ATP M15 Baja, Wk. 33 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Baja, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Baja, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2019-08-12Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Baja, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMate Valkusz (2WC) (HUN)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (3) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (3) (ARG)Corentin Denolly (1) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMate Valkusz (2WC) (HUN)Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGorazd Srbljak (MKD)Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)7-6(5) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFCorentin Denolly (1) (FRA)Boris Butulija (SRI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMate Valkusz (2WC) (HUN)Ondrej Krstev (7) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (3) (ARG)Filip Duda (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)Tomas Jirousek (8) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)Daniel Vrba (q) (CZE)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (2WC) (HUN)Sergis Kyratzis (q) (CYP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (3) (ARG)Tomas Liska (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Boris Butulija (SRI)Samuel Puskar (q) (SVK)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (1) (FRA)Gergely Madarasz (HUN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ondrej Krstev (7) (CZE)David Szintai (HUN)w/o[H2H]
R16Filip Duda (5) (CZE)Darko Jandric (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (5) (CZE)Peter Balla (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Jirousek (8) ()Francisco Comesana ()6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)Marcell Bartakovics (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (2WC) (HUN)Martin Dobry (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Liska (SVK)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Samuel Puskar (q) (SVK)Matyas Fuele (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gergely Madarasz (HUN)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergis Kyratzis (q) (CYP)Mark Keki (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (3) (ARG)Mate Voros (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Boris Butulija (SRI)Fabian Marozsan (6) (HUN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (1) (FRA)Lenny Hampel (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Vrba (q) (CZE)Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ondrej Krstev (7) (CZE)Dusan Obradovic (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)Petr Hajek (4) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Darko Jandric (SRB)Roko Horvat (q) (_CR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Szintai (HUN)Aleksa Ciric (q) ()6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Hajek ()
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Francisco Comesana ()
7-6(5) 6-3
SFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Francisco Comesana ()
Boris Butulija (SRI)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
w/o
SFPetr Hajek ()
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Peter Balla (HUN)
Gergely Madarasz (HUN)
6-4 6-2
QFBoris Butulija (SRI)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Filip Duda (CZE)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-4
QFPetr Hajek ()
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Dominik Kisantal (HUN)
Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)
6-1 6-3
QFPeter Balla (HUN)
Gergely Madarasz (HUN)
Darko Jandric (SRB)
Tomas Liska (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Francisco Comesana ()
Matyas Fuele (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
w/o
R16Petr Hajek ()
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Andrija Jevtic ()
Nikola Jevtic ()
6-3 6-2
R16Darko Jandric (SRB)
Tomas Liska (SVK)
Aleksa Ciric ()
Nemanja Subanovic ()
6-4 6-3
R16Peter Balla (HUN)
Gergely Madarasz (HUN)
Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)
Yvo Panak (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R16Matyas Fuele (HUN)
David Szintai (HUN)
Dusan Obradovic ()
Petar Pjevcevic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)
Francisco Comesana ()
Mark Keki (HUN)
Mate Voros (HUN)
6-4 6-4
R16Boris Butulija (SRI)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
Daniel Paty (CZE)
Daniel Vrba (CZE)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Lenny Hampel (AUT)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT)
6-1 6-1
R16Dominik Kisantal (HUN)
Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM)
Pietro Mugelli (ITA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksa Ciric (q) ()Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roko Horvat (q) (_CR)Petar Pjevcevic (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Vrba (q) (CZE)Gaspar Zimbrek-Turkovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Samuel Puskar (q) (SVK)Michael Paty (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)Dusan Rajic (SRI)6-7(3) 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q1Martin Dobry (q) ()Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dusan Obradovic (q) ()Martin Fekiac (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sergis Kyratzis (q) (CYP)Andrej Krajcik ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Michael Paty (CZE)Alexey Dubinin (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samuel Puskar (q) (SVK)Ioannis Stamoulos ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gaspar Zimbrek-Turkovic ()Ivan Zaytsev ()3-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Vrba (q) (CZE)Evzen Holis ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roko Horvat (q) (_CR)Martin Zeljenka (HUN)6-3 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Dusan Rajic (SRI)Vladimir Shabanov ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Paty (q) (CZE)Predrag Popovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Dobry (q) ()Nemanja Subanovic ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oliver Varga-toth (HUN)Pietro Mugelli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Fekiac (SVK)Dominik Kisantal (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dusan Obradovic (q) ()Andrija Jevtic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrej Krajcik ()Peter Vajda (SVK)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sergis Kyratzis (q) (CYP)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kris Krawcewicz (AUT)Nikola Jevtic ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]