ATP M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2022-01-10Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDragos Nicolae Madaras (1) (ROU)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFDragos Nicolae Madaras (1) (ROU)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFBogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFDragos Nicolae Madaras (1) (ROU)Oleksandr Ovcharenko (8) (UKR)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
QFBenjamin WINTER Lopez (7) (ESP)Gerard Planelles Ripoll (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Davide Galoppini (6) (ITA)6-0 1-6 6-0[H2H]
QFJorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)Stefan Palosi (5) (ROU)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (1) (ROU)Andrea Picchione (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Oleksandr Ovcharenko (8) (UKR)Koray Kirci (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gerard Planelles Ripoll (q) ()Ben Patael (3) (ISR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Benjamin WINTER Lopez (7) (ESP)Baran Cengiz (WC) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Davide Galoppini (6) (ITA)Berk Ilkel (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Palosi (5) (ROU)Miguel Fernando Pereira (q) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)Roland Stuurman (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (1) (ROU)Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 10-8[H2H]
R32Andrea Picchione (ITA)S Mert Ozdemir (q) (_TU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Koray Kirci (TUR)Paul Woerner (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleksandr Ovcharenko (8) (UKR)Zsombor Velcz ()7-6(4) 3-6 10-4[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (3) (ISR)Cedric Stanke (q) (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerard Planelles Ripoll (q) ()Sarp Agabigun (TUR)4-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
R32Baran Cengiz (WC) ()Antonio Massara (ITA)3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
R32Benjamin WINTER Lopez (7) (ESP)Jesse De Jager (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (6) (ITA)Marlon Vankan ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Berk Ilkel (WC) (_TU)Mohamed Ali Abibsi (WC) (_AL)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Calin Manda (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (POL)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (4) (ESP)6-1 3-6 13-11[H2H]
R32Stefan Palosi (5) (ROU)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (q) (JPN)6-4 4-6 10-7[H2H]
R32Miguel Fernando Pereira (q) ()Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roland Stuurman (WC) ()Aziz Dadabaev (LL) (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)Ji Sung Nam (2) (KOR)6-7(8) 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDragos Nicolae Madaras (2) (ROU)
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (1) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFCarlos LOPEZ Montagud (1) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Paul Woerner (GER)
2-6 6-2 10-4
SFDragos Nicolae Madaras (2) (ROU)
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-7
QFCarlos LOPEZ Montagud (1) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Andrea Picchione (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFBogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Umut Akkoyun (3) (_TU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFDavide Galoppini (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Sarp Agabigun (4) (TUR)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
3-6 6-4 11-9
QFDragos Nicolae Madaras (2) (ROU)
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
Hans Peter Kaufmann ()
Alberto Morolli ()
6-3 6-1
R16Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (1) (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-0 6-4
R16Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Andrea Picchione (ITA)
Aziz Dadabaev (ALT) (UZB)
Vasil Yehorov (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Umut Akkoyun (3) (_TU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Suleyman Deniz Gursoy (WC) ()
Gokberk Saritas ()
6-1 1-6 10-2
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Paul Woerner (GER)
Jesse De Jager (WC) ()
Roland Stuurman ()
7-6(3) 6-0
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Alper Okay Meryumoglu (WC) ()
Ferdi Tangal ()
6-0 6-1
R16Sarp Agabigun (4) (TUR)
Koray Kirci (TUR)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Hans Peter Kaufmann ()
Alberto Morolli ()
Geni Inoue (ALT) ()
Kuang Chen Lin ()
6-3 7-5
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (2) (ROU)
Oleksandr Ovcharenko (UKR)
Berk Ilkel (_TU)
S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Siavash Shirdel ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1S Mert Ozdemir (q) (_TU)Geni Inoue ()7-6(4) 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)Nikolaj Katic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (q) (JPN)Gokberk Saritas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Miguel Fernando Pereira (q) ()Aziz Dadabaev (LL) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jesse De Jager (q) ()Umut Akkoyun (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gerard Planelles Ripoll (q) ()Alberto Morolli ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cedric Stanke (q) (_GE)Lev Levyatov ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Julius Hell ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Siavash Shirdel ()Hans Peter Kaufmann ()6-4 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2S Mert Ozdemir (q) (_TU)Bogdan Borza (ROU)w/o[H2H]
Q2Geni Inoue ()Daan Romp ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)Suleyman Deniz Gursoy ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikolaj Katic ()Felipe Mioch ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (q) (JPN)Vivek Gautam (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gokberk Saritas ()Rens Verhaar ()5-7 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q2Miguel Fernando Pereira (q) ()Vasil Yehorov (UKR)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aziz Dadabaev (LL) (UZB)Amirhosein Kepadkho ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Umut Akkoyun (_TU)Darrshan Suresh ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jesse De Jager (q) ()Cihan Akay (AUS)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Alberto Morolli ()Artem Dzhurdzha ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gerard Planelles Ripoll (q) ()Alp Kemal Aksoy ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cedric Stanke (q) (_GE)Felipe Mikkelsen ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lev Levyatov ()Gabriel Wien ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julius Hell ()Mahdi Behboodi ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Siavash Shirdel ()Ferdi Tangal ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hans Peter Kaufmann ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Borza (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3S Mert Ozdemir (q) (_TU)Thom Griffioen ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daan Romp ()Aditya Govila ()6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Geni Inoue ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suleyman Deniz Gursoy ()Batuhan Saban ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mioch ()Kuang Chen Lin ()7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Nikolaj Katic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivek Gautam (IND)John Suvor ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rens Verhaar ()Alper Okay Meryumoglu ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gokberk Saritas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Fernando Pereira (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasil Yehorov (UKR)Bill Chan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amirhosein Kepadkho ()Erfan Khanjani ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aziz Dadabaev (LL) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Umut Akkoyun (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darrshan Suresh ()Justin Engel ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesse De Jager (q) ()Ege Avci ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cihan Akay (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Morolli ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Artem Dzhurdzha ()Kemal Arda Karakas ()6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Alp Kemal Aksoy ()Samet Ismail Mermer ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gerard Planelles Ripoll (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mikkelsen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cedric Stanke (q) (_GE)Ayush Sharma ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wien ()Sergey Kerbs (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lev Levyatov ()ByeBye[H2H]