ATP M15 Akko, Wk. 24 Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The M15 Akko, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


M15 Akko, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2019-06-10Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the M15 Akko, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (8) (BRA)Yshai Oliel (6) (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (8) (BRA)Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFYshai Oliel (6) (ISR)Igor Smilansky (ISR)2-3 ret.[H2H]
QFGilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (8) (BRA)Evgeny Tyurnev (1) (RUS)4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFYshai Oliel (6) (ISR)Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFIgor Smilansky (ISR)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAlexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)Peter Kobelt (3) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Kento Yamada (q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Yshai Oliel (6) (ISR)Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Igor Smilansky (ISR)Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (8) (BRA)Roee Benya (WC) (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)Gilad Tamar (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Kobelt (3) (USA)Lior Goldenberg (q) (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeny Tyurnev (1) (RUS)Noah Schachter (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Michail Pervolarakis (4) (CYP)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (8) (BRA)Alon Elia (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (3) (USA)Florian Lakat (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lior Goldenberg (q) (ISR)Jack Oswald (q) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)Boris Pokotilov (q) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (7) (RUS)Ran Amar (WC) (ISR)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Noah Schachter (q) (USA)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilad Tamar (WC) (ISR)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Roee Benya (WC) (ISR)Yankel Zemel (ISR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (6) (ISR)Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Igor Smilansky (ISR)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Shahar Elbaz (ISR)Dor Wertheimer (q) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Roi Ginat (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kento Yamada (q) (JPN)Andrea Picchione (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (1) (RUS)George Botezan (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarkos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
6-7(9) 6-4 10-6
SFMarkos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
4-6 6-4 10-6
SFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)
Tom Hands ()
6-2 7-5
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
w/o
QFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
6-0 6-3
QFRikhardt Bierman (RSA)
Tom Hands ()
Andrea Picchione (ITA)
Horst Rieder (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFMarkos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Roee Benya (ISR)
Lior Goldenberg (ISR)
6-0 6-4
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Boris Pokotilov (RUS)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Andrea Picchione (ITA)
Horst Rieder (ITA)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)
Tom Hands ()
Guy Dagan (ISR)
Gilad Tamar (ISR)
6-4 6-0
R16Roee Benya (ISR)
Lior Goldenberg (ISR)
Demetris Azoides (GRE)
Shahar Gabay (ISR)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Jordan Hasson (ISR)
Yankel Zemel (ISR)
w/o
R16Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
Hod Cohen ()
Adam Levi (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Ran Amar (ISR)
Omer Yeshaya (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
Victor Gurevich (USA)
Noah Schachter (USA)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dor Wertheimer (q) (ISR)Courtney John Lock ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Boris Pokotilov (q) (RUS)Daniel Dudockin (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lior Goldenberg (q) (ISR)Ofek Amoyal (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Picchione (q) (ITA)Llewelyn Bevan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Noah Schachter (q) (USA)Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Kento Yamada (q) (JPN)Tom Hands ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jack Oswald (q) (GBR)Victor Gurevich (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lior Goldenberg (q) (ISR)Horst Rieder (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)Adam Levi (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Khomich (q) (BLR)Rotem Sobol ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dudockin (ISR)Demetris Azoides (GRE)4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Boris Pokotilov (q) (RUS)Daniel Sela ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dor Wertheimer (q) (ISR)Daniel Gageav ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ofek Amoyal (ISR)Nir Vodavoz (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Picchione (q) (ITA)Guy Dagan (ISR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Llewelyn Bevan ()Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Noah Schachter (q) (USA)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rikhardt Bierman (RSA)Amit Cohen (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kento Yamada (q) (JPN)Gleb Blekher (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tom Hands ()Yaron Guberman (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jack Oswald (q) (GBR)Hod Cohen ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Gurevich (USA)Eitan Dray (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Courtney John Lock ()Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]