ATP M15 Antalya, Wk. 19 Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The M15 Antalya, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Antalya, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Antalya, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolae Frunza (7) (ROU)Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFNicolae Frunza (7) (ROU)Bruno Kuzuhara ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDeney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Mathys Erhard (2) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolae Frunza (7) (ROU)Yuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFBruno Kuzuhara ()Maciej Rajski (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFDeney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Paul Woerner (q) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMathys Erhard (2) (FRA)Jerome Kym (8) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Gabriele Pennaforti (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolae Frunza (7) (ROU)Maxim Zhukov (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maciej Rajski (POL)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Bruno Kuzuhara ()Marsel Ilhan (6) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Oscar Moraing (5) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul Woerner (q) (GER)Victor Lilov ()7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Jerome Kym (8) ()Adrian Mateo Bejenaru (q) ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mathys Erhard (2) (FRA)Max Houkes ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriele Pennaforti (q) ()Daiki Yoshimura (q) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxim Zhukov (q) ()Umut Akkoyun (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolae Frunza (7) (ROU)Maks Kasnikowski ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)Dominik Boehler (4) ()6-2 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (POL)Fletcher Scott (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bruno Kuzuhara ()Rigele Te (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (6) (TUR)Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Moraing (5) (GER)Mateo Gomez (q) (COL)6-4 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Naoki Tajima (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Victor Lilov ()Calin Manda (ROU)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Woerner (q) (GER)Kai Wehnelt (3) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jerome Kym (8) ()Stefano D'Agostino (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Mateo Bejenaru (q) ()Baran Cengiz (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Max Houkes ()Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathys Erhard (2) (FRA)Illya Beloborodko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFUndecided
Undecided
2-6 6-4 10-3
SFUndecided
Matthew Christopher Romios (2) (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFUndecided
Yuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 7-6(3)
QFUndecided
Umut Akkoyun (4) (_TU)
S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)
6-2 6-2
QFMatthew Christopher Romios (2) (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Yuta Shimizu (1) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
Undecided
6-2 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 6-4
R16Umut Akkoyun (4) (_TU)
S Mert Ozdemir (_TU)
Cihan Akay (WC) (AUS)
Kaya Arinc ()
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-1
R16Matthew Christopher Romios (2) (AUS)
Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Gokberk Saritas ()
Mert Naci Turker (TUR)
4-6 7-6(3) 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriele Pennaforti (q) ()Masamichi Imamura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Mert Naci Turker (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paul Woerner (q) (GER)Maksim Shin ()3-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q1Maxim Zhukov (q) ()Amirhossein Badi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mateo Gomez (q) (COL)Egor Khotchenkov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)Dax Donders (NLD)6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Adrian Mateo Bejenaru (q) ()George Botezan (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daiki Yoshimura (q) (JPN)Samuil Konov ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Masamichi Imamura (JPN)Ivan Zaytsev ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Pennaforti (q) ()Siavash Shirdel ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Daniil Romanov ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mert Naci Turker (TUR)Jake Evans ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (q) (GER)Mehdi Naqvi (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maksim Shin ()Aziz Dadabaev (UZB)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Maxim Zhukov (q) ()Kaya Arinc ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amirhossein Badi ()Paul Ender ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mateo Gomez (q) (COL)Emir Sendogan ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Egor Khotchenkov ()Victorio Marquiselli ()4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Dax Donders (NLD)Cihan Akay (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)Marco Zotti (ITA)6-1 6-7(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q2George Botezan (ROU)Cemal Kaya ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Mateo Bejenaru (q) ()Bogdan Seleznev ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samuil Konov ()Teun Rozenberg ()4-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q2Daiki Yoshimura (q) (JPN)Ruben Gospodjinacki ()6-0 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Masamichi Imamura (JPN)Yassine El Kansouli ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Zaytsev ()Andrej Tasev ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Siavash Shirdel ()Can Aydin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriele Pennaforti (q) ()Andrej Duric (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Erik Grimes ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniil Romanov ()David De Hoyos Rodriguez ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jake Evans ()Aryan Esmaeilpourfallahi ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Mert Naci Turker (TUR)Gokberk Saritas ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Woerner (q) (GER)Maxim Khorozov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mehdi Naqvi (GBR)Illia Chernov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aziz Dadabaev (UZB)Alp Kemal Aksoy ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maksim Shin ()Mohamed Ali Abibsi (_AL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxim Zhukov (q) ()Umut Kaan Yenilmez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaya Arinc ()Eskander Guryev ()2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Paul Ender ()Grygorii Kysilov (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amirhossein Badi ()Credit Chaiyarin ()1-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Mateo Gomez (q) (COL)Moen Mohammadi ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emir Sendogan ()Cameron Price ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Egor Khotchenkov ()Benjamin Kreynes ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victorio Marquiselli ()Ege Uzun ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dax Donders (NLD)Amirarsalan Ghomi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cihan Akay (AUS)Alper Okay Meryumoglu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Zotti (ITA)Max VAN Nunen (NLD)1-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (q) (ARG)Nikita Ianin ()6-3 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (ROU)Yannick Penkner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cemal Kaya ()Jordan Lock (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Seleznev ()Ritesh Dubey (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adrian Mateo Bejenaru (q) ()Daniil Gusev ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teun Rozenberg ()Victor Alexandru Slavescu ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samuil Konov ()Ege Avci ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ruben Gospodjinacki ()Moein Taheri ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daiki Yoshimura (q) (JPN)Austin Hoole (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]