ATP M15 Almaty, Wk. 28 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Almaty, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Almaty, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2019-07-08Hard
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Almaty, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Golubev (7) (KAZ)Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrey Golubev (7) (KAZ)Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDenis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Sebastian Korda (3) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFDenis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (7) (KAZ)Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (5) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastian Korda (3) (USA)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (7) (KAZ)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Korda (3) (USA)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Alexandr Binda (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (TUR)Gleb Blekher (q) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (8) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Evgeny Tyurnev (5) (RUS)Bekkhan Atlangeriev (q) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anton Chekhov (RUS)Alexander Chepik (q) (RUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Gleb Blekher (q) (CAN)Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (7) (KAZ)David Bogatin (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandr Binda (q) ()Shokhrukh Gayratov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)Viacheslav Yulik (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (1) (KOR)Sultan Narbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (5) (RUS)Timur Maulenov (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Sharobiddin Abzalov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (4) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)Sergey Bolotov (q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)Aliaksandr Prudnikau (q) (BLR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Saida'lo Saidkarimov (8) (UZB)Yerassyl Murat (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (3) (USA)Artsiom Bardzin (q) (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (TUR)Vladyslav Manafov (6) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Bekkhan Atlangeriev (q) (RUS)BULAT Galiev (RUS)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrey Golubev (KAZ)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Sebastian Korda (USA)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
SFAndrey Golubev (KAZ)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
SFSebastian Korda (USA)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-1 6-3
QFAndrey Golubev (KAZ)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
3-6 6-1 10-4
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFSebastian Korda (USA)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
BULAT Galiev (RUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
6-1 3-6 11-9
QFAnton Chekhov (RUS)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Alexandr Binda ()
Sergey Bolotov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS)
Andrey Nelich ()
6-1 6-1
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)
Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)
Viacheslav Yulik (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Timur Maulenov (KAZ)
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
Klim Kozyrev (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
4-6 6-2 14-12
R16BULAT Galiev (RUS)
Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
Shokhrukh Gayratov (KAZ)
Yerassyl Murat (KAZ)
6-1 2-6 11-9
R16Sebastian Korda (USA)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Artsiom Bardzin (BLR)
Sultan Narbekov (KAZ)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexandr Binda ()
Sergey Bolotov (RUS)
Sanetulla Kutybaev (UZB)
Damir Makhmudov (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
R16Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergey Bolotov (q) (RUS)Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gleb Blekher (q) (CAN)Alibek Aidaraly ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Artsiom Bardzin (q) (BLR)Stepan Beresnev (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aliaksandr Prudnikau (q) (BLR)Damir Makhmudov (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandr Binda (q) ()Sergey Shipilov ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Bogatin (q) ()Klim Kozyrev (RUS)6-2 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Bekkhan Atlangeriev (q) (RUS)Giles Hussey ()6-4 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Alexander Chepik (q) (RUS)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bekkhan Atlangeriev (q) (RUS)Zhanibek Temirtasov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stepan Beresnev (RUS)Maksim Maslov ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Damir Makhmudov (KAZ)Adil Karakayev ()6-3 4-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Alibek Aidaraly ()Didal Didalov (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergey Shipilov ()Gleb Smolyakov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Bogatin (q) ()Andrey Nelich ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Chepik (q) (RUS)Davud Amirov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]