ATP M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2020-01-06Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Antalya, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJavier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Fabrizio Ornago (4) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMarco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Andrey Chepelev (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Filip Cristian Jianu (3) (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFabrizio Ornago (4) (ITA)Albert Roglan (ESP)1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFMarco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Cristian Jianu (3) (ROU)Mert Alkaya (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (4) (ITA)Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Taiyo Yamanaka ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Marlon Vankan ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrey Chepelev (8) (RUS)Johannes Fleischmann (q) (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Albert Roglan (ESP)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Johan Nikles (5) (SUI)4-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Taiyo Yamanaka ()Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)6-3 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (3) (ROU)Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (8) (RUS)Umut Akkoyun (WC) (_TU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Johannes Fleischmann (q) (_GE)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (1) (ESP)Bora Sengul (q) (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (6) (ITA)Vladislav Ivanov (q) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mert Alkaya (WC) (TUN)Anze Arh (q) (SLO)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marlon Vankan ()Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (5) (SUI)Michalis Sakellaridis (q) (GRE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Luca Giacomini (7) (ITA)1-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (4) (ITA)Luca Gelhardt ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Roglan (ESP)Mert Arabaci (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)Milan Welte (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRiccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Osmancan Soyler (WC) (TUR)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
6-0 5-7 10-6
SFRiccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Gianni Mina (FRA)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
4-6 7-6(0) 10-7
QFGianni Mina (FRA)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Xin Hu (_CH)
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)
6-1 7-5
QFRiccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFOsmancan Soyler (WC) (TUR)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
Berk Ilkel (WC) (_TU)
Bora Sengul (_TU)
6-3 4-6 11-9
QFVasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
w/o
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Luca Gelhardt (3) ()
Aryan Goveas (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Xin Hu (_CH)
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Vladislav Ivanov (RUS)
6-1 6-7(3) 10-8
R16Osmancan Soyler (WC) (TUR)
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
Valentin Vanta (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Calin Manda (ROU)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Sarp Agabigun (2) (TUR)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Umut Akkoyun (_TU)
Mert Alkaya (TUN)
6-1 6-0
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU)
Mert Arabaci (WC) ()
Furkan Karabulut ()
6-4 6-3
R16Berk Ilkel (WC) (_TU)
Bora Sengul (_TU)
Javier Barranco Cosano (4) (ESP)
Albert Roglan (ESP)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladislav Ivanov (q) (RUS)Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bora Sengul (q) (_TU)Valentin Vanta (ROU)6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Moritz Pfaff (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Johannes Fleischmann (q) (_GE)Berk Ilkel (_TU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michalis Sakellaridis (q) (GRE)Tim Riedel ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Berk Ilkel (_TU)Daniil Gusev ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tim Riedel ()Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Nils Igor Loechterfeld ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS)Sotiris Skoupas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Ivanov (q) (RUS)Osmancan Soyler (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bora Sengul (q) (_TU)Andrea Amendola ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentin Vanta (ROU)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Moritz Pfaff (_GE)Xin Hu (_CH)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vasile Antonescu (q) (ROU)Goran Tufekcic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johannes Fleischmann (q) (_GE)Calin Manda (ROU)6-2 0-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Michalis Sakellaridis (q) (GRE)Sahil Gaware (IND)5-7 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Amendola ()Kaan Cepel (_TU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denis Milchenko (UKR)Michael Strestian Stamati ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xin Hu (_CH)Kaiwei Wang (_CH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goran Tufekcic ()Cedric Stanke (_GE)2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Berk Ilkel (_TU)Timothy Lim ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniil Gusev ()Anton Yelshin 2 ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bora Sengul (q) (_TU)Ilya Olkhovskiy ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Osmancan Soyler (TUR)Moritz Stoeger ()4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU)Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)Stefanos Sakellaridis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sotiris Skoupas ()Vuk Djorojevic ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Nils Igor Loechterfeld ()Umut Kaan Yenilmez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Mykyta Shurubura ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim Riedel ()Pablo Carretero ()6-7(4) 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Michalis Sakellaridis (q) (GRE)Antonio Mazzeo (ITA)7-6(8) 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Johannes Fleischmann (q) (_GE)Furkan Karabulut ()6-1 6-1[H2H]