ATP M15 Bad Salzdetfurth, Wk. 40 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Bad Salzdetfurth, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Bad Salzdetfurth, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2022-10-03Carpet
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Bad Salzdetfurth, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTristan McCormick (USA)Kareem Allaf (SYR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFTristan McCormick (USA)Liam Draxl (1) (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFKareem Allaf (SYR)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLiam Draxl (1) (CAN)Orel Kimhi (5) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTristan McCormick (USA)Alexander Cozbinov (7) (MDA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFKousuke Ogura (JPN)Cayetano March (8) (_EC)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFKareem Allaf (SYR)Alex Kuperstein (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Liam Draxl (1) (CAN)Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Orel Kimhi (5) ()Nicolas Buitrago (COL)7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Tristan McCormick (USA)Tin Chen (q) ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Cozbinov (7) (MDA)Paul Inchauspe ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Cayetano March (8) (_EC)Jacob Brumm (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kousuke Ogura (JPN)Blu Baker (3) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kareem Allaf (SYR)Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Kuperstein (q) ()Nicolas Zanellato (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Liam Draxl (1) (CAN)Daniel Antonio Nunez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)Leanid Boika ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Buitrago (COL)Yahir Emiliano Moheno (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Orel Kimhi (5) ()Federico Boscarino (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tristan McCormick (USA)Fernando Yamacita (4) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tin Chen (q) ()Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Inchauspe ()Samuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Cozbinov (7) (MDA)Satyajit Simhadri (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cayetano March (8) (_EC)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacob Brumm (USA)Mateo Gomez (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kousuke Ogura (JPN)Brandon Perez (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Blu Baker (3) ()Brett Winters (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kareem Allaf (SYR)Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (6) (VEN)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mwendwa Mbithi (USA)Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Kuperstein (q) ()Victor Lilov ()6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Zanellato (2) ()Ron Ellouck (LL) ()7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFRon Ellouck ()
Orel Kimhi ()
Undecided
SFUndecided
Brandon Perez (2) ()
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
QFRon Ellouck ()
Orel Kimhi ()
Undecided
6-4 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 7-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
QFBrandon Perez (2) ()
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
Undecided
6-2 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Ron Ellouck ()
Orel Kimhi ()
Undecided
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 4-6 10-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 5-7 10-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Brandon Perez (2) ()
Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace (VEN)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tin Chen (q) ()Rafael Tosetto (BRA)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)Jordan Chiu (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alex Kuperstein (q) ()Ron Ellouck (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()Juan Arturo Espanol Moreno ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federico Boscarino (q) (ARG)Yu-Hsiang Su ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brandon Perez (q) ()Miles Jones (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafael Tosetto (BRA)Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)5-7 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Tin Chen (q) ()Joao Giannella ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)Riaan Du Toit (CAN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jordan Chiu (USA)Lucca Pinto ()4-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q2Ron Ellouck (LL) ()Alexis Leguizamon ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Kuperstein (q) ()Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Arturo Espanol Moreno ()Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()Henrique Costanzi De Brito ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Boscarino (q) (ARG)Arman Zamani ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yu-Hsiang Su ()Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Miles Jones (USA)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)6-3 6-7(9) 12-10[H2H]
Q2Brandon Perez (q) ()Luke Young ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA)Raul Mireles Jimenez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Tosetto (BRA)Quinn Vandecasteele ()6-3 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Tin Chen (q) ()Juan Manuel Rodriguez Leyva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Giannella ()Kevin Major ()4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Luciano Doria (q) (ARG)Rodrigo Reyna (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Riaan Du Toit (CAN)Victor Alves (BRA)6-2 6-7(4) 12-10[H2H]
Q3Lucca Pinto ()Samer Al Tori ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jordan Chiu (USA)Joe Tyler (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(0) ret.[H2H]
Q3Ron Ellouck (LL) ()Alex Jones (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis Leguizamon ()Abasi Abukusumo ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodolfo Jauregui Sainz de Rozas (MEX)Guilherme Meale ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alex Kuperstein (q) ()Elijah Strode ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivar Aramburu Contreras ()Alfredo Casso (USA)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Juan Arturo Espanol Moreno ()Augusto Giacomolli De Andrade ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henrique Costanzi De Brito ()Gustavo Tedesco ()6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (q) ()Paul Spencer ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Boscarino (q) (ARG)Juan Borba ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Arman Zamani ()Vicente Martin Achurra Contreras ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)Sibi Junior Soumahoro ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yu-Hsiang Su ()Henrique Hamamoto Ushizima ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miles Jones (USA)Ricardo Reyna ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricio Alvarado (ECU)Alexander Del Corral ()7-6(6) 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Luke Young ()Diego Beltranena ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brandon Perez (q) ()Stevie Young ()7-5 6-4[H2H]