ATP M15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The M15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Antalya, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2021-03-01Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Antalya, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)2-6 7-6(6) 6-5 ret.[H2H]
SFDragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMiljan Zekic (5) (SRB)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)6-7(0) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)Sebastian Gima (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Peter Heller (4) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFOleksii Krutykh (UKR)Mathys Erhard (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMiljan Zekic (5) (SRB)Raul Brancaccio (2) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sebastian Gima (q) ()Yunseong Chung (1) (KOR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)Matias Zukas (6) (ARG)5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Peter Heller (4) (GER)Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Seong Chan Hong (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mathys Erhard (q) (FRA)Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)Toby Alex Kodat ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (2) (ITA)Emiliano Maggioli ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (1) (KOR)Arda Azkara (WC) ()6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Gima (q) ()Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (6) (ARG)Andrea Picchione (q) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (4) (GER)Facundo Juarez (ARG)5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Giuseppe Tresca (LL) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Cengiz AKSU (WC) (TUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Alexander Shevchenko (8) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Nicholas David Ionel (7) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (KOR)Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathys Erhard (q) (FRA)Max Westphal ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Jeroen Vanneste (3) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (5) (SRB)Marvin Netuschil (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Toby Alex Kodat ()Marsel Ilhan (TUR)1-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Emiliano Maggioli ()Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (2) (ITA)Youcef Rihane (WC) (_AL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaul Brancaccio (1) (ITA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (4) ()
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
7-5 7-5
SFRaul Brancaccio (1) (ITA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Emiliano Maggioli ()
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
6-3 6-1
SFMatheus Pucinelle De Almeida (4) ()
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Peter Heller (2) (GER)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
7-6(5) 7-6(7)
QFRaul Brancaccio (1) (ITA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Umut Akkoyun (_TU)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
6-2 6-1
QFEmiliano Maggioli ()
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
Toby Alex Kodat (3) ()
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
6-7(6) 6-4 11-9
QFMatheus Pucinelle De Almeida (4) ()
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
QFPeter Heller (2) (GER)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Cengiz AKSU (TUN)
6-2 7-5
R16Raul Brancaccio (1) (ITA)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Umut Akkoyun (_TU)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
Youcef Rihane (WC) (_AL)
Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Toby Alex Kodat (3) ()
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Arda Azkara (WC) ()
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Emiliano Maggioli ()
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
Andrea Picchione (ITA)
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA)
5-7 6-3 10-4
R16Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Benedikt Henning ()
Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)
6-3 6-1
R16Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (4) ()
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Stefan Palosi (ROU)
3-6 6-4 10-4
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Cengiz AKSU (TUN)
Berk Ilkel (WC) (_TU)
Osmancan Soyler (TUR)
7-5 6-3
R16Peter Heller (2) (GER)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
4-6 7-6(4) 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Gokberk Saritas ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Filip Misolic (AUT)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Giuseppe Tresca (LL) (ITA)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Andrea Picchione (q) (ITA)Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Bautista Vilicich ()1-6 6-3 14-12[H2H]
Q1Mathys Erhard (q) (FRA)Vladimir Korolev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Mario Gonzalez Fernandez ()4-6 6-0 10-5[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Gima (q) ()Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)7-6(5) 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Gokberk Saritas ()Furkan Karabulut ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Pietro Marino ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Caspar Schuetze ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Misolic (AUT)Deney Wassermann (NLD)6-3 2-6 10-2[H2H]
Q2Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Umut Akkoyun (_TU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Tresca (LL) (ITA)Matteo Meneghetti ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Picchione (q) (ITA)Mikail Alimli ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bautista Vilicich ()Benedikt Henning ()2-6 7-6(2) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Mert Naci Turker (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Korolev (RUS)Mert Arabaci ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mathys Erhard (q) (FRA)Vito Dell'elba (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Dian Nedev ()4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Mario Gonzalez Fernandez ()Marlon Vankan ()1-6 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q2Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)Miko Wassermann ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Gima (q) ()Stefanos Sakellaridis ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Furkan Karabulut ()Sergei Lysov (RUS)7-6(7) 3-6 16-14[H2H]
Q3Gokberk Saritas ()Alper Okay Meryumoglu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pietro Marino ()Omer Ata Kalayicioglu ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Taiyo Yamanaka (q) ()Osmancan Soyler (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (q) ()Petar Jovic ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Caspar Schuetze ()Doruk Turknas ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Deney Wassermann (NLD)Elbert Barr ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filip Misolic (AUT)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Suleyman Deniz Gursoy ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Umut Akkoyun (_TU)Batuhan Saban ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matteo Meneghetti ()Thiago Cigarran ()7-5 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Tresca (LL) (ITA)Gorazd Srbljak (MKD)7-6(0) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Burak Bilgin (_TU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA)Daniil Gusev ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikail Alimli ()Obrad Markovski ()6-2 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Andrea Picchione (q) (ITA)Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Henning ()Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bautista Vilicich ()Togan Makzume ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Radu Mihai Papoe (q) ()Jim Walder (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mert Naci Turker (TUR)Simeon Terziev ()6-7(12) 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Korolev (RUS)Credit Chaiyarin ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mert Arabaci ()Cagkan Yilmaz (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vito Dell'elba (ITA)Lennart Melzer (LUX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mathys Erhard (q) (FRA)Besir Durguti (MKD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Berk Ilkel (_TU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Dian Nedev ()Onder Balci ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mario Gonzalez Fernandez ()Adrian Mateo Bejenaru ()5-7 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Marlon Vankan ()Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miko Wassermann ()Vladislav Gorbatenko ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefanos Sakellaridis ()Emir Sutekin ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gima (q) ()Guney Ege Cetin ()6-0 6-1[H2H]