octavio Volpi (q) ()1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (8) (ARG)Andre Miele (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (2) (ARG)Mariano Navone ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Vittar (WC) (ARG)Martin Estevarena (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)Franco Roncadelli (q) (URU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Leonardo Aboian (ARG)Boruch Skierkier ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)6-7(4) 6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Nicolas Alvarez (3) (PER)Sebastian Eguez (BOL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG)Joao Pedro Sorgi (6) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (1) (ARG)Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (7) (ARG)Agustin Riquelme (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Santiago Bramajo (q) ()Alan Postay (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)Tomas Farjat ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Luini (q) (ARG)Franco Ribero (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Galarza (5) (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mateus Alves (2001) ()Ramiro PIOLI Tizon (q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeonardo Aboian (ARG)
Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)
Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
6-3 6-3
SFNicolas Alvarez (PER)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Agustin Riquelme (ARG)
6-3 3-6 10-1
SFLeonardo Aboian (ARG)
Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
w/o
QFNicolas Alvarez (PER)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
3-4 ret.
QFLeonardo Aboian (ARG)
Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
0-6 0-1 ret.
QFAndre Miele (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)
Alan Postay (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFHernan Casanova (ARG)
Agustin Riquelme (ARG)
Tomas Farjat ()
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Mariano Navone ()
Boruch Skierkier ()
6-3 6-1
R16Andre Miele (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Franco Ribero (ARG)
Francisco Vittar (ARG)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)
Alan Postay (ARG)
Santiago Bramajo ()
Franco Roncadelli (URU)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Tomas Farjat ()
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Julian Cundom ()
Ramiro PIOLI Tizon (ARG)
7-5 7-6(8)
R16Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Agustin Riquelme (ARG)
Santiago Pedro Franchini ()
Tobias Sonne (ARG)
6-1 6-0
R16Nicolas Alvarez (PER)
Sebastian Eguez (BOL)
Lucas Luini (ARG)
Dylan Ramsay ()
6-0 6-3
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG)
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
w/o
R16Leonardo Aboian (ARG)
Juan Pablo GRASSI Mazzuchi (ARG)
Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)
Martin Estevarena ()
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Franco Roncadelli (q) (URU)Leonardo Sprovieri (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Santiago Bramajo (q) ()Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luciano Carraro (q) (ARG)Dylan Ramsay ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ramiro PIOLI Tizon (q) (ARG)Juan Pablo Becker (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Octavio Volpi (q) ()Gian Matias DI Natale (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Luini (q) (ARG)Matias Destefanis (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Sprovieri (ARG)Raphael Sanglard ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Santiago Bramajo (q) ()Tobias Sonne (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Denis Alarcon ()Juan Francisco Gil Rodriguez ()6-3 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Luciano Carraro (q) (ARG)Mateo Berne (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dylan Ramsay ()Renato Teixeira Mendes (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ramiro PIOLI Tizon (q) (ARG)Manuel Mouilleron Salvo ()6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Becker (ARG)Tobias Franco ()6-2 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Octavio Volpi (q) ()Julian Cundom ()4-6 6-4 13-11[H2H]
Q3Gian Matias DI Natale (ARG)Santiago Pedro Franchini ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Luini (q) (ARG)Thiago Cigarran ()6-1 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Matias Destefanis (ARG)Matias Javier Silveyra Luzco ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franco Roncadelli (q) (URU)Esteban Djinbachian ()6-4 6-1[H2H]