ATP M15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2022-02-28Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Antalya, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Neumayer (8) ()Roman Andres Burruchaga (4) ()6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFRoman Andres Burruchaga (4) ()Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
SFLukas Neumayer (8) ()Andrey Chepelev (2) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTaiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Alex MARTI Pujolras (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFRoman Andres Burruchaga (4) ()Felix Gill (5) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFLukas Neumayer (8) ()Manuel Mazza (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrey Chepelev (2) (RUS)Cezar Cretu (ROU) (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Stefan Popovic ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Alex MARTI Pujolras (6) (ESP)Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga (4) ()Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Felix Gill (5) ()Koray Kirci (TUR)w/o[H2H]
R16Lukas Neumayer (8) ()Gabriele Piraino (q) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Manuel Mazza (WC) (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (3) (ROU)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Cezar Cretu (ROU) (7) ()Calin Manda (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrey Chepelev (2) (RUS)Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Popovic ()Juan Pablo Paz (1) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Adam Jurajda ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)Lucio Carnevalle (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex MARTI Pujolras (6) (ESP)Andrea Picchione (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Roman Andres Burruchaga (4) ()Simone Camposeo (q) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Cengiz AKSU (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Koray Kirci (TUR)Denys Klok (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Felix Gill (5) ()Neo Niedner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukas Neumayer (8) ()Gabriel Donev ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriele Piraino (q) ()Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Mazza (WC) (ITA)Admir Kalender (q) (_CR)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (3) (ROU)Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cezar Cretu (ROU) (7) ()Leopold Zima (_GE)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Calin Manda (ROU)Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)Yevhenii Bondarenko (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (2) (RUS)Nacho Serra Sanchez (q) ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Andres Burruchaga (2) ()
Felix Gill ()
Sarp Agabigun (3) (TUR)
Admir Kalender (_CR)
6-4 6-3
SFSarp Agabigun (3) (TUR)
Admir Kalender (_CR)
Romain Faucon ()
Lukas Neumayer ()
6-1 6-3
SFRoman Andres Burruchaga (2) ()
Felix Gill ()
Umut Akkoyun (_TU)
S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)
5-7 6-4 10-7
QFRomain Faucon ()
Lukas Neumayer ()
Manuel Mazza (ITA)
Andrea Picchione (ITA)
w/o
QFSarp Agabigun (3) (TUR)
Admir Kalender (_CR)
Cengiz AKSU (TUN)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
6-3 6-4
QFUmut Akkoyun (_TU)
S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Gabriele Piraino ()
6-1 6-1
QFRoman Andres Burruchaga (2) ()
Felix Gill ()
Vasile Antonescu (WC) (ROU)
Andrei Cuceu ()
6-0 6-3
R16Manuel Mazza (ITA)
Andrea Picchione (ITA)
Cezar Cretu (ROU) (1) ()
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
6-4 7-5
R16Romain Faucon ()
Lukas Neumayer ()
Stefanos Sakellaridis ()
Matas Vasiliauskas ()
6-2 6-4
R16Sarp Agabigun (3) (TUR)
Admir Kalender (_CR)
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)
Taiyo Yamanaka ()
6-2 1-6 10-3
R16Cengiz AKSU (TUN)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
Adam Jurajda ()
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Gabriele Piraino ()
Lucas Cotler (WC) ()
Patricio Heras (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Umut Akkoyun (_TU)
S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)
Dimitris Sakellaridis (ALT) ()
Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)
6-4 6-4
R16Vasile Antonescu (WC) (ROU)
Andrei Cuceu ()
Koray Kirci (WC) (TUR)
Gokberk Saritas ()
6-3 6-4
R16Roman Andres Burruchaga (2) ()
Felix Gill ()
Gabriel Donev ()
Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriele Piraino (q) ()Victorio Marquiselli ()6-7(4) 6-2 14-12[H2H]
Q1Admir Kalender (q) (_CR)Stevan Popovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Michel Hopp ()2-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q1Simone Camposeo (q) (ITA)Myroslav Bondar ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Giannicola Misasi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nacho Serra Sanchez (q) ()Alan Postay (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucio Carnevalle (q) ()Ivan Kazakov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Piraino (q) ()Cihan Akay (AUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Victorio Marquiselli ()Samuil Konov ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stevan Popovic ()Matas Vasiliauskas ()6-0 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Admir Kalender (q) (_CR)Enes Donmezer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Henrik Nikoghosyan (ARM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)Mert Ramadan ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Aziz Dadabaev (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michel Hopp ()Ghouse Ali Faisal ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simone Camposeo (q) (ITA)Romain Faucon ()7-5 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Myroslav Bondar ()Marco Mania ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Gokberk Saritas ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giannicola Misasi ()Lucas Cotler ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nacho Serra Sanchez (q) ()Igor Shrolik ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alan Postay (ARG)Leon Benedict ()5-7 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q2Lucio Carnevalle (q) ()Siavash Shirdel ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivan Kazakov ()Eitan Dray (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Piraino (q) ()Andrea Fiorentini ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cihan Akay (AUS)S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)6-4 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Samuil Konov ()Stefan Ivic (_SR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victorio Marquiselli ()Seth Sadikov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matas Vasiliauskas ()Credit Chaiyarin ()6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Stevan Popovic ()Doruk Turknas ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Enes Donmezer ()Baris Gulbezer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Admir Kalender (q) (_CR)Andrei Cuceu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarp Agabigun (q) (TUR)Stephanos Schinas ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henrik Nikoghosyan (ARM)Marko Pavicic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)Tudor Stefan Gheorghita (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mert Ramadan ()Linghao Zhang ()6-4 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Mohamed Ali Abibsi (_AL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aziz Dadabaev (UZB)Cedric Stanke (_GE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ghouse Ali Faisal ()Grygorii Kysilov (UKR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Michel Hopp ()Osman Torski ()6-4 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q3Romain Faucon ()Umut Akkoyun (_TU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Simone Camposeo (q) (ITA)Michael Strestian Stamati ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Myroslav Bondar ()Haydar Cem Gokpinar ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Mania ()Matija Zugic (_SR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Erden Er ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gokberk Saritas ()Ege Avci ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lucas Cotler ()Alper Okay Meryumoglu ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giannicola Misasi ()Mark Kneiss ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nacho Serra Sanchez (q) ()Stefanos Sakellaridis ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Shrolik ()Philipp Pavlenko ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leon Benedict ()Mikayel Avetisyan (ARM)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alan Postay (ARG)Ege Uzun ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucio Carnevalle (q) ()Dmytrii Ierokhin ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Siavash Shirdel ()Pavlo Rezoglazov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Kazakov ()Deniz Temel ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eitan Dray (ISR)Onder Balci ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]