ATP M15 Bucharest, Wk. 37 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Bucharest, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Bucharest, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2020-09-07Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Bucharest, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTimofey Skatov (RUS)Franco Agamenone (q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTimofey Skatov (RUS)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFFranco Agamenone (q) (ARG)Filip Cristian Jianu (5) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTimofey Skatov (RUS)Dragos Dima (q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAntoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Cristian Jianu (5) (ROU)Dan Added (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFranco Agamenone (q) (ARG)Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Timofey Skatov (RUS)Manuel Guinard (1) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Dragos Dima (q) (ROU)Stefan Palosi (WC) (ROU)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)Maxime Hamou (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)Calin Manda (LL) (ROU)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Filip Cristian Jianu (5) (ROU)Radu Mihai Papoe (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dan Added (4) (FRA)Michal Dembek (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (q) (ARG)Valentin Vanta (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (1) (FRA)Kyrian Jacquet ()1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Timofey Skatov (RUS)Matei Adrian Georgescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Dima (q) (ROU)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefan Palosi (WC) (ROU)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (8) (ROU)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (3) (FRA)Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)Clement Tabur (FRA)6-7(8) 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (LL) (ROU)Bogdan Borza (LL) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)Mathieu Perchicot (7) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (5) (ROU)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Radu Mihai Papoe (WC) ()Sebastian Gima ()1-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (POL)Nicolae Frunza (WC) (ROU)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dan Added (4) (FRA)Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)Matteo Martineau (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Vanta (LL) (ROU)Martin Damm (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (q) (ARG)Thomaz Bellucci (2) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Michal Dembek (POL)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
6-4 6-2
SFMichal Dembek (POL)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Marius Copil (3WC) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
7-5 3-6 10-6
SFAdrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Vlad Victor Cornea (2) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-7(0) 6-3 10-7
QFMichal Dembek (POL)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFMarius Copil (3WC) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFAdrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFVlad Victor Cornea (2) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Matei Adrian Georgescu (WC) (ROU)
Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()
7-5 6-4
R16Franco Agamenone (1) (ARG)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Louis Allen (WC) ()
Kyle Stocker ()
6-2 6-1
R16Michal Dembek (POL)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA)
Titouan Droguet (FRA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Marius Copil (3WC) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
Bogdan Pavel (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Victor Crivoi (ROU)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Dragos Dima (ROU)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-6
R16Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Adrian Barbu (4) (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Matei Adrian Georgescu (WC) (ROU)
Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()
Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)
Costin Paval (ROU)
6-3 1-6 10-8
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (2) (ROU)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ALT) (ROU)
Vlad Stoica (ROU)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dragos Dima (q) (ROU)Edris Fetisleam (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Franco Agamenone (q) (ARG)Bogdan Borza (LL) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)Calin Manda (LL) (ROU)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)Valentin Vanta (LL) (ROU)7-5 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Vladimir Filip (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()Cosmin Ontica (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (q) (ROU)Alex Cosmin Pavel ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Edris Fetisleam (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (ROU)1-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Franco Agamenone (q) (ARG)Bogdan Pavel (ROU)1-6 6-0 13-11[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Borza (LL) (ROU)Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Calin Manda (LL) (ROU)Stefan Andrei ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)Victor Crivoi (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)Vlad Stoica (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentin Vanta (LL) (ROU)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (ROU)George Loffhagen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Max Westphal ()1-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU)Ioan Alexandru Chirita ()2-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q3Cosmin Ontica (ROU)Tudor Vlad Vasilache ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cezar Cretu (ROU) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Cosmin Pavel ()Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy ()0-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Edris Fetisleam (ROU)Adrian Mateo Bejenaru ()7-5 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Pavel (ROU)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihai Razvan Marinescu ()Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Borza (LL) (ROU)Andrei Cristian Butnaru ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Calin Manda (LL) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Andrei ()Ilie Babinciuc (MDA)7-6(3) 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Victor Crivoi (ROU)Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Titouan Droguet (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vlad Stoica (ROU)Louis Allen ()6-4 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q3Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG)6-4 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vanta (LL) (ROU)Dan Martin (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3George Loffhagen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Filip (ROU)Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)2-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Max Westphal ()Kyle Stocker ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (q) (ROU)Dan Radu Munteanu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]